About this title: By combining ingredients and techniques from French, Chinese, Italian, American, Austrian, and Mexican cuisines, Wolfgang Puck has revolutionized American cooking. 175 tempting recipes nd his willingness to experiment..
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House USA Inc
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780394558950ISBN:0394558952
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780394558950ISBN:0394558952
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. A few pages have bent corners. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780394558950ISBN:0394558952
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780394558950ISBN:0394558952
Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Ex-library. 52-V-Add. Books rated "Acceptable" may have significant wear & tear; may have significant amounts of underlining, highlighting, or notes; may have moderate stains, creases, or tears; may have cracked spines or loose pages; may have the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription; or may be library discards. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780394558950ISBN:0394558952
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Hardcover. 1 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780394558950ISBN:0394558952
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Edges of DJ chipped slightly Book in excellent condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. 1991-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Description: Very Good. 0394558952 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780394558950ISBN:0394558952
Description: Color & b/w Illustration. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall 0394558952 Used. read more
Description: Fine. 0394558952 Signed by cook Wolfgang Puck, NEW condition, Shipped promptly and packaged carefully, 100% satisfaction guarantee. 5 STARS! read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780394558950ISBN:0394558952
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Dj protected by mylar. No dog ears. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.