» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Children and Their Art: Methods for the Elementary School

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Children and Their Art: Methods for the Elementary School

by Al Hurwitz

About this title: This comprehensive resource for teaching art to children combines the latest thinking about the teaching of art with focus on providing a balanced art program. The authors provide all of the information necessary to plan, execute, and evaluate a successful program for both classroom and art teachers. The material is presented in a clear and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Children and Their Art

by Al Hurwitz

price: £1.24

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780155072954 ISBN: 0155072951

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Children and Their Art

by Al Hurwitz

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780155072954 ISBN: 0155072951

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Children and Their Art

by Al Hurwitz

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt College Pub ISBN-13: 9780155072954 ISBN: 0155072951

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Children and Their Art

by Al Hurwitz

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780155072954 ISBN: 0155072951

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Children and Their Art

by Al Hurwitz

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt College Pub Date Published: 1991-03 ISBN-13: 9780155072954 ISBN: 0155072951

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Children and Their Art: Methods for the Elementary School used book

Children and Their Art: Methods for the Elementary School

by Al Hurwitz; Michael Day

price: £8.87

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 2000-10-27 ISBN-13: 9780155074385 ISBN: 0155074385

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Children and Their Art

by Al Hurwitz

price: £11.73

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt College Pub Date Published: 1991-03 ISBN-13: 9780155072954 ISBN: 0155072951

Description: Good. ***1991 Edition as Shown*** Same ISBN. Has corner wear and highlighting. Very usable! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! SKU: 81508-779. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Children and Their Art: Methods for the Elementary School used book

Children and Their Art: Methods for the Elementary School

by Al Hurwitz

price: £21.26

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 2000-10-27 ISBN-13: 9780155074385 ISBN: 0155074385

Description: Acceptable. 0155074385. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Children and Their Art 5th

by Hurwitz, Al; Day, Michael

price: £22.87

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Harcourt College Publishers, Orlando, Florida Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780155072954 ISBN: 0155072951

Description: Used Good. Some shelf wear, small tear on base of back hinge, has been repaired with clear tape. All pages clean. Good looking book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Children and Their Art: Methods for the Elementary School used book

Children and Their Art: Methods for the Elementary School

price: £23.52

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780155074385 ISBN: 0155074385

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Children and Their Art: Methods for the Elementary School used book

Children and Their Art: Methods for the Elementary School

by Al Hurwitz, Michael Day

price: £24.01

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780155074385 ISBN: 0155074385

Description: Very Good. 7th ed. Light Shelf Wear. Name written on inside cover. Few to No Markings in Text. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Children and Their Art 5th

by Hurwitz, Al; Day, Michael

price: £24.45

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Harcourt College Publishers, Orlando, Florida Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780155072954 ISBN: 0155072951

Description: Used Very Good. Has minor highlighting and a name on fly page. Has light shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition and the pages are crisp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Children and Their Art 5th

by Hurwitz, Al; Day, Michael

price: £24.45

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Harcourt College Publishers, Orlando, Florida Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780155072954 ISBN: 0155072951

Description: Used Very Good. Has minor highlighting and a name on fly page. Has light shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition and the pages are crisp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Children and Their Art 5th

by Hurwitz, Al; Day, Michael

price: £24.76

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Harcourt College Publishers, Orlando, Florida Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780155072954 ISBN: 0155072951

Description: Used Very Good. Light shelf wear, Black Markinside front cover otherwise. All pages clean. Good looking book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Children and Their Art new book

Children and Their Art

by Hurwitz, Al

price: £25.18

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7REV ED Binding: hardback Publisher: THOMSON LEARNING Country = UK Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780155074385 ISBN: 0155074385

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 264 x 241 mm. (480 pages) illustrations, (some colour ) edition 7rev ed (hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Children and Their Art used book

Children and Their Art

by Al Hurwitz

price: £25.21

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Learning Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780155074385 ISBN: 0155074385

Description: Fine. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail. International delivery available. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any queries. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Children and Their Art: Methods for the Elementary School used book

Children and Their Art: Methods for the Elementary School

by Al Hurwitz; Michael Day

price: £25.22

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 2000-10-27 ISBN-13: 9780155074385 ISBN: 0155074385

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Children and Their Art 5th

by Hurwitz, Al; Day, Michael

price: £25.69

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Harcourt College Publishers, Orlando, Florida Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780155072954 ISBN: 0155072951

Description: Used Very Good. Appears to have clean text. Has light shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition and the pages are crisp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Children and Their Art: Methods for the Elementary School used book

Children and Their Art: Methods for the Elementary School

by Al Hurwitz; Michael Day

price: £28.32

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 2000-10-27 ISBN-13: 9780155074385 ISBN: 0155074385

Description: Fair. Very light stain on first end page at bottom that goes through to a couple of pages, but is VERY LIGHT only. Some highlighting and underlining in text, moderate shelf wear to cover, solid binding. Very usable copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: kelseyskorner, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Children and Their Art: Methods for the Elementary School new book

Children and Their Art: Methods for the Elementary School

by Hurwitz, Al; Day, Michael

price: £37.73

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing ISBN-13: 9780155074385 ISBN: 0155074385

Description: New. 0155074385 New hardcover book, barely cover wear. Seventh edition. DAILY SHIPPING! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKER C, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Children and Their Art: Methods for the Elementary School new book

Children and Their Art: Methods for the Elementary School

by Al Hurwitz, Michael Day

price: £38.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780155074385 ISBN: 0155074385

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Children and Their Art: Methods for the Elementary School used book

Children and Their Art: Methods for the Elementary School

by Al Hurwitz

price: £40.70

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780155074385 ISBN: 0155074385

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Children and Their Art: Methods for the Elementary School used book

Children and Their Art: Methods for the Elementary School

by Hurwitz, Al; Day, Michael

price: £48.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing ISBN-13: 9780495006961 ISBN: 0495006963

Description: Good. 0495006963 Great condition. Most of our copies have little to no marks or highlighting. Cover and corners show minor to moderate wear. Spine great; no loose or missing pages. Questions welcome. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: shakespearebrooklyn, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Children+Their Art used book

Children+Their Art

by Hurwitz

price: £49.66

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780495006961 ISBN: 0495006963

Description: Very Good. Text--Contents same as STUDENT EDITION with PUBLISHER MARKINGS ON THE OUTSIDE COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Children+Their Art used book

Children+Their Art

by Hurwitz

price: £49.66

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780495006961 ISBN: 0495006963

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.