» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Case for Easter: A Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Resurrection

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Case for Easter: A Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Resurrection

by Lee Strobel

About this title: How credible is the evidence for, and against, the resurrection of Jesus Christ? Focusing his award-winning skills as a legal journalist on history's most compelling enigma, Lee Strobel retraces the startling findings that led him from atheism to belief in the biblical New Testament story.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 15   change currency
sort by
The Case for Easter: a Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Resurrection new book

The Case for Easter: a Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Resurrection

by Strobel, Lee (Author)

price: £4.89

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310254751 ISBN: 0310254752

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 6.8 by 4 inches. (00095 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Case for Easter: Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Resurrection new book

The Case for Easter: Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Resurrection

by Strobel, Lee

price: £11.79

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780310254751 ISBN: 0310254752

Description: New. 0310254752. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Case for Easter: Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Resurrection new book

The Case for Easter: Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Resurrection

by Strobel, Lee

price: £5.54

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780310254751 ISBN: 0310254752

Description: New. 0310254752 Publisher's Return MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Easter: Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Resurrection new book

The Case for Easter: Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Resurrection

by Lee Strobel

price: £5.54

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310254751 ISBN: 0310254752

Description: New. Cover has slight shelf wear-PAPERBACK- read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Easter: Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Resurrection new book

The Case for Easter: Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Resurrection

by Strobel, Lee

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780310254751 ISBN: 0310254752

Description: New. 0310254752 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZE73. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Easter: a Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Resurrection used book

The Case for Easter: a Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Resurrection

by Strobel, Lee

price: £5.54

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310254751 ISBN: 0310254752

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 95 p. Audience: General/trade. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Easter: Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Resurrection used book

The Case for Easter: Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Resurrection

by Strobel, Lee

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780310254751 ISBN: 0310254752

Description: Very Good. 0310254752 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Easter: Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Resurrection used book

The Case for Easter: Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Resurrection

by Lee Strobel

price: £5.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780310254751 ISBN: 0310254752

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Easter: Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Resurrection used book

The Case for Easter: Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Resurrection

by Lee Strobel

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310254751 ISBN: 0310254752

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Easter: A Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Resurrection used book

The Case for Easter: A Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Resurrection

by Strobel, Lee

price: £5.54

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310254751 ISBN: 0310254752

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. minimal shelf and cover wear, otherwise LIKE NEW, 8-24-08. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 95 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OPB, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Easter: Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Resurrection used book

The Case for Easter: Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Resurrection

by Lee Strobel

price: £5.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2004-02 ISBN-13: 9780310254751 ISBN: 0310254752

Description: Mint condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Easter: a Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Resurrection used book

The Case for Easter: a Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Resurrection

by Strobel, Lee

price: £5.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310254751 ISBN: 0310254752

Description: Fine. Excellent condition...buying this book supports ART! thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: tini's world, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Easter: Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Resurrection used book

The Case for Easter: Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Resurrection

by Lee Strobel

price: £5.54

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2004-02 ISBN-13: 9780310254751 ISBN: 0310254752

Description: Like New. (mmpb, chr-S) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Easter: Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Resurrection used book

The Case for Easter: Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Resurrection

by Lee Strobel

price: £5.54

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310254751 ISBN: 0310254752

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Easter: a Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Ressurrection used book

The Case for Easter: a Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Ressurrection

by Strobel, Lee

price: £5.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310254751 ISBN: 0310254752

Description: As New. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Crisp clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Easter: A Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Resurrection used book

The Case for Easter: A Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Resurrection

by Strobel, Lee

price: £5.54

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780310254751 ISBN: 0310254752

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new; apparently unread. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 95 p. Audience: General/trade. Did Jesus of Nazareth really rise from the Dead? The evidence is presented here. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books from RC and Dee, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Easter: Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Resurrection used book

The Case for Easter: Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Resurrection

by Strobel, Lee

price: £5.54

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Mass Market Paperback Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310254751 ISBN: 0310254752

Description: Fine. Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000006242 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Easter: Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Resurrection used book

The Case for Easter: Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Resurrection

by Strobel, Lee

price: £5.54

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Mass Market Paperback Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310254751 ISBN: 0310254752

Description: Fine. Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000010487 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Easter: Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Resurrection used book

The Case for Easter: Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Resurrection

by Strobel, Lee

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780310254751 ISBN: 0310254752

Description: Fine. 0310254752 slight tear on front jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Easter: Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Resurrection used book

The Case for Easter: Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Resurrection

by Strobel, Lee

price: £5.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780310254751 ISBN: 0310254752

Description: Fine. 0310254752 Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Easter: Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Resurrection used book

The Case for Easter: Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Resurrection

by Strobel, Lee

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780310254751 ISBN: 0310254752

Description: Fine. 0310254752 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Easter: Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Resurrection used book

The Case for Easter: Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Resurrection

by Strobel, Lee

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780310254751 ISBN: 0310254752

Description: Fine. 0310254752 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Easter: A Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Resurrection used book

The Case for Easter: A Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Resurrection

by Strobel, Lee

price: £5.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310254751 ISBN: 0310254752

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 95 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Easter: Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Resurrection used book

The Case for Easter: Journalist Investigates the Evidence for the Resurrection

by Lee Strobel