» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Student Teaching: A Process Approach to Reflective Practice

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Student Teaching: A Process Approach to Reflective Practice

by M Serra Goethals, Rose A Howard

About this title: For Student Teaching, Internship and Methods of Teaching courses; and, Field Experiences. Intended to strengthen the link between coursework and field experiences, this highly-interactive text encourages beginning teachers to develop and implement best practices with an emphasis on reflection, assessment, classroom management, diversity, and technology. The authors' unique process approach is presented through "double focus" chapters: personal experience and applications of best practice in teaching. Encourages reflective learning and leads to the next level of development in the progression ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Student Teaching: a Process Approach to Reflective Practice used book

Student Teaching: a Process Approach to Reflective Practice

by M. Serra Goethals, Rose A. Howard, Debra A. Stollenwerk

price: £5.61

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780139201257 ISBN: 0139201254

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Student Teaching: a Process Approach to Reflective Practice new book

Student Teaching: a Process Approach to Reflective Practice

by Goethals, M. Serra; Howard, Rose A.; Stollenwerk, Debra A.

price: £7.14

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780139201257 ISBN: 0139201254

Description: New. 0139201254 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri*~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Student Teaching: a Process Approach to Reflective Practice new book

Student Teaching: a Process Approach to Reflective Practice

by Goethals, M. Serra; Howard, Rose A.; Stollenwerk, Debra A.

price: £7.14

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780139201257 ISBN: 0139201254

Description: New. 0139201254 SW-shelf wear. *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Student Teaching: a Process Approach to Reflective Practice new book

Student Teaching: a Process Approach to Reflective Practice

by Goethals, M. Serra; Howard, Rose A.; Stollenwerk, Debra A.

price: £7.14

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780139201257 ISBN: 0139201254

Description: New. 0139201254 SW-shelf wear *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Student Teaching: a Process Approach to Reflective Practice new book

Student Teaching: a Process Approach to Reflective Practice

by Goethals, M. Serra; Howard, Rose A.; Stollenwerk, Debra A.

price: £7.14

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780139201257 ISBN: 0139201254

Description: New. 0139201254 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Student Teaching: a Process Approach to Reflective Practice new book

Student Teaching: a Process Approach to Reflective Practice

by Goethals, M. Serra; Howard, Rose A.; Stollenwerk, Debra A.

price: £7.45

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780139201257 ISBN: 0139201254

Description: New. 0139201254 SW-shelf wear. *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Student Teaching: a Process Approach to Reflective Practice new book

Student Teaching: a Process Approach to Reflective Practice

by Goethals, M. Serra; Howard, Rose A.; Stollenwerk, Debra A.

price: £7.45

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780139201257 ISBN: 0139201254

Description: New. 0139201254 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Student Teaching: a Process Approach to Reflective Practice new book

Student Teaching: a Process Approach to Reflective Practice

by Goethals, M. Serra; Howard, Rose A.; Stollenwerk, Debra A.

price: £8.42

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780139201257 ISBN: 0139201254

Description: New. 0139201254 SW-shelf wear *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Student Teaching: A Process Approach to Reflective Practice new book

Student Teaching: A Process Approach to Reflective Practice

by Goethals, M Serra, and Howard, Rose A

price: £9.66

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780139201257 ISBN: 0139201254

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 223 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Student Teaching: a Process Approach to Reflective Practice (2nd Edition) used book

Student Teaching: a Process Approach to Reflective Practice (2nd Edition)

by M. Serra Goethals, Rose A. Howard, Marie M. Sanders

price: £14.81

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130987440 ISBN: 0130987441

Description: Acceptable. Worn corners Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Student Teaching: a Process Approach to Reflective Practice (2nd Edition) used book

Student Teaching: a Process Approach to Reflective Practice (2nd Edition)

by M. Serra Goethals, Rose A. Howard, Marie M. Sanders

price: £14.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780130987440 ISBN: 0130987441

Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Student Teaching: a Process Approach to Reflective Practice (2nd Edition) used book

Student Teaching: a Process Approach to Reflective Practice (2nd Edition)

by M. Serra Goethals

price: £14.88

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 5/30/2003 ISBN-13: 9780130987440 ISBN: 0130987441

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Student Teaching: A Process Approach to Reflective Practice new book

Student Teaching: A Process Approach to Reflective Practice

by Goethals, M Serra, and Howard, Rose A

price: £14.93

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780139201257 ISBN: 0139201254

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 223 p. Audience: General/trade. Paperback, Brand New, Perfect Cond. Fast ship, Fast Shipping Expedited ship also available read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Buyfarbestbooks, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Student Teaching: a Process Approach to Reflective Practice new book

