» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

That's Not in My American History Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

That's Not in My American History Book

by Thomas Ayres, Jeff Riggenbach

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

That's Not in My American History Book

by Ayres, Thomas, And Riggenbach, Jeff

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780965191180 ISBN: 0965191184

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

That's Not in My American History Book

by Ayres, Thomas

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taylor Trade Publishing ISBN-13: 9780965191180 ISBN: 0965191184

Description: New. 0965191184 Cover has very little shelf wear. No spine seams. No remainder mark. Pages are clean with no markings, no creases and no dog-ears. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

That's Not in My American History Book

by Thomas Ayers

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780965191180 ISBN: 0965191184

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

That's Not in My American History Book

by Thomas Ayers

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780965191180 ISBN: 0965191184

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

That's Not in My American History Book

by Thomas Ayers

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780965191180 ISBN: 0965191184

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

That's Not in My American History Book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taylor Trade Publishing Date Published: 1/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780965191180 ISBN: 0965191184

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

That's Not in My American History Book

by Thomas Ayers

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780965191180 ISBN: 0965191184

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

That's Not in My American History Book

by Thomas Ayres

price: £5.57

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taylor Trade Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780965191180 ISBN: 0965191184

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. All domestic items shipped within 24 hours. International orders shipped within 72 hours. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

That's Not In My American History Book

by Thomas Ayres

price: £5.57

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Taylor Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780965191180 ISBN: 0965191184

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. code 9072. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

That's Not in My American History Book

by Thomas Ayres

price: £5.73

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taylor Trade Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780965191180 ISBN: 0965191184

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

That's Not in My American History Book

by Ayres, Thomas

price: £5.85

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taylor Trade Publishing ISBN-13: 9780965191180 ISBN: 0965191184

Description: New. 0965191184 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

That's Not in My American History Book

by Ayres, Thomas

price: £5.85

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taylor Trade Publishing ISBN-13: 9780965191180 ISBN: 0965191184

Description: Very Good. 0965191184 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

That's Not in My American History Book

by Ayres, Thomas

price: £5.85

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taylor Trade Publishing ISBN-13: 9780965191180 ISBN: 0965191184

Description: Very Good. 0965191184 some wear to covers and edges, some scuffing books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

That's Not in My American History Book

by Ayres, Thomas

price: £5.85

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taylor Trade Publishing ISBN-13: 9780965191180 ISBN: 0965191184

Description: Very Good. 0965191184 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

That's Not in My American History Book

by Ayres, Thomas

price: £5.85

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taylor Trade Publishing ISBN-13: 9780965191180 ISBN: 0965191184

Description: Very Good. 0965191184 some wear to covers and edges, some scuffing books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

That's Not in My American History Book

by Ayres, Thomas

price: £5.88

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taylor Trade Publsihing ISBN-13: 9780965191180 ISBN: 0965191184

Description: Very Good. 0965191184 Great Softback From Estate Lot. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

That's Not in My American History Book

by Thomas Ayres

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780965191180 ISBN: 0965191184

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. First Printing Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

That's not in my american history book

by Ayres

price: £5.88

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Taylor Date Published: 2000

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

That's Not in My American History Book

by Ayres, Thomas

price: £6.19

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Publisher: Taylor Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780965191180 ISBN: 0965191184

Description: Very Good / Softcover. Gently read. Only slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BAKER BOOKS / Remains 2B Seen, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

That's Not in My American History Book

by Thomas Ayres

price: £6.19

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade paperback Publisher: Taylor ISBN-13: 9780965191180 ISBN: 0965191184

Description: very good condition, minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

That's Not in My American History Book

by Ayres, Thomas

price: £6.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taylor Publishing Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780965191180 ISBN: 0965191184

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

That's Not in My American History Book

by Ayers, Thomas

price: £8.05

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/1st Printing Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Taylor Publishing Company, Dallas, TX Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780965191180 ISBN: 0965191184

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 240pp Clean bright and tight full number line. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: B.SOTR Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

That's Not In My American History Book

by Thomas Ayres

price: £8.67

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Taylor Trade, Dallas Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780965191180 ISBN: 0965191184

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Corners lightly curled, otherwise clean and unmarked, tightly bound. 240 p. Includes illustrations. A Compilation of little-known and forgotten heroes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

That's Not in My American History Book: a Compilation of Little-Known Events and Forgotten Heroes

by Ayres, Thomas

price: £8.98

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taylor Publishing, Dallas, Texas Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780965191180 ISBN: 0965191184

Description: As New. AS NEW trade paperback, 240 pages including black-and-white illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thats Not in My American History Book

by Ayres, Thomas

price: £9.28

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: TAYLOR PUBLISHING @ CO ISBN-13: 9780965191180 ISBN: 0965191184

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.