Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: "You can shoot in the 70's " Ben Hogan has long believed that any golfer with average coordination can learn to break 80 if he applies himself intelligently -- and here, with Herbert Warren Wind, and artist Anthony Ravielli, he tells you, step by step, just how to go about it. The greatest golfer of our generation has distilled his experience as teacher, player, and observer of golf into a series of richly illustrated "visual instructions" that not only can improve your game and lower your score, but also can help you get even more fun out of what many people already think is the most ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Ben Hogan's Five Lessons: The Modern Fundamentals of Golf
(20 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Ben Hogan's Five Lessons: the Modern Fundamentals of Golf
by
Ben Hogan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671723019
ISBN: 0671723014
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ben Hogan's Five Lessons: the Modern Fundamentals of Golf
by
Herbert Warren Wind, Ben Hogan
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671723019
ISBN: 0671723014
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ben Hogan's Five Lessons: The Modern Fundamentals of Golf
by
Wind, Herbert Warren, and Hogan, Ben
list price: £16.39
our price: £13.66
you save: £2.73 (17%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671723019
ISBN: 0671723014
Description: Ravielli, Anthony. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ben Hogan's Five Lessons: the Modern Fundamentals of Golf
by
Hogan, Ben
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671723019
ISBN: 0671723014
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ben Hogan's Five Lessons: the Modern Fundamentals of Golf
by
Hogan, Ben; Wind, Herbert W.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Green Emblem Boards
Publisher: Atria Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671723019
ISBN: 0671723014
Description: Near Very Good in Near Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/4 X 7 1/2. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Binding firm and straight. Boards, peripheral edges and corners very good. No conspicuous reading wear, except moderate/significant faint yellow highlighting. If needed for reference, research, application or lucubrations. 127 pages. Illustrated with instructional drawings. Jacket, minor open tears, in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles E. Peck,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ben Hogan's Five Lessons: the Modern Fundamentals of Golf
by
Herbert Warren Wind, Ben Hogan
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671723019
ISBN: 0671723014
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ben Hogan's Five Lessons: the Modern Fundamentals of Golf
by
Hogan, Ben
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: POCKET BOOKS, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671723019
ISBN: 0671723014
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. HC/DJ has shelf wear/scuff marks, small dings to back cover, pages tight and clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Carolynn's Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ben Hogan's Five Lessons: The Modern Fundamentals of Golf
by
Wind, Herbert Warren, and Hogan, Ben
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671723019
ISBN: 0671723014
Description: Ravielli, Anthony. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. New read more
|
|
Ben Hogan's Five Lessons: the Modern Fundamentals of Golf
by
Hogan, Ben
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671723019
ISBN: 0671723014
Description: New. 0671723014 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Ben Hogan's Five Lessons: the Modern Fundamentals of Golf
by
Hogan, Ben
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671723019
ISBN: 0671723014
Description: New. 0671723014 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Ben Hogan's Five Lessons: the Modern Fundamentals of Golf
by
Ben Hogan
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671723019
ISBN: 0671723014
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seattle Goodwill,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ben Hogan's Five Lessons: the Modern Fundamentals of Golf
by
Ben Hogan
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1990-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780671723019
ISBN: 0671723014
Description: New. NEW Book with mint cover, clean text, tight binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mary Phipps,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ben Hogan's Five Lessons: the Modern Fundamentals of Golf
by
Hogan, Ben (1912-1997) With Herbert Warren Wind (1916-2005) (Authors); Anthony Ravielli (1911-1997) (Illustrator)
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: Reprint Edition
Binding: Hard Cover With Dust Jacket
Publisher: Golf Digest/Tennis, Inc. / Pocket Books (A Golf Digest Classics Book), [Trumbull, CT / New York, New York]
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671723019
ISBN: 0671723014
Description: Anthony Ravielli (illustrator) Tall 8vo-over 9"-9 3/4" 0-671-72301-4 Facsimile reprint of the text and illustrations of the 1957 edition. Tall 8vo (7 1/2" x 9 1/2"). 127 pages. Bottle green paper-covered boards, gilt lettering and ruling on spine and front board, gilt-stamped oval portrait of Ben Hogan (from Ravielli's dust jacket portrait) on front board (hardcover binding). Illustrated with black & white line drawings by Anthony Ravielli. Not indexed. CONDITION: 3/8" closed tear at top edge ... read more
|
|
Ben Hogan's Five Lessons
by
Hogan
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671723019
ISBN: 0671723014
Description: BRAND NEW. 0671723014. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ben Hogan's Five Lessons: the Modern Fundamentals of Golf
by
Ben Hogan
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 01 January, 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671723019
ISBN: 0671723014
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ben Hogan's Five Lessons: the Modern Fundamentals
by
Wind, Herbert Warren; Hogan, Ben And Rav
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671723019
ISBN: 0671723014
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ben Hogan's Five Lessons: the Modern Fundamentals of Golf
by
Ben Hogan
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1990-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780671723019
ISBN: 0671723014
Description: Cream cloth boards. New dj. As pictured and described, brand new hardbound with dust jacket in gift condition, isbn: 0671723014. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
morebooks2,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ben Hogan's Five Lessons
by
Hogan, Ben
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671723019
ISBN: 0671723014
Description: New. May have light shelf wear and remainder mark. GUARANTEED SATISFACTION! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ben Hogan's Five Lessons: the Modern Fundamentals of Golf
by
Ben Hogan
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671723019
ISBN: 0671723014
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Ben Hogan's Five Lessons: the Modern Fundamentals of Golf
by
Ben Hogan
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671723019
ISBN: 0671723014
Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS AND LITTLE WORN Used-Good Default Text. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8153411&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|