» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Andy Goldsworthy: A Collaboration with Nature

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Andy Goldsworthy: A Collaboration with Nature

by Andy Goldsworthy

About this title: Illustrates outdoor sculptures created with a range of natural materials, including snow, ice, leaves, rock, clay, stones, feathers, and twigs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Andy Goldsworthy: a Collaboration With Nature used book

Andy Goldsworthy: a Collaboration With Nature

by Goldsworthy, Andrew

price: £19.81

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810933514 ISBN: 0810933519

Description: 0810933519 Gift inscription on title page, else very good in jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Winged Monkey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Andy Goldsworthy a Collaboration With Nature used book

Andy Goldsworthy a Collaboration With Nature

by Goldsworthy, Andy

price: £22.13

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810933514 ISBN: 0810933519

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0810933519. One very small tear to jacket at top rear flap. light shelfwear with some rubbing to extremeties. binding tight, no marks to the text or other serious flaws. THIS BOOK IS RATHER LARGE AND MAY REQUIRE EXTRA SHIPPING.; 0.7 x 12.4 x 10.8 Inches; 120 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magus Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Andy Goldsworthy: a Collaboration With Nature used book

Andy Goldsworthy: a Collaboration With Nature

by Goldsworthy, Andy

price: £22.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810933514 ISBN: 0810933519

Description: Very Good. 0810933519 Binding is HARDCOVER. Very Good in Very Good Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Andy Goldsworthy: a Collaboration With Nature new book

Andy Goldsworthy: a Collaboration With Nature

by Goldsworthy, Andy

price: £23.78

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810933514 ISBN: 0810933519

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Andy Goldsworthy: a Collaboration With Nature new book

Andy Goldsworthy: a Collaboration With Nature

by Goldsworthy, Andy

price: £24.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810933514 ISBN: 0810933519

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Andy Goldsworthy a Collaboration With Nature used book

Andy Goldsworthy a Collaboration With Nature

by Goldsworthy, Andy

price: £25.83

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810933514 ISBN: 0810933519

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 9780810933514. Clean, tight and unmarked other than a light pink line on the cover. Small sticker removed from inside cover. Pages are smooth and bright with no folds or creases. Minor to moderate wear to dust jacket includes small nick to bottom edge. *** US orders only, please. Will ship within 24 hours of your order, Monday through Friday. Free delivery confirmation.; 0.7 x 12.4 x 10.8 Inches; 120 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Service Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Andy Goldsworthy: a Collaboration With Nature used book

Andy Goldsworthy: a Collaboration With Nature

by Goldsworthy, Andrew

price: £26.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc ISBN-13: 9780810933514 ISBN: 0810933519

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Folio in fine dust jacket; clean & solid all around. 13th printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Andy Goldsworthy new book

Andy Goldsworthy

by Andy Goldsworthy

price: £27.27

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810933514 ISBN: 0810933519

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Andy Goldsworthy: a Collaboration With Nature new book

Andy Goldsworthy: a Collaboration With Nature

by Goldsworthy, Andy

price: £27.58

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: HARRY N ABRAMS INC Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810933514 ISBN: 0810933519

Description: New. Using a seemingly endless range of natural materials, Goldsworthy creates sculpture in the open that manifests a sympathetic contact with the natural world. 120 full-color photographs. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Andy Goldsworthy: a Collaboration With Nature used book

Andy Goldsworthy: a Collaboration With Nature

by Goldsworthy, Andy

price: £27.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U. S. Edition Binding: Hard Bound Publisher: Abrams Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810933514 ISBN: 0810933519

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard bounsd with dust jacket. British artist Andy Goldsworthy creates sculpture and installations from materials found in Nature, stone, leaves, ice etc...Most pieces are site-specific and often ephemeral. 120 works reproduced in full color. A nice copy, bright and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Cat Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Andy Goldsworthy: a Collaboration With Nature used book

Andy Goldsworthy: a Collaboration With Nature

by Goldsworthy, Andy

price: £29.22

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams, [New York] Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810933514 ISBN: 0810933519

Description: Fine condition in a fine dust jacket. With 120 photographs in full color. Bound in the publisher's original black cloth with the spine stamped in gilt. Endpapers are color photograph illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurie Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Average

Andy Goldsworthy: a Collaboration With Nature new book

Andy Goldsworthy: a Collaboration With Nature

by Goldsworthy, Andy

price: £29.74

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810933514 ISBN: 0810933519

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Andy Goldsworthy: a Collaboration With Nature new book