Student Teaching: a Process Approach to Reflective Practice

by M. Serra Goethals; Rose A. Howard; Debra A. Stollenwerk

price: £15.56

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 11/16/1999 ISBN-13: 9780139201257 ISBN: 0139201254

Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Student Teaching: a Process Approach to Reflective Practice (2nd Edition) used book

Student Teaching: a Process Approach to Reflective Practice (2nd Edition)

by M. Serra Goethals

price: £17.34

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 5/30/2003 ISBN-13: 9780130987440 ISBN: 0130987441

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Student Teaching: a Process Approach to Reflective Practice new book

Student Teaching: a Process Approach to Reflective Practice

by Goethals, M. Serra; Howard, Rose A.; Stollenwerk, Debra A.

price: £19.74

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780139201257 ISBN: 0139201254

Description: New. 0139201254 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri*~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Student Teaching: a Process Approach to Reflective Practice (2nd Edition) used book

Student Teaching: a Process Approach to Reflective Practice (2nd Edition)

by M. Serra Goethals; Rose A. Howard; Marie M. Sanders

price: £19.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003-05-30 ISBN-13: 9780130987440 ISBN: 0130987441

Description: Fair. 2nd edition, as shown. Pencil underlining on approx. 15-20 pages, light wear to corners. ISBN 0130987441. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, Please, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Student Teaching: a Process Approach to Reflective Practice, By Geothals, 2nd Edition used book

Student Teaching: a Process Approach to Reflective Practice, By Geothals, 2nd Edition

by Goethals, M. Serra/ Howard, Rose A. / Sanders, Marie M.

price: £20.69

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780130987440 ISBN: 0130987441

Description: Paperback. Has minor wear and/or markings. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 24996716 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780130987440 Has minor wear and/or markings. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 24996716 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Student Teaching: a Process Approach to Reflective Practice, By Geothals, 2nd Edition used book

Student Teaching: a Process Approach to Reflective Practice, By Geothals, 2nd Edition

by Goethals, M. Serra/ Howard, Rose A. / Sanders, Marie M.

price: £20.69

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780130987440 ISBN: 0130987441

Description: Paperback. Has minor wear and/or markings. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 23885781 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780130987440 Has minor wear and/or markings. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 23885781 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Student Teaching: a Process Approach to Reflective Practice, By Geothals, 2nd Edition used book

Student Teaching: a Process Approach to Reflective Practice, By Geothals, 2nd Edition

by Goethals, M. Serra/ Howard, Rose A. / Sanders, Marie M.

price: £20.69

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780130987440 ISBN: 0130987441

Description: Very good. Paperback. Has minor wear and/or markings. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 25023841 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780130987440. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Student Teaching: a Process Approach to Reflective Practice, By Geothals, 2nd Edition used book

Student Teaching: a Process Approach to Reflective Practice, By Geothals, 2nd Edition

by Goethals, M. Serra/ Howard, Rose A. / Sanders, Marie M.

price: £20.69

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780130987440 ISBN: 0130987441

Description: Paperback. Has minor wear and/or markings. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 24239880 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780130987440 Has minor wear and/or markings. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 24239880 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Student Teaching: a Process Approach to Reflective Practice (2nd Edition) used book

Student Teaching: a Process Approach to Reflective Practice (2nd Edition)

by M. Serra Goethals; Rose A. Howard; Marie M. Sanders

price: £21.18

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003-05-30 ISBN-13: 9780130987440 ISBN: 0130987441

Description: Very Good. 2004 2nd edition: clean text, tight binding, light wear to cover, few creased corners. s18. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ChandlerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Student Teaching: a Process Approach to Reflective Practice new book

Student Teaching: a Process Approach to Reflective Practice

by M. Serra Goethals; Rose A. Howard; Debra A. Stollenwerk

price: £22.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999-11-16 ISBN-13: 9780139201257 ISBN: 0139201254

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Student Teaching: a Process Approach to Reflective Practice, By Geothals, 2nd Edition used book

Student Teaching: a Process Approach to Reflective Practice, By Geothals, 2nd Edition

by Goethals, M. Serra/ Howard, Rose A. / Sanders, Marie M.

price: £22.88

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780130987440 ISBN: 0130987441

Description: Paperback. Almost new condition. Almost new condition. SKU: 23851195 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780130987440 Almost new condition. Almost new condition. SKU: 23851195 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Student Teaching: a Process Approach to Reflective Practice (2nd Edition) new book

Student Teaching: a Process Approach to Reflective Practice (2nd Edition)

by Goethals, M. Serra; Howard, Rose A.; Sanders, Marie M.

price: £24.43

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780130987440 ISBN: 0130987441

Description: New. 0130987441 Pub date: 2003. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.