» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

About Learning

by McCarthy, Bernice

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Excel, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780960899265 ISBN: 096089926X

Description: Fair. 096089926X mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good perfectly usable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

About Learning

by McCarthy, Bernice; McCarthy, Dr. Bernice

price: £6.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: About Learning Inc Date Published: 6/25/1996 ISBN-13: 9780960899296 ISBN: 0960899294

Description: Good. 0960899294 SOFTCOVER, HAS NAME INSIDE OTHERWISE VERY NICE & CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

About Learning

by McCarthy, Bernice, and McNamara, Mary (Editor)

price: £6.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Excel, Incorporated Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780960899265 ISBN: 096089926X

Description: Keene, Carolyn. Good. No dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Clean tight copy with a dozen or so pages highlighted. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 442 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Galaxy of Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

About Learning

by McCarthy, Bernice; McCarthy, Dr. Bernice

price: £8.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: About Learning Inc Date Published: 6/25/1996 ISBN-13: 9780960899296 ISBN: 0960899294

Description: Good. 0960899294 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

About Learning

by Bernice McCarthy; Dr. Bernice McCarthy; Illustrator-Carol Keene

price: £10.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: About Learning Inc Date Published: 1996-06-25 ISBN-13: 9780960899296 ISBN: 0960899294

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. TIn very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

About Learning

by Bernice McCarthy

price: £14.31

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Excel, Incorporated Date Published: 1996-05 ISBN-13: 9780960899265 ISBN: 096089926X

Description: Like New. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

About Learning

by McCarthy, Bernice

price: £14.31

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Excel, Inc., Barrington, IL Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780960899265 ISBN: 096089926X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author Fine book and jacket. No marks or notes to the text. Author signed thus: "Warm wishes for a life filled with learning. Bernice McCarthy". Appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Born 2 Read Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

About Learning

by McCarthy

price: £17.64

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Paperback Publisher: Excel Inc, New York Date Published: 1991

Description: Keene. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

About Learning

by McCarthy

price: £17.64

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Paperback Publisher: Excel Inc, New York Date Published: 1991

Description: Keene. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

About Learning

by McCarthy

price: £17.64

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Paperback Publisher: Excel Inc, New York Date Published: 1991

Description: Keene. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

About Learning

by McCarthy

price: £17.64

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Paperback Publisher: Excel Inc, New York Date Published: 1991

Description: Keene. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

About Learning

by McCarthy

price: £17.64

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Paperback Publisher: Excel Inc, New York Date Published: 1991

Description: Keene. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

About Learning

by Bernice McCarthy

price: £20.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Excel, Incorporated Date Published: 1996-05 ISBN-13: 9780960899265 ISBN: 096089926X

Description: Like New. New cond. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ovithree Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

About Learning

by McCarthy, Bernice

price: £21.14

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Excel, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780960899265 ISBN: 096089926X

Description: New. 096089926X NEW...Excel hardcover w/dustjacket, 1996, No marks or 'shelf wear'...as New/as New...Bubble-wrapped and ed in a Box w/ confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

About Learning

by Bernice McCarthy

price: £25.17

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Excel, Incorporated Date Published: 1996-05 ISBN-13: 9780960899265 ISBN: 096089926X

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Excellent condition. Previous owners name on the inside cover; otherwise the book is brand new. Free Tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

About Learning

by Bernice McCarthy, Dr. Bernice McCarthy

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780960899296 ISBN: 0960899294

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

About Learning

by McCarthy, Bernice; McCarthy, Dr. Bernice

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: About Learning Inc ISBN-13: 9780960899296 ISBN: 0960899294

Description: Very Good. 0960899294 LOOKS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-HC4) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

About Learning

by Bernice McCarthy, Dr. Bernice McCarthy

price: £5.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: About Learning Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780960899296 ISBN: 0960899294

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

About Learning

by Bernice McCarthy

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Excel, Incorporated Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780960899265 ISBN: 096089926X

Description: Acceptable. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

About Learning

by Bernice McCarthy

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780960899296 ISBN: 0960899294

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

About Learning

by Bernice McCarthy, Dr. Bernice McCarthy

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780960899296 ISBN: 0960899294

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

About Learning

by McCarthy, Bernice

price: £5.72

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Excel, Barrington Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780960899296 ISBN: 0960899294

Description: Keene, Carol. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Entirely clean, bright, tight text; author has signed ffep; covers bright with a tiny bit of corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

About Learning

by Bernice McCarthy

price: £6.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780960899265 ISBN: 096089926X

Description: Good. Writing & a hole on frsit page Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

About Learning

by McCarthy, Bernice, and McNamara, Mary (Editor)

price: £11.20

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: About Learning Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780960899265 ISBN: 096089926X

Description: Keene, Carolyn. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Downtown Books and Beans, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

About Learning

by McCarthy, Bernice; Keene, Carol; McCarthy, Dr. Bernice

price: £11.31

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780960899296 ISBN: 0960899294

Description: Very good; Collectible. No writings except owner name/gift comments/some highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?