Andy Goldsworthy: a Collaboration With Nature

by Andy Goldsworthy

price: £29.82

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810933514 ISBN: 0810933519

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Andy Goldsworthy: A Collaboration with Nature new book

Andy Goldsworthy: A Collaboration with Nature

by Goldsworthy, Andy

price: £31.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HNA Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810933514 ISBN: 0810933519

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 120 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Andy Goldsworthy, a Collaboration With Nature used book

Andy Goldsworthy, a Collaboration With Nature

by Goldsworthy, Andy

price: £32.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound. Publisher: Abrams, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810933514 ISBN: 0810933519

Description: VG/VG. Stunning visuals of nature in a new light. Black cloth with gold lettering on spine; illus. dj; 120 photographs in full color; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin Mullen, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Andy Goldsworthy: a Collaboration With Nature new book

Andy Goldsworthy: a Collaboration With Nature

by Goldsworthy, Andy

price: £32.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810933514 ISBN: 0810933519

Description: New. 0810933519 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Andy Goldsworthy: a Collaboration With Nature new book

Andy Goldsworthy: a Collaboration With Nature

by Andy Goldsworthy

price: £33.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810933514 ISBN: 0810933519

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Andy Goldsworthy new book

Andy Goldsworthy

by Goldsworthy, Andy

price: £33.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780810933514 ISBN: 0810933519

Description: New. Illustrates outdoor sculptures created with a range of natural materials, including snow, ice, leaves, rock, clay, stones, feathers, and twigs. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Andy Goldsworthy a Collaboration With Nature, Andrew Goldsworthy new book

Andy Goldsworthy a Collaboration With Nature, Andrew Goldsworthy

price: £33.86

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810933514 ISBN: 0810933519

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Andy Goldsworthy: a Collaboration With Nature new book

Andy Goldsworthy: a Collaboration With Nature

by Goldsworthy, Andy

price: £35.10

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc Date Published: 1990-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780810933514 ISBN: 0810933519

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780810933514. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Andy Goldsworthy: a Collaboration With Nature used book

Andy Goldsworthy: a Collaboration With Nature

by Goldsworthy, Andrew

price: £35.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Bound Publisher: Abrams, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810933514 ISBN: 0810933519

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hard bound with dust jacket. A very nice copy, bright and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Cat Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Andy Goldsworthy: a Collaboration With Nature new book

Andy Goldsworthy: a Collaboration With Nature

by Andy Goldsworthy

price: £36.64

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HNA Books ISBN-13: 9780810933514 ISBN: 0810933519

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Using a seemingly endless range of natural materials, Goldsworthy creates sculpture in the open that manifests a sympathetic contact with the natural world. 120 full-color photographs. ISBN10: 0810933519. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Andy Goldsworthy: a Collaboration With Nature used book

Andy Goldsworthy: a Collaboration With Nature

by Goldsworthy, Andy

price: £37.21

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810933514 ISBN: 0810933519

Description: Good. 0810933519 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Andy Goldsworthy: a Collaboration With Nature used book

Andy Goldsworthy: a Collaboration With Nature

by Andy Goldsworthy

price: £37.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1990-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780810933514 ISBN: 0810933519

Description: Very Good. 0810933519. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Andy Goldsworthy: a Collaboration With Nature used book

Andy Goldsworthy: a Collaboration With Nature

by Goldsworthy, Andy

price: £37.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810933514 ISBN: 0810933519

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 5, 2009
By Jana, Sonora, CA

"Breathtaking work. He is truly an innovative and amazing artist."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 9, 2009
By Felicia, The United States

"Absolutely AMAZING!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 23, 2009
By Diane, Tucson, AZ

""Scottish artist Andy Goldsworthy uses a seemingly infinite array of purely natural materials, from snow and ice to leaves, stone, and twigs in the creation of his one-of-a-kind sculptures. All of his materials return to nature leaving behind only the photos in this book."

A stunning portfolio of art from natural materials. It makes one want to rush out to see what possible creations can be constructed in one's own yard. In my case however, my dogs would surely eat whatever I touched and my creative energies would be channeled into a rousing game of, "No! Bad dog!""

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 19, 2009
By Ayn, The United States

"The nature street artist."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 16    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.8 out of 5 4.8 out of 5
16 of 16 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.