» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Long Hot Summer: Dawson's Creek #1

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Long Hot Summer: Dawson's Creek #1

by K. S. Rodriguez, Kevin Williamson

About this title: Stock up on the official "Dawson Creek" spin-off books based on the hit TV show produced by Columbia Tristar television, "Dawson's Creek" airs on Tuesday nights and claimed the title of number one teen show after just four episodes. The four hot young stars--James Van Der Beek, Joshua Jackson, Katie Holmes, and Michelle Williams--have already been featured in "YM, Seventeen, TV Guide, Entertainment Weekly" and "Teen People".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Long Hot Summer: Dawson's Creek #1 used book

Long Hot Summer: Dawson's Creek #1

by Rodriguez, K S, And Williamson, Kevin

price: £5.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment Date Published: 08/1998 ISBN-13: 9780671024741 ISBN: 0671024744

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Long Hot Summer (Dawson's Creek, No. 1) used book

Long Hot Summer (Dawson's Creek, No. 1)

by K.S. Rodriguez

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671024741 ISBN: 0671024744

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Long Hot Summer (Dawson's Creek, No. 1) used book

Long Hot Summer (Dawson's Creek, No. 1)

by K.S. Rodriguez

price: £5.54

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment Date Published: 1998-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780671024741 ISBN: 0671024744

Description: Very Good. Paperback may have mimimal spine wear and edge creasingLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Long Hot Summer (Dawson's Creek, No. 1) used book

Long Hot Summer (Dawson's Creek, No. 1)

by Rodriguez, K.S.

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment Date Published: 8/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780671024741 ISBN: 0671024744

Description: Very Good. 0671024744 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z23F. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Long Hot Summer (Dawson's Creek, No. 1) used book

Long Hot Summer (Dawson's Creek, No. 1)

by Rodriguez, K.S.

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment Date Published: 8/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780671024741 ISBN: 0671024744

Description: Very Good. 0671024744 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z65V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Long Hot Summer (Dawson's Creek, No. 1) new book

Long Hot Summer (Dawson's Creek, No. 1)

by Rodriguez, K.S.

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment Date Published: 8/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780671024741 ISBN: 0671024744

Description: New. 0671024744 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZF97. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Long Hot Summer (Dawson's Creek #1) used book

Long Hot Summer (Dawson's Creek #1)

by Rodriguez, K. S.

price: £5.54

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671024741 ISBN: 0671024744

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction Young Adult Synopsis: 150 pages. When Dawson meets lovely foreigner Sheila, he's inspired to film a whole new story. But somehow real life just won't follow the script. Joe... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Long Hot Summer (Dawson's Creek; No. 1) By Rodriguez; K.S. used book

Long Hot Summer (Dawson's Creek; No. 1) By Rodriguez; K.S.

by K.S. Rodriguez

price: £5.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment Date Published: 8/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780671024741 ISBN: 0671024744

Description: Fair. Ex-library book. /PR Seitz Bookseller-Good Books at reasonable prices on a regular basis. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: PR Seitz Bookseller, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Long Hot Summer (Dawson's Creek, No. 1) used book

Long Hot Summer (Dawson's Creek, No. 1)

by Rodriguez, K.S.

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment ISBN-13: 9780671024741 ISBN: 0671024744

Description: Good. 0671024744 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Long Hot Summer used book

Long Hot Summer

by Williamson, Kevin; Rodriguez, K. S.

price: £5.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671024741 ISBN: 0671024744

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Hard Plastic On Covers, Covers Creased, Text is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Long Hot Summer (Dawson's Creek, No. 1) used book

Long Hot Summer (Dawson's Creek, No. 1)

by K.S. Rodriguez

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671024741 ISBN: 0671024744

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Long Hot Summer (Dawson's Creek, No. 1) used book

Long Hot Summer (Dawson's Creek, No. 1)

by K.S. Rodriguez

price: £5.54

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671024741 ISBN: 0671024744

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Long Hot Summer (Dawson's Creek, No. 1) used book

Long Hot Summer (Dawson's Creek, No. 1)

by K.S. Rodriguez

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671024741 ISBN: 0671024744

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Long Hot Summer used book

Long Hot Summer

by K S Rodriguez

price: £5.89

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Book, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671024741 ISBN: 0671024744

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Long Hot Summer used book

Long Hot Summer

by Rodriguez, K. S.; Williamson, Kevin

price: £6.21

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671024741 ISBN: 0671024744

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Cover Curled, Corners Lightly Bumped, Covers Glossy, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Binding Tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Long Hot Summer (Dawson's Creek, No. 1) new book

Long Hot Summer (Dawson's Creek, No. 1)

by K.S. Rodriguez

price: £6.23

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment Date Published: 1998-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780671024741 ISBN: 0671024744

Description: New. BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; We offer great savings for used and new items! Our promise to you is to get your order to you as quickly as possible! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Spell Binding Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Long Hot Summer used book

Long Hot Summer

by Rodriguez, K. S.; Williamson, Kevin

price: £7.97

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671024741 ISBN: 0671024744

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Long Hot Summer (Dawson's Creek, No. 1) used book

Long Hot Summer (Dawson's Creek, No. 1)

price: £8.74

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671024741 ISBN: 0671024744

Description: Good. Has library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Long Hot Summer: Dawson's Creek #1 used book

Long Hot Summer: Dawson's Creek #1

by Rodriguez, K S, and Williamson, Kevin

price: £9.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671024741 ISBN: 0671024744

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 160 p. Dawson's Creek, 1. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Long Hot Summer; Dawson Creek Series used book

Long Hot Summer; Dawson Creek Series

by Rodriguez, K. S.; Williamson, Kevin

price: £9.66

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671024741 ISBN: 0671024744

Description: As New. MINT condition, GIFT OR COLLECTOR'S QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Long Hot Summer (Dawson's Creek, No. 1) used book

Long Hot Summer (Dawson's Creek, No. 1)

by K.S. Rodriguez

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment ISBN-13: 9780671024741 ISBN: 0671024744

Description: Very good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Long Hot Summer (Dawson's Creek, No. 1) used book

Long Hot Summer (Dawson's Creek, No. 1)

by K.S. Rodriguez

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment Date Published: 1998-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780671024741 ISBN: 0671024744

Description: Good. Some wear on cover and pages, ex-library, some stamps and stickers on book, some spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Long Hot Summer (Dawson's Creek, No. 1) used book

Long Hot Summer (Dawson's Creek, No. 1)

by Rodriguez, K.S.

price: £5.54

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment ISBN-13: 9780671024741 ISBN: 0671024744

Description: Good. 0671024744 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Long Hot Summer (Dawson's Creek, No. 1) used book

Long Hot Summer (Dawson's Creek, No. 1)

by K.S. Rodriguez

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment ISBN-13: 9780671024741 ISBN: 0671024744

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair