Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Recipes from New York City's Felidia restaurant: simple, sophisticated food from Istria--Lidia Bastianich's Italian homeland on the border of Yugoslavia. Along with the recipes--which include Polenta with Fontina and Porcini Mushrooms, Plum Gnocchi, Duck Roasted with Sauerkraut, and Apple-Custard Tart--Lidia includes plenty of memories and photographs of her family and childhood.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » La Cucina Di Lidia
(19 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
La Cucina Di Lidia
by
Bastianich, Lidia And Jacobs, Jay
Ships from
MD,
USA
Description: Good. read more
|
|
La Cucina Di Lidia
by
Lidia Matticchio Bastianich
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 1990-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780385245111
ISBN: 0385245114
Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very good condition for a used item. Minimal signs of wear to jacket may be visible. Binding/boards/pages are all in near fine shape. May have inscription or remainder mark. A welcome (and affordable) addition to any collection. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Serenity Sales,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
La Cucina Di Lidia: Distinctive Regional Cuisine From the North of Italy
by
Bastianich, Lidia And Jacobs, Jay
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, NY
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385245111
ISBN: 0385245114
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0385245114. Illustrated. Third printing. About fine in like dust jacket. read more
|
|
La Cucina Di Lidia
by
Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385245111
ISBN: 0385245114
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
La Cucina Di Lidia
by
Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: November 1, 1990
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. 286 pages, b&w and color photographs. Previous owner's inscription on title page. Else a very clean, tight copy. read more
|
|
La Cucina Di Lidia: Distinctive Regional Cuisine From the North of Italy
by
Bastianich, Lidia And Jay Jacobs
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385245111
ISBN: 0385245114
Description: Dominis, John. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0385245114 First edition. Gift inscription. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on ffep. 285 pp., illustrated throughout. The executive chef (with her husband Felice) of Felidia, one of the top-ranked Italian restaurants in North America. read more
|
|
La Cucina Di Lidia
by
Lidia Matticchio Bastianich
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385245111
ISBN: 0385245114
Description: Good. . While most of the books offered by Bayfront Books are better than simply "Good, " some of these books may show some damage to dust jackets, may have spines showing signs of wear, and may include limited notations and highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bayfrontbooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
La Cucina Di Lidia
by
Lidia Matticchio Bastianich
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385245111
ISBN: 0385245114
Description: Very Good. Rubbed DJ. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
La Cucina Di Lidia: Distinctive Regional Cuisine From the North of Italy
by
Lidia & Jay Jacobs Bastianich
Ships from
CA,
USA
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions, or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bay City Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
La Cucina Di Lidia
by
Lidia Matticchio Bastianich
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385245111
ISBN: 0385245114
Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more
|
|
La Cucina Di Lidia: Distinctive Regional Cuisine From the North of Italy
by
Bastianich, Lidia; Jacobs, Jay
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 9th ptg
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday Publishing, NY
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385245111
ISBN: 0385245114
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 286pp. B&W and color illus. Index. NF hardback/NF DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinger,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
La Cucina Di Lidia: Distinctive Regional Cuisine From the North of Italy
by
Bastianich, Lidia
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Broadway Books
ISBN-13: 9780385245111
ISBN: 0385245114
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
La Cucina Di Lidia
by
Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
ISBN-13: 9780385245111
ISBN: 0385245114
Description: New. 0385245114. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BooksSolutions,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
La Cucina Di Lidia
by
Lidia Matticchio Bastianich
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 01 November, 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385245111
ISBN: 0385245114
Description: Good. 0385245114. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Found Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
La Cucina Di Lidia
by
Lidia Matticchio Bastianic,
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385245111
ISBN: 0385245114
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. read more
|
|
La Cucina Di Lidia
by
Lidia Matticchio Bastianich
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385245111
ISBN: 0385245114
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0385245114 ISBN 13: 9780385245111 Not first printing. bk# 22.5. f45. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
La Cucina Di Lidia
by
Bastianich, Lidia And Jay Jacobs
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: First edition
Binding: Boards
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385245111
ISBN: 0385245114
Description: Very Good in Very Good dj. 7 1/4 x 10 1/4". 286pp., dj covers rubbed and scuffed, discoloration to gold trim on dj, bumping to dj spine ends and edges, top edge of dj is rubbed and lightly bumped, book spine ends are bumped and rubbed, rubbing to covers, covers lightly bowed, interior clean with several blk/wht and full color photos of Italian cuisine, dj cover features a full color photo of an Italian dish. read more
|
|
La Cucina Di Lidia
by
Lidia Matticchio Bastianich
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385245111
ISBN: 0385245114
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
La Cucina Di Lidia: Distinctive Regional Cuisine From the North of Italy,
by
Bastianich, Lidia,
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780385245111
ISBN: 0385245114
Description: Doubleday, Softbound/As new, read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8140646&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|