» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling

by James Lenial Martin, Ribert W Schottman, Martin L Martin

About this title: Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling presents a complete overview of current methods used to describe or predict transport in aquatic systems, with special emphasis on water quality modeling. The book features detailed descriptions of each method, supported by sample applications and case studies drawn from the authors' years ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling new book

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling

by Martin, James L.; McCutcheon, Steve C.; Schottman, Robert W.

price: £38.02

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780873716123 ISBN: 0873716124

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling new book

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling

by Martin, James L.; McCutcheon, Steven C.

price: £40.84

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: CRC ISBN-13: 9780873716123 ISBN: 0873716124

Description: New. 0873716124 Prompt customer service, FedEx tracking no. Packages deliver in 4-6 business days. traceable from next day. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookland, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling new book

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling

by Martin, James L.; McCutcheon, Steven C.

price: £43.26

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC ISBN-13: 9780873716123 ISBN: 0873716124

Description: New. 0873716124 Brand New US Edition. No P.O. Box please. Best Value! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: TextBookMart, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling new book

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling

by Martin James L. Et. Al

price: £44.86

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: CRC PRESS ISBN-13: 9780873716123 ISBN: 0873716124

Description: New in new dust jacket. New. US edition. Great savings. Excellent Customer service. All query reply within 24 Hour. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Educational Media Centre, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling used book

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling

by Martin, James Lenial, and Schottman, Ribert W, and Martin, Martin L

price: £61.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780873716123 ISBN: 0873716124

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 816 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling new book

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling

by Martin, James L., McCutcheon, Steven C.

price: £62.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780873716123 ISBN: 0873716124

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling used book

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling

by James L. Martin; Steven C. McCutcheon

price: £62.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780873716123 ISBN: 0873716124

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling new book

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling

by James L. Martin Steven C. McCutcheon

price: £62.95

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Taylor & Francis(CRC Press) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780873716123 ISBN: 0873716124

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 267 x 190 mm. (816 pages) presenting state-of-the-art techniques, hydrodynamics and transport for water quality modeling provides a complete overview of current methods used to describe or predict transport in aquatic systems, with special emphasis on water quality modeling. the book features detailed descriptions of each method, supported by sample applications and case studies drawn from the authors' years of experience in the field. each chapter examines a variety of ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling new book

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling

by Martin, James L.

price: £63.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780873716123 ISBN: 0873716124

Description: BRAND NEW. 0873716124. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling new book

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling

by James L. Martin, Steve C. McCutcheon, Robert W. Schottman

price: £67.31

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780873716123 ISBN: 0873716124

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling new book

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling

by James L. Martin; Steven C. McCutcheon

price: £67.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis ISBN-13: 9780873716123 ISBN: 0873716124

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Presenting state-of-the-art techniques, Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling provides a complete overview of current methods used to describe or predict transport in aquatic systems, with special emphasis on water quality modeling. The book ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling new book

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling

by James L. Martin; Steven C. McCutcheon

price: £70.37

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 1998-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780873716123 ISBN: 0873716124

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling new book

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling

by Martin, James L.; McCutcheon, Steven C.

price: £74.03

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC ISBN-13: 9780873716123 ISBN: 0873716124

Description: New. 0873716124 BRAND-NEW. FAST Fedex shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (TF20). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling new book

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling

by James L. Martin; Steven C. McCutcheon

price: £75.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis ISBN-13: 9780873716123 ISBN: 0873716124

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Presenting state-of-the-art techniques, Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling provides a complete overview of current methods used to describe or predict transport in aquatic systems, with special emphasis on water quality ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling used book

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling

by Martin, James L.

price: £80.47

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 15/12/1998 ISBN-13: 9780873716123 ISBN: 0873716124

Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling used book

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling

by Martin, James L.

price: £85.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 12-15-98 ISBN-13: 9780873716123 ISBN: 0873716124

Description: Good. No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling used book

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling

by Martin, James L.

price: £86.32

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 15/12/1998 ISBN-13: 9780873716123 ISBN: 0873716124

Description: Very Good Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling used book

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling

by Martin, James L.

price: £92.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 12-15-98 ISBN-13: 9780873716123 ISBN: 0873716124

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling used book

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling

by James L. Martin

price: £101.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780873716123 ISBN: 0873716124

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling new book

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling

by James L. Martin

price: £109.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780873716123 ISBN: 0873716124

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling used book

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling

by Martin, James L.

price: £110.22

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: CRC Date Published: 1998-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780873716123 ISBN: 0873716124

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling new book

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling

by James L Martin, Steven C McCutcheon, Robert W Schottman

price: £135.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780873716123 ISBN: 0873716124

Description: New. Very Good condition, Unused, no highlights or writings. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling used book

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling

by James L. Martin, Steven C. McCutcheon

price: £203.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 1998/12/15 ISBN-13: 9780873716123 ISBN: 0873716124

Description: Fine. Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling used book

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling

by James L. Martin, Steven C. McCutcheon

price: £209.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 1998/12/15 ISBN-13: 9780873716123 ISBN: 0873716124

Description: Fine. Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling new book

Hydrodynamics and Transport for Water Quality Modeling

by James L Martin, Steven C McCutcheon, Robert W Schottman

price: £221.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780873716123 ISBN: 0873716124

Description: New. New. In Mint condition. Over 1 million customers served worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: packofbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.