» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Legal and E-Commerce Environment Today: Business in Its Ethical, Regulatory, and International Setting

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Legal and E-Commerce Environment Today: Business in Its Ethical, Regulatory, and International Setting

by Roger LeRoy Miller, Frank B Cross

About this title: This book is specifically designed as a business oriented legal environment text. The basic philosophy behind the book allows for a look and feel of texts students are more familiar with (social science books) as opposed to an overly legal looking text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Legal and E-Commerce Environment Today: Business in Its Ethical, Regulatory and International Setting used book

The Legal and E-Commerce Environment Today: Business in Its Ethical, Regulatory and International Setting

by Roger Leroy Miller; Frank B. Cross

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College/West Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780324270570 ISBN: 0324270577

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Legal and E-Commerce Environment Today: Business in Its Ethical, Regulatory and International Setting used book

The Legal and E-Commerce Environment Today: Business in Its Ethical, Regulatory and International Setting

by Roger Leroy Miller; Frank B. Cross

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College/West Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780324270570 ISBN: 0324270577

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Legal and E-Commerce Environment Today: Business in Its Ethical, Regulatory and International Setting used book

The Legal and E-Commerce Environment Today: Business in Its Ethical, Regulatory and International Setting

by Roger Leroy Miller; Frank B. Cross

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College/West Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780324270570 ISBN: 0324270577

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Legal and E-Commerce Environment Today: Business in Its Ethical, Regulatory and International Setting used book

The Legal and E-Commerce Environment Today: Business in Its Ethical, Regulatory and International Setting

by Roger Leroy Miller, Frank B. Cross

price: £5.46

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College/West Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780324270570 ISBN: 0324270577

Description: Good. Unless noted Good Condition Used items may contain highlighting and underlining and may not include CD's, etc. unless noted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

LEGAL E-COMMERCE ENVIRONMENT 4TH 2005 HB 0324270577 F used book

LEGAL E-COMMERCE ENVIRONMENT 4TH 2005 HB 0324270577 F

by Miller, Roger LeRoy, and Cross, Frank B

price: £19.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Thomson South-Western, 9311 Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780324270570 ISBN: 0324270577

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a FAIR CONDITION large format harbound textbook of 778 pages titled " THE LEGAL AND E-COMMERCE ENVIRONMENT TODAY BUSINESS IN ITS ETHICAL, REGULATORY, AND INTERNATIONAL SETTING " Fourth Edition written by Roger LeRoy Miller and Frank B. Cross and published in 2005 by Thomson Learning ( ISBN 0-324-27057-7 ). (9311) This textbook shows minor cover, corner and edge wear. The spine of this textbook has partially separated from ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

LEGAL E-COMMERCE ENVIRONMENT 4TH 2005 HB 0324270577 G used book

LEGAL E-COMMERCE ENVIRONMENT 4TH 2005 HB 0324270577 G

by Miller, Roger LeRoy, and Cross, Frank B

price: £20.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Thomson South-Western, 9312 Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780324270570 ISBN: 0324270577

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION large format harbound textbook of 778 pages titled " THE LEGAL AND E-COMMERCE ENVIRONMENT TODAY BUSINESS IN ITS ETHICAL, REGULATORY, AND INTERNATIONAL SETTING " Fourth Edition written by Roger LeRoy Miller and Frank B. Cross and published in 2005 by Thomson Learning ( ISBN 0-324-27057-7 ). (9312) This textbook has minor cover, corner and edge wear. The spine of this textbook has separated from the outer ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Legal and E-Commerce Environment Today: Business in Its Ethical, Regulatory and International Setting new book

The Legal and E-Commerce Environment Today: Business in Its Ethical, Regulatory and International Setting

by Roger Leroy Miller; Frank B. Cross

price: £113.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College/West Date Published: 2004-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780324270570 ISBN: 0324270577

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Legal and E-Commerce Environment Today: Business in Its Ethical, Regulatory, and International Setting new book

The Legal and E-Commerce Environment Today: Business in Its Ethical, Regulatory, and International Setting

by Miller, Roger LeRoy, and Cross, Frank B

price: £147.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Other Publisher: Thomson South-Western Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780324270570 ISBN: 0324270577

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Legal and E-Commerce Environment Todaybusiness in Its Ethical, Regulatory and International Setting new book

Legal and E-Commerce Environment Todaybusiness in Its Ethical, Regulatory and International Setting

by Roger Leroy Miller

price: £164.64

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780324270570 ISBN: 0324270577

Description: New Hardcover, 888 pages. South-Western (2004) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Legal and E-Commerce Environment Today: Business in Its Ethical, Regulatory and International Setting used book

The Legal and E-Commerce Environment Today: Business in Its Ethical, Regulatory and International Setting

by Roger Leroy Miller, Frank B. Cross

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780324270570 ISBN: 0324270577

Description: Like New. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Legal and E-Commerce Environment Today: Business in Its Ethical, Regulatory and International Setting used book

The Legal and E-Commerce Environment Today: Business in Its Ethical, Regulatory and International Setting

by Roger Leroy Miller, Frank B. Cross

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780324270570 ISBN: 0324270577

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Legal and E-Commerce Environment Today: Business in Its Ethical, Regulatory and International Setting used book

The Legal and E-Commerce Environment Today: Business in Its Ethical, Regulatory and International Setting

by Roger Leroy Miller, Frank B. Cross

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780324270570 ISBN: 0324270577

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Legal and E-Commerce Environment Today: Business in Its Ethical, Regulatory and International Setting used book

The Legal and E-Commerce Environment Today: Business in Its Ethical, Regulatory and International Setting

by Roger Leroy Miller, Frank B. Cross

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780324270570 ISBN: 0324270577

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Legal and E-Commerce Environment Today: Business in Its Ethical, Regulatory and International Setting used book

The Legal and E-Commerce Environment Today: Business in Its Ethical, Regulatory and International Setting

by Roger Leroy Miller, Frank B. Cross

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780324270570 ISBN: 0324270577

Description: Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Legal and E-Commerce Environment Today: Business in Its Ethical, Regulatory and International Setting used book

The Legal and E-Commerce Environment Today: Business in Its Ethical, Regulatory and International Setting

by Roger Leroy Miller, Frank B. Cross

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780324270570 ISBN: 0324270577

Description: Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. 001300000061vEfAAI. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Legal and E-Commerce Environment Today: Business in Its Ethical, Regulatory, and International Setting, By Miller, 4th Edition used book

Legal and E-Commerce Environment Today: Business in Its Ethical, Regulatory, and International Setting, By Miller, 4th Edition

by Miller, Roger Leroy/ Cross, Frank B.

price: £6.11

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Learning Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780324270570 ISBN: 0324270577

Description: Very good. Hardcover. Used. Some Writing; Frayed Corners. SKU: 14801545 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780324270570. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Legal and E-Commerce Environment Today: Business in Its Ethical, Regulatory, and International Setting, By Miller, 4th Edition used book

Legal and E-Commerce Environment Today: Business in Its Ethical, Regulatory, and International Setting, By Miller, 4th Edition

by Miller, Roger Leroy/ Cross, Frank B.

price: £6.11

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Learning Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780324270570 ISBN: 0324270577

Description: Very good. Hardcover. Used. Some Writing; Frayed Corners. SKU: 14801544 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780324270570. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Legal and E-Commerce Environment Today: Business in Its Ethical, Regulatory, and International Setting, By Miller, 4th Edition used book

Legal and E-Commerce Environment Today: Business in Its Ethical, Regulatory, and International Setting, By Miller, 4th Edition

by Miller, Roger Leroy/ Cross, Frank B.

price: £6.11

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Learning Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780324270570 ISBN: 0324270577

Description: Very good. Hardcover. Used. Some Writing/Bent Pages; Frayed Corners. SKU: 14801532 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780324270570. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Legal and E-Commerce Environment Today: Business in Its Ethical, Regulatory and International Setting used book

The Legal and E-Commerce Environment Today: Business in Its Ethical, Regulatory and International Setting

by Roger Leroy Miller, Frank B. Cross

price: £6.13

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College/West Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780324270570 ISBN: 0324270577

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Legal and E-Commerce Environment Today: Business in Its Ethical, Regulatory and International Setting used book

The Legal and E-Commerce Environment Today: Business in Its Ethical, Regulatory and International Setting

by Roger Leroy Miller, Frank B. Cross

price: £7.48

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College/West Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780324270570 ISBN: 0324270577

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Interior may have markings. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Legal and E-Commerce Environment Today: Business in Its Ethical, Regulatory and International Setting used book

The Legal and E-Commerce Environment Today: Business in Its Ethical, Regulatory and International Setting

by Roger Leroy Miller, Frank B. Cross

price: £7.48

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College/West Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780324270570 ISBN: 0324270577

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Text appears free of marks, writing, and highlighting. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Legal and E-Commerce Environment Today: Business in Its Ethical, Regulatory and International Setting used book

The Legal and E-Commerce Environment Today: Business in Its Ethical, Regulatory and International Setting

by Roger Leroy Miller, Frank B. Cross

price: £7.48

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College/West Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780324270570 ISBN: 0324270577

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Clean inside and out. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Many copies available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Legal and E-Commerce Environment Today: Business in Its Ethical, Regulatory and International Setting used book

The Legal and E-Commerce Environment Today: Business in Its Ethical, Regulatory and International Setting

by Roger Leroy Miller, Frank B. Cross

price: £7.48

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College/West Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780324270570 ISBN: 0324270577

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Reasonable light w