|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this Scottish literary thriller, Dr. Susie Harriot, a psychiatrist at a Glasgow mental hospital, is tried and convicted of murdering a former patient, and is also suspected in the disappearance of the victim's new wife. Susie's husband, Lachlan, is trying to assemble an appeal for his wife's case by going through her office, and instead uncovers evidence that their happy, perfect marriage was a sham.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Deception
(94 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Deception
by
Denise Mina
Ships from
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780316735926
ISBN: 0316735922
Description: Very Good. 1st Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pima International,
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deception: a Novel
by
Mina, Denise
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13: 9780316735926
ISBN: 0316735922
Description: Very Good. 0316735922 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Deception: a Novel
by
Denise Mina
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780316058575
ISBN: 0316058572
Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
Deception: a Novel
by
Denise Mina
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780316058575
ISBN: 0316058572
Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more
|
|
Deception: a Novel
by
Denise Mina
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780316058575
ISBN: 0316058572
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deception: a Novel
by
Denise Mina
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780316058575
ISBN: 0316058572
Description: GOOD. USED water damage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deception: a Novel
by
Mina, Denise
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Back Bay Books
ISBN-13: 9780316058575
ISBN: 0316058572
Description: Good. 0316058572 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deception: a Novel
by
Denise Mina
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316735926
ISBN: 0316735922
Description: 2004. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Deception: a Novel
by
Denise Mina
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780316058575
ISBN: 0316058572
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deception: a Novel
by
Denise Mina
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316735926
ISBN: 0316735922
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more
|
|
Deception: a Novel
by
Mina, Denise
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 2005-05-10
ISBN-13: 9780316058575
ISBN: 0316058572
Description: Very good condition. Book. read more
|
|
Deception: a Novel
by
Mina, Denise
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13: 9780316735926
ISBN: 0316735922
Description: Very Good. 0316735922 May show signs of shelf wear or case wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deception: a Novel
by
Mina, Denise
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Back Bay Books
ISBN-13: 9780316058575
ISBN: 0316058572
Description: VG. Chicklet Books is proud to be an Independent Bookseller. These used books are on our shelves, ready to ship. Refunds cheerfully accepts with prior approval. read more
|
|
Deception: a Novel
by
Denise Mina
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316735926
ISBN: 0316735922
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
Deception: a Novel
by
Mina, Denise
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 5/10/2005
ISBN-13: 9780316058575
ISBN: 0316058572
Description: Very Good. 0316058572 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in 2-5 business days. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and could take up to 14 business days to arrive. Please e with questions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book_seller,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deception: a Novel
by
Mina, Denise
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Back Bay Books
ISBN-13: 9780316058575
ISBN: 0316058572
Description: Good. 0316058572 Standard used condition ie...could have dj tear, bump, or corner crease. This is a new book that received the above wear during its. Has remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deception
by
Mina, Deise
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: c2005
ISBN-13: 9780316058575
ISBN: 0316058572
Description: Very good. Mystery trade paperback. read more
|
|
Deception: a Novel
by
Denise Mina
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 5/10/2005
ISBN-13: 9780316058575
ISBN: 0316058572
Description: NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Burnsy's Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deception [Large Print]
by
Denise Mina
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781587248030
ISBN: 1587248034
Description: Reader copy. Ex-Public Library. COVERS AND PAGE CORNERS SHOW EXTENSIVE WEAR. HEAVILY COCKED SPINE. SOME BUMPED PAGES. LARGE PRINT. Library stamps & stickers. SAVE A TREE-BUY USED! ! read more
|
|
Deception: a Novel
by
Mina, Denise
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13: 9780316735926
ISBN: 0316735922
Description: Fine. 0316735922 Excellent Condition-minimal shelf wear (Literature-52) read more
|
|
Deception: a Novel
by
Mina, Denise
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Back Bay Books
ISBN-13: 9780316058575
ISBN: 0316058572
Description: New. 0316058572 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deception
by
Mina, Denise
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 5/10/2005
ISBN-13: 9780316058575
ISBN: 0316058572
Description: Very Good. New York/Boston: Back Bay Books/Little, Brown and Company, 2004. Very good trade size paperback English mystery; clean, bright, tight. Reminder mark on lower text block. read more
|
|
Deception: a Novel
by
Mina, Denise
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780316058575
ISBN: 0316058572
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deception ( Large Print )
by
Mina, Denise
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Large Print edition
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Wheeler Publishing
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781587248030
ISBN: 1587248034
Description: Good in good dust jacket. ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; dj in protective sleeve & pasted down; general wear; Large Print; Unabridged; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lilly's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deception
by
Mina, Denise
| | | |