» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

La Cucina Di Lidia

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Recipes from New York City's Felidia restaurant: simple, sophisticated food from Istria--Lidia Bastianich's Italian homeland on the border of Yugoslavia. Along with the recipes--which include Polenta with Fontina and Porcini Mushrooms, Plum Gnocchi, Duck Roasted with Sauerkraut, and Apple-Custard Tart--Lidia includes plenty of memories and photographs of her family and childhood.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

La Cucina Di Lidia

by Bastianich, Lidia And Jacobs, Jay

price: £9.86

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

La Cucina Di Lidia used book

La Cucina Di Lidia

by Lidia Matticchio Bastianich

price: £13.59

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1990-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780385245111 ISBN: 0385245114

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very good condition for a used item. Minimal signs of wear to jacket may be visible. Binding/boards/pages are all in near fine shape. May have inscription or remainder mark. A welcome (and affordable) addition to any collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

La Cucina Di Lidia: Distinctive Regional Cuisine From the North of Italy used book

La Cucina Di Lidia: Distinctive Regional Cuisine From the North of Italy

by Bastianich, Lidia And Jacobs, Jay

price: £21.17

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385245111 ISBN: 0385245114

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0385245114. Illustrated. Third printing. About fine in like dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

La Cucina Di Lidia used book

La Cucina Di Lidia

by Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio

price: £22.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385245111 ISBN: 0385245114

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

La Cucina Di Lidia

by Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio

price: £31.41

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Date Published: November 1, 1990

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. 286 pages, b&w and color photographs. Previous owner's inscription on title page. Else a very clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

La Cucina Di Lidia: Distinctive Regional Cuisine From the North of Italy used book

La Cucina Di Lidia: Distinctive Regional Cuisine From the North of Italy

by Bastianich, Lidia And Jay Jacobs

price: £68.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385245111 ISBN: 0385245114

Description: Dominis, John. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0385245114 First edition. Gift inscription. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on ffep. 285 pp., illustrated throughout. The executive chef (with her husband Felice) of Felidia, one of the top-ranked Italian restaurants in North America. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's Books, member IOBA, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

La Cucina Di Lidia used book

La Cucina Di Lidia

by Lidia Matticchio Bastianich

price: £9.56

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385245111 ISBN: 0385245114

Description: Good. . While most of the books offered by Bayfront Books are better than simply "Good, " some of these books may show some damage to dust jackets, may have spines showing signs of wear, and may include limited notations and highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bayfrontbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

La Cucina Di Lidia used book

La Cucina Di Lidia

by Lidia Matticchio Bastianich

price: £9.56

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385245111 ISBN: 0385245114

Description: Very Good. Rubbed DJ. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

La Cucina Di Lidia: Distinctive Regional Cuisine From the North of Italy

by Lidia & Jay Jacobs Bastianich

price: £10.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions, or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

La Cucina Di Lidia used book

La Cucina Di Lidia

by Lidia Matticchio Bastianich

price: £11.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385245111 ISBN: 0385245114

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

La Cucina Di Lidia: Distinctive Regional Cuisine From the North of Italy used book

La Cucina Di Lidia: Distinctive Regional Cuisine From the North of Italy

by Bastianich, Lidia; Jacobs, Jay

price: £19.47

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ptg Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday Publishing, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385245111 ISBN: 0385245114

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 286pp. B&W and color illus. Index. NF hardback/NF DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinger, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

La Cucina Di Lidia: Distinctive Regional Cuisine From the North of Italy used book

La Cucina Di Lidia: Distinctive Regional Cuisine From the North of Italy

by Bastianich, Lidia

price: £22.91

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Broadway Books ISBN-13: 9780385245111 ISBN: 0385245114

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

La Cucina Di Lidia new book

La Cucina Di Lidia

by Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio

price: £23.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780385245111 ISBN: 0385245114

Description: New. 0385245114. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BooksSolutions, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

La Cucina Di Lidia used book

La Cucina Di Lidia

by Lidia Matticchio Bastianich

price: £24.18

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 01 November, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385245111 ISBN: 0385245114

Description: Good. 0385245114. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

La Cucina Di Lidia used book

La Cucina Di Lidia

by Lidia Matticchio Bastianic,

price: £27.32

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385245111 ISBN: 0385245114

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: Very Good

La Cucina Di Lidia used book

La Cucina Di Lidia

by Lidia Matticchio Bastianich

price: £29.31

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385245111 ISBN: 0385245114

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0385245114 ISBN 13: 9780385245111 Not first printing. bk# 22.5. f45. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

La Cucina Di Lidia used book

La Cucina Di Lidia

by Bastianich, Lidia And Jay Jacobs

price: £34.83

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Boards Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385245111 ISBN: 0385245114

Description: Very Good in Very Good dj. 7 1/4 x 10 1/4". 286pp., dj covers rubbed and scuffed, discoloration to gold trim on dj, bumping to dj spine ends and edges, top edge of dj is rubbed and lightly bumped, book spine ends are bumped and rubbed, rubbing to covers, covers lightly bowed, interior clean with several blk/wht and full color photos of Italian cuisine, dj cover features a full color photo of an Italian dish. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

La Cucina Di Lidia new book

La Cucina Di Lidia

by Lidia Matticchio Bastianich

price: £64.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385245111 ISBN: 0385245114

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

La Cucina Di Lidia: Distinctive Regional Cuisine From the North of Italy, used book

La Cucina Di Lidia: Distinctive Regional Cuisine From the North of Italy,

by Bastianich, Lidia,

price: £314.85

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385245111 ISBN: 0385245114

Description: Doubleday, Softbound/As new, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.