|
|
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » About Learning
(35 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
About Learning
by
McCarthy, Bernice
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Excel, Incorporated
ISBN-13: 9780960899265
ISBN: 096089926X
Description: Fair. 096089926X mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good perfectly usable condition. read more
|
|
About Learning
by
McCarthy, Bernice; McCarthy, Dr. Bernice
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: About Learning Inc
Date Published: 6/25/1996
ISBN-13: 9780960899296
ISBN: 0960899294
Description: Good. 0960899294 SOFTCOVER, HAS NAME INSIDE OTHERWISE VERY NICE & CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
About Learning
by
McCarthy, Bernice, and McNamara, Mary (Editor)
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Excel, Incorporated
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780960899265
ISBN: 096089926X
Description: Keene, Carolyn. Good. No dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Clean tight copy with a dozen or so pages highlighted. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 442 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Galaxy of Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
About Learning
by
McCarthy, Bernice; McCarthy, Dr. Bernice
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: About Learning Inc
Date Published: 6/25/1996
ISBN-13: 9780960899296
ISBN: 0960899294
Description: Good. 0960899294 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
About Learning
by
Bernice McCarthy; Dr. Bernice McCarthy; Illustrator-Carol Keene
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: About Learning Inc
Date Published: 1996-06-25
ISBN-13: 9780960899296
ISBN: 0960899294
Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. TIn very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
About Learning
by
Bernice McCarthy
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Excel, Incorporated
Date Published: 1996-05
ISBN-13: 9780960899265
ISBN: 096089926X
Description: Like New. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
About Learning
by
McCarthy, Bernice
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Excel, Inc., Barrington, IL
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780960899265
ISBN: 096089926X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author Fine book and jacket. No marks or notes to the text. Author signed thus: "Warm wishes for a life filled with learning. Bernice McCarthy". Appears unread. read more
|
|
About Learning
by
McCarthy
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Excel Inc, New York
Date Published: 1991
Description: Keene. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
About Learning
by
McCarthy
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Excel Inc, New York
Date Published: 1991
Description: Keene. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
About Learning
by
McCarthy
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Excel Inc, New York
Date Published: 1991
Description: Keene. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
About Learning
by
McCarthy
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Excel Inc, New York
Date Published: 1991
Description: Keene. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
About Learning
by
McCarthy
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Excel Inc, New York
Date Published: 1991
Description: Keene. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
About Learning
by
Bernice McCarthy
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Excel, Incorporated
Date Published: 1996-05
ISBN-13: 9780960899265
ISBN: 096089926X
Description: Like New. New cond. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ovithree Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
About Learning
by
McCarthy, Bernice
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Excel, Incorporated
ISBN-13: 9780960899265
ISBN: 096089926X
Description: New. 096089926X NEW...Excel hardcover w/dustjacket, 1996, No marks or 'shelf wear'...as New/as New...Bubble-wrapped and ed in a Box w/ confirmation. read more
|
|
About Learning
by
Bernice McCarthy
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Excel, Incorporated
Date Published: 1996-05
ISBN-13: 9780960899265
ISBN: 096089926X
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Excellent condition. Previous owners name on the inside cover; otherwise the book is brand new. Free Tracking information available. read more
|
|
About Learning
by
Bernice McCarthy, Dr. Bernice McCarthy
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780960899296
ISBN: 0960899294
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
About Learning
by
McCarthy, Bernice; McCarthy, Dr. Bernice
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: About Learning Inc
ISBN-13: 9780960899296
ISBN: 0960899294
Description: Very Good. 0960899294 LOOKS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-HC4) read more
|
|
About Learning
by
Bernice McCarthy, Dr. Bernice McCarthy
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: About Learning Inc
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780960899296
ISBN: 0960899294
Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more
|
|
About Learning
by
Bernice McCarthy
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Excel, Incorporated
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780960899265
ISBN: 096089926X
Description: Acceptable. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more
|
|
About Learning
by
Bernice McCarthy
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780960899296
ISBN: 0960899294
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
About Learning
by
Bernice McCarthy, Dr. Bernice McCarthy
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780960899296
ISBN: 0960899294
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
About Learning
by
McCarthy, Bernice
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Excel, Barrington
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780960899296
ISBN: 0960899294
Description: Keene, Carol. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Entirely clean, bright, tight text; author has signed ffep; covers bright with a tiny bit of corner wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Meadowlark Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
About Learning
by
Bernice McCarthy
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780960899265
ISBN: 096089926X
Description: Good. Writing & a hole on frsit page Used-Good Default Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Econgo Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
About Learning
by
McCarthy, Bernice, and McNamara, Mary (Editor)
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: About Learning
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780960899265
ISBN: 096089926X
Description: Keene, Carolyn. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. read more
|
|
About Learning
by
McCarthy, Bernice; Keene, Carol; McCarthy, Dr. Bernice
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780960899296
ISBN: 0960899294
Description: Very good; Collectible. No writings except owner name/gift comments/some highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookJoe,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
| | |