Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » That's Not in My American History Book
(32 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
That's Not in My American History Book
by
Ayres, Thomas, And Riggenbach, Jeff
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780965191180
ISBN: 0965191184
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
That's Not in My American History Book
by
Ayres, Thomas
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Taylor Trade Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780965191180
ISBN: 0965191184
Description: New. 0965191184 Cover has very little shelf wear. No spine seams. No remainder mark. Pages are clean with no markings, no creases and no dog-ears. Trade Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cambridge Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
That's Not in My American History Book
by
Thomas Ayers
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780965191180
ISBN: 0965191184
Description: Good. read more
That's Not in My American History Book
by
Thomas Ayers
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780965191180
ISBN: 0965191184
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
That's Not in My American History Book
by
Thomas Ayers
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780965191180
ISBN: 0965191184
Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more
That's Not in My American History Book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Taylor Trade Publishing
Date Published: 1/1/2000
ISBN-13: 9780965191180
ISBN: 0965191184
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
That's Not in My American History Book
by
Thomas Ayers
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780965191180
ISBN: 0965191184
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
That's Not in My American History Book
by
Thomas Ayres
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Taylor Trade Publishing
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780965191180
ISBN: 0965191184
Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. All domestic items shipped within 24 hours. International orders shipped within 72 hours. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Shopbookaholic ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
That's Not In My American History Book
by
Thomas Ayres
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Taylor
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780965191180
ISBN: 0965191184
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. code 9072. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bradleys Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
That's Not in My American History Book
by
Thomas Ayres
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Taylor Trade Publishing
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780965191180
ISBN: 0965191184
Description: Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookbox ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
That's Not in My American History Book
by
Ayres, Thomas
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Taylor Trade Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780965191180
ISBN: 0965191184
Description: New. 0965191184 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
CarpePMbooks, LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
That's Not in My American History Book
by
Ayres, Thomas
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Taylor Trade Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780965191180
ISBN: 0965191184
Description: Very Good. 0965191184 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
That's Not in My American History Book
by
Ayres, Thomas
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Taylor Trade Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780965191180
ISBN: 0965191184
Description: Very Good. 0965191184 some wear to covers and edges, some scuffing books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
That's Not in My American History Book
by
Ayres, Thomas
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Taylor Trade Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780965191180
ISBN: 0965191184
Description: Very Good. 0965191184 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
CarpePMbooks, LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
That's Not in My American History Book
by
Ayres, Thomas
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Taylor Trade Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780965191180
ISBN: 0965191184
Description: Very Good. 0965191184 some wear to covers and edges, some scuffing books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
CarpePMbooks, LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
That's Not in My American History Book
by
Ayres, Thomas
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Taylor Trade Publsihing
ISBN-13: 9780965191180
ISBN: 0965191184
Description: Very Good. 0965191184 Great Softback From Estate Lot. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mediabazaar ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
That's Not in My American History Book
by
Thomas Ayres
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780965191180
ISBN: 0965191184
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. First Printing Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
That's not in my american history book
by
Ayres
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Taylor
Date Published: 2000
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 240 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bonnie Tabor ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
That's Not in My American History Book
by
Ayres, Thomas
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Trade
Publisher: Taylor
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780965191180
ISBN: 0965191184
Description: Very Good / Softcover. Gently read. Only slight shelf wear. read more
That's Not in My American History Book
by
Thomas Ayres
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: trade paperback
Publisher: Taylor
ISBN-13: 9780965191180
ISBN: 0965191184
Description: very good condition, minor edge wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Robie Books ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
That's Not in My American History Book
by
Ayres, Thomas
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Taylor Publishing Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780965191180
ISBN: 0965191184
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Leedys Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
That's Not in My American History Book
by
Ayers, Thomas
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: First Edition/1st Printing
Binding: Pictorial Softcover
Publisher: Taylor Publishing Company, Dallas, TX
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780965191180
ISBN: 0965191184
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 240pp Clean bright and tight full number line. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
B.SOTR Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
That's Not In My American History Book
by
Thomas Ayres
Ships from
NS,
CANADA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Taylor Trade, Dallas
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780965191180
ISBN: 0965191184
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Corners lightly curled, otherwise clean and unmarked, tightly bound. 240 p. Includes illustrations. A Compilation of little-known and forgotten heroes. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R. Dale Elliott ,
NS,
CANADA
Reliability:
That's Not in My American History Book: a Compilation of Little-Known Events and Forgotten Heroes
by
Ayres, Thomas
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Taylor Publishing, Dallas, Texas
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780965191180
ISBN: 0965191184
Description: As New. AS NEW trade paperback, 240 pages including black-and-white illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mimico BOOKS ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
Thats Not in My American History Book
by
Ayres, Thomas
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: TAYLOR PUBLISHING @ CO
ISBN-13: 9780965191180
ISBN: 0965191184
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.