» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rich Dad's Rich Kid, Smart Kid: Giving Your Child a Financial Head Start

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Rich Dad's Rich Kid, Smart Kid: Giving Your Child a Financial Head Start

by Robert T Kiyosaki, Sharon L Lechter, C.P.A.

About this title: This step-by-step handbook for parents explains how to teach children the fundamental principles of finance, introducing a variety of financial problem-solving skills that help youngsters understand the importance of a good education and financial planning in their lives.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Rich Dad's Rich Kid, Smart Kid: Giving Your Children a Financial Headstart used book

Rich Dad's Rich Kid, Smart Kid: Giving Your Children a Financial Headstart

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446677486 ISBN: 0446677485

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Rich Kid, Smart Kid: Giving Your Child a Financial Head Start used book

Rich Dad's Rich Kid, Smart Kid: Giving Your Child a Financial Head Start

by Kiyosaki, Robert T, and Lechter, Sharon L, C.P.A.

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Warner Books ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677486 ISBN: 0446677485

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Rich Dad's (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Rich Kid, Smart Kid: Giving Your Child a Financial Head Start used book

Rich Dad's Rich Kid, Smart Kid: Giving Your Child a Financial Head Start

by Kiyosaki, Robert T, and Lechter, Sharon L, C.P.A.

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Warner Books ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677486 ISBN: 0446677485

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Rich Dad's (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Rich Kid, Smart Kid: Giving Your Child a Financial Head Start used book

Rich Dad's Rich Kid, Smart Kid: Giving Your Child a Financial Head Start

by Kiyosaki, Robert T, and Lechter, Sharon L, C.P.A.

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Warner Books ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677486 ISBN: 0446677485

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Rich Dad's (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Rich Dad's Rich Kid, Smart Kid: Giving Your Children a Financial Headstart used book

Rich Dad's Rich Kid, Smart Kid: