» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value

by Mark Vincent Cerasale, Merlin Stone

About this title: Based partly on IBM's own transformation and partly on the transformation that IBM has helped clients to achieve, this book shows how companies can increase sales and improve margins by introducing a range of solutions. It features a range of internatiohnal case studies and examples, and emphasizes that for today's business to compete and survive, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Business Solutions on Demand: Creating Customer Value at the Speed of Light used book

Business Solutions on Demand: Creating Customer Value at the Speed of Light

by Mark Cerasale, Merlin Stone

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780749441722 ISBN: 0749441720

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value used book

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value

by Cerasale, Mark Vincent, And Stone, Merlin

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Date Published: 03/2004 ISBN-13: 9780749441722 ISBN: 0749441720

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 278 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value used book

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value

by Cerasale, Mark Vincent, And Stone, Merlin

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Date Published: 03/2004 ISBN-13: 9780749441722 ISBN: 0749441720

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 278 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value used book

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value

by Cerasale, Mark Vincent, And Stone, Merlin

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Date Published: 03/2004 ISBN-13: 9780749441722 ISBN: 0749441720

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 278 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value used book

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value

by Cerasale, Mark Vincent, And Stone, Merlin

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Date Published: 03/2004 ISBN-13: 9780749441722 ISBN: 0749441720

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 278 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value used book

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value

by Cerasale, Mark Vincent, And Stone, Merlin

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Date Published: 03/2004 ISBN-13: 9780749441722 ISBN: 0749441720

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 278 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value used book

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value

by Cerasale, Mark Vincent, And Stone, Merlin

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Date Published: 03/2004 ISBN-13: 9780749441722 ISBN: 0749441720

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 278 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value used book

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value

by Cerasale, Mark Vincent, And Stone, Merlin

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Date Published: 03/2004 ISBN-13: 9780749441722 ISBN: 0749441720

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 278 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value used book

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value

by Cerasale, Mark Vincent, And Stone, Merlin

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Date Published: 03/2004 ISBN-13: 9780749441722 ISBN: 0749441720

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 278 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value used book

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value

by Cerasale, Mark Vincent, And Stone, Merlin

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Date Published: 03/2004 ISBN-13: 9780749441722 ISBN: 0749441720

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 278 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value used book

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value

by Cerasale, Mark Vincent, And Stone, Merlin

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Date Published: 03/2004 ISBN-13: 9780749441722 ISBN: 0749441720

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 278 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value used book

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value

by Cerasale, Mark Vincent, And Stone, Merlin

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Date Published: 03/2004 ISBN-13: 9780749441722 ISBN: 0749441720

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 278 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value used book

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value

by Cerasale, Mark Vincent, And Stone, Merlin

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Date Published: 03/2004 ISBN-13: 9780749441722 ISBN: 0749441720

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 278 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value used book

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value

by Cerasale, Mark Vincent, And Stone, Merlin

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Date Published: 03/2004 ISBN-13: 9780749441722 ISBN: 0749441720

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 278 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value used book

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value

by Cerasale, Mark Vincent, And Stone, Merlin

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Date Published: 03/2004 ISBN-13: 9780749441722 ISBN: 0749441720

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 278 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value used book

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value

by Cerasale, Mark Vincent, And Stone, Merlin

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Date Published: 03/2004 ISBN-13: 9780749441722 ISBN: 0749441720

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 278 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value used book

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value

by Cerasale, Mark Vincent, And Stone, Merlin

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Date Published: 03/2004 ISBN-13: 9780749441722 ISBN: 0749441720

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 278 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value used book

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value

by Cerasale, Mark Vincent, And Stone, Merlin

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Date Published: 03/2004 ISBN-13: 9780749441722 ISBN: 0749441720

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 278 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value used book

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value

by Cerasale, Mark Vincent, And Stone, Merlin

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Date Published: 03/2004 ISBN-13: 9780749441722 ISBN: 0749441720

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 278 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value used book

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value

by Cerasale, Mark Vincent, And Stone, Merlin

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Date Published: 03/2004 ISBN-13: 9780749441722 ISBN: 0749441720

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 278 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value used book

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value

by Cerasale, Mark Vincent, And Stone, Merlin

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Date Published: 03/2004 ISBN-13: 9780749441722 ISBN: 0749441720

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 278 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value used book

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value

by Cerasale, Mark Vincent, And Stone, Merlin

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Date Published: 03/2004 ISBN-13: 9780749441722 ISBN: 0749441720

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 278 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value used book

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value

by Cerasale, Mark Vincent, And Stone, Merlin

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Date Published: 03/2004 ISBN-13: 9780749441722 ISBN: 0749441720

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 278 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value used book

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value

by Cerasale, Mark Vincent, And Stone, Merlin

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Date Published: 03/2004 ISBN-13: 9780749441722 ISBN: 0749441720

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 278 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value used book

Business Solutions on Demand: Transform the Business to Deliver Real Customer Value

by Cerasale, Mark Vincent, And Stone, Merlin

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kogan Page Date Published: 03/2004 ISBN-13: 9780749441722 ISBN: 0749441720

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 278 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.