» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Most Scenic Drives in America

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Updated for the first time since 1997, and thoroughly revised, this beautifully illustrated, fact-filled guide has everything readers need to begin their adventure of discovering America in their car, van, or RV. 400 photos (200+ new). 120 maps.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Most Scenic Drives in America used book

The Most Scenic Drives in America

by Reader's Digest

price: £6.52

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895778628 ISBN: 0895778629

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Most Scenic Drives in America: 120 Spectacular Road Trips used book

The Most Scenic Drives in America: 120 Spectacular Road Trips

by Reader's Digest

price: £6.52

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895778628 ISBN: 0895778629

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Most Scenic Drives in America: 120 Spectacular Road Trips used book

The Most Scenic Drives in America: 120 Spectacular Road Trips

by Reader's Digest

price: £6.52

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895778628 ISBN: 0895778629

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Most Scenic Drives in America: 120 Spectacular Road Trips used book

The Most Scenic Drives in America: 120 Spectacular Road Trips

by Reader's Digest

price: £6.52

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895778628 ISBN: 0895778629

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Most Scenic Drives in America: 120 Spectacular Road Trips used book

The Most Scenic Drives in America: 120 Spectacular Road Trips

by Reader's Digest

price: £6.52

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1997-05-05 ISBN-13: 9780895778628 ISBN: 0895778629

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Most Scenic Drives in America: 120 Spectacular Road Trips used book

The Most Scenic Drives in America: 120 Spectacular Road Trips

by Reader's Digest

price: £6.52

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1997-05-05 ISBN-13: 9780895778628 ISBN: 0895778629

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Most Scenic Drives in America: 120 Spectacular Road Trips used book

The Most Scenic Drives in America: 120 Spectacular Road Trips

by Reader's Digest

price: £6.52

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895778628 ISBN: 0895778629

Description: Good. Normal wear----100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

The Most Scenic Drives in America: 120 Spectacular Road Trips used book

The Most Scenic Drives in America: 120 Spectacular Road Trips

by Reader's Digest

price: £6.58

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895778628 ISBN: 0895778629

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

The Most Scenic Drives in America: 120 Spectacular Road Trips used book

The Most Scenic Drives in America: 120 Spectacular Road Trips

by Reader's Digest

price: £6.58

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895778628 ISBN: 0895778629

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Most Scenic Drives in America: 120 Spectacular Road Trips used book

The Most Scenic Drives in America: 120 Spectacular Road Trips

by Reader's Digest

price: £6.58

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895778628 ISBN: 0895778629

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Most Scenic Drives in America: 120 Spectacular Road Trips used book

The Most Scenic Drives in America: 120 Spectacular Road Trips

by Reader's Digest

price: £6.58

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895778628 ISBN: 0895778629

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Most Scenic Drives in America: 120 Spectacular Road Trips used book

The Most Scenic Drives in America: 120 Spectacular Road Trips

by Reader's Digest

price: £6.58

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895778628 ISBN: 0895778629

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Most Scenic Drives in America used book

The Most Scenic Drives in America

by Reader's Digest, and Jackson, Brenda, and McDonald, Ronald L

price: £6.68

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895778628 ISBN: 0895778629

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Most Scenic Drives in America: 120 Spectacular Road Trips used book

The Most Scenic Drives in America: 120 Spectacular Road Trips

by Digest, Reader's

price: £8.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895778628 ISBN: 0895778629

Description: Fair. 0895778629 Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Most Scenic Drives in America: 120 Spectacular Road Trips used book

The Most Scenic Drives in America: 120 Spectacular Road Trips

by Digest, Reader's

price: £8.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895778628 ISBN: 0895778629

Description: Very Good. 0895778629 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Most Scenic Drives in America: 120 Spectacular Road Trips used book

The Most Scenic Drives in America: 120 Spectacular Road Trips

by Reader's Digest

price: £8.73

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895778628 ISBN: 0895778629

Description: Good. Dust jacket worn Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Most Scenic Drives in America used book

The Most Scenic Drives in America

by Reader's Digest, and Jackson, Brenda, and McDonald, Ronald L

price: £8.96

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895778628 ISBN: 0895778629

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Most Scenic Drives in America: 120 Spectacular Road Trips used book

The Most Scenic Drives in America: 120 Spectacular Road Trips

by Reader's Digest

price: £9.04

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1997-05-05 ISBN-13: 9780895778628 ISBN: 0895778629

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. Illustrated.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Most Scenic Drives in America used book

The Most Scenic Drives in America

by Reader's Digest, and Jackson, Brenda, and McDonald, Ronald L

price: £9.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895778628 ISBN: 0895778629

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Different Cover Art, Slight shelf wear, SPINE n PAGES CLEAN CRISP n TIGHT-LIKE NEW, O-S, Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: cherokee books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Most Scenic Drives in America: 120 Spectacular Road Trips used book

The Most Scenic Drives in America: 120 Spectacular Road Trips

by Reader's Digest

price: £9.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895778628 ISBN: 0895778629

Description: Like New. {Like New} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Faint shelfwear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Most Scenic Drives in America used book

The Most Scenic Drives in America

by Reader's Digest, and Jackson, Brenda, and McDonald, Ronald L

price: £10.60

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895778628 ISBN: 0895778629

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Pictorial Cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Most Scenic Drives in America: 120 Spectacular Road Trips used book

The Most Scenic Drives in America: 120 Spectacular Road Trips

by Reader's Digest

price: £10.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895778628 ISBN: 0895778629

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Most Scenic Drives in America: 120 Spectacular Road Trips used book

The Most Scenic Drives in America: 120 Spectacular Road Trips

by Reader's Digest

price: £10.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895778628 ISBN: 0895778629

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Most Scenic Drives in America used book

Most Scenic Drives in America

by Reader's Digest Editors

price: £11.51

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RD ASSN Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895778628 ISBN: 0895778629

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Most Scenic Drives in America used book

The Most Scenic Drives in America

by Reader's Digest

price: £11.84

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Decorated Boards Publisher: Readers Digest, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895778628 ISBN: 0895778629

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Hard Cover. 10 1/4 x 10 1/4. A beautiful copy, very clean, bright and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. O'Donoghue Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 10, 2009
By Cheryl, Sonoita, AZ

"Big picture book and scenic drives."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 3, 2009
By Danette, Dayton, OH

"Take me to any of the locations."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
What a surprising great book!, Jul 17, 2008
By badolina, Pittsburgh, PA

"The book is great on every level:
- Trip are fun, creative, and diverse.
- Information is well organized, easy to read, comprehensive but not too detailed, and accurate.
- Organization is intuitive. Visuals are pleasant. Maps are good.

A great book for any road traveler - with family or without."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 14, 2007
By Bill, Richmond, MO

"We travelled to California and had several of the drives in the book become 'destinations' for us. Good reading about various locations / sights / hints for vacations."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
10 of 10 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.