» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Body Double

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Body Double

by Tess Gerritsen

About this title: Boston Medical Examiner Maura Isles's newest case provides clues to her hitherto unknown past in this fourth thriller to star her and Homicide Detective Jane Rizzoli. Isles is shocked by the sight of a murdered woman who resembles her in every detail. Could she be the adopted Isles's twin, the sister she never knew she had? Somehow, the death is linked to a serial killer targeting pregnant women, which means that the currently pregnant Rizzoli could be next on his list.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Body Double (Gerritsen, Tess (Large Print)) used book

Body Double (Gerritsen, Tess (Large Print))

by Tess Gerritsen

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Publish Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375433740 ISBN: 0375433740

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Body Double (Gerritsen, Tess) used book

Body Double (Gerritsen, Tess)

by Tess Gerritsen

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780345458933 ISBN: 0345458931

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Body Double

by Tess Gerritsen

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780553815030 ISBN: 0553815032

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Body Double

by Tess Gerritsen

price: £2.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780553815030 ISBN: 0553815032

Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Body Double used book

Body Double

by Tess Gerritsen

price: £2.10

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780593050491 ISBN: 0593050495

Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Body Double

by Tess Gerritsen

price: £2.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780553815030 ISBN: 0553815032

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Body Double used book

Body Double

by Gerritsen Tess

price: £2.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Club Associates, UK Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780593050491 ISBN: 0593050495

Description: Used; Very Good in Used; Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. 2004 Book Club Associates edition hard cover, fine in similar dust jacket, Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Body Double used book

Body Double

by Tess Gerritsen

price: £3.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345458940 ISBN: 034545894X

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 034545894X Paperback Paperback. Boston medical examiner Dr. Maura Isles is shocked to discover that the murdered woman looks exactly like her. 391 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Body Double

by Gerritsen Tess

price: £4.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, UK Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780593050507 ISBN: 0593050509

Description: Collectable; Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback, moderate reading creases, some corner creasing internally, otherwise good. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Body Double

by Gerritsen, Tess

price: £4.09

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780593050507 ISBN: 0593050509

Description: Used-Good. 2004 Bantam Paperback edition. Book is in very good condition, but has some creasing to the spine, but is otherwise super. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Long Neck Books, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Body Double used book

Body Double

by Gerritsen Tess

price: £4.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Club Associates, UK Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780593050491 ISBN: 0593050495

Description: Used; Very Good in Used; Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. 2004 Book Club Associates edition hard cover, a good clean copy in similar dust jacket, Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Body Double

by Gerritsen, Tess

price: £6.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Black hardback cloth cover Publisher: Book Club Associates, London Date Published: 2004

Description: G: in Good condition without dustwrapper. Cover marked. 339pp: 210mm x 130mm (8" x 5") read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Body Double

by Gerritsen, Tess

price: £7.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553815030 ISBN: 0553815032

Description: 2005. Bantam. Paperback Good, page edges darkened, spine creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Body Double used book

Body Double

by Gerritsen, Tess

price: £7.67

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bantam Books, Uk Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780593050491 ISBN: 0593050495

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Body Double new audio book

Body Double

by Gerritsen, Tess, and Heche, Anne (Read by)

price: £10.01

Ships from NETHERLANDS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Random House Audio Assets Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780739333457 ISBN: 0739333453

Description: New. 5 CDs. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Body Double

by Tess Gerritsen

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553815030 ISBN: 0553815032

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Body Double

by Gerritsen, Tess

price: £1.38

Ships from GLOUCE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553815030 ISBN: 0553815032

Description: Good. UK seller, we send out books 1-2 days after the order, or sometimes the same day if we're really quick! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Middledene, GLOUCE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Body Double

by Tess Gerritsen

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553815030 ISBN: 0553815032

Description: Acceptable. Spine has some reading creases. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Body Double

by Tess Gerritsen

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553815030 ISBN: 0553815032

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library with typical markings. spine has reading bend. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Body Double

by Gerritsen Tess

price: £1.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing, crime thriller Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780553815030 ISBN: 0553815032

Description: Good mass market paperback copy, some spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Literature Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Body Double

by Tess Gerritsen

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780553815030 ISBN: 0553815032

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Body Double

by Tess Gerritsen

price: £2.04

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780553815030 ISBN: 0553815032

Description: Acceptable. MAJOR SIGNS OF WEAR AND TEAR-VERY WELL READ-READING COPY ONLY SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Body Double

by Tess Gerritsen

price: £2.04

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780553815030 ISBN: 0553815032

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Body Double

by Tess Gerritsen

price: £2.04

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780593050507 ISBN: 0593050509

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Body Double

by Tess Gerritsen

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553815030 ISBN: 0553815032

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: World of Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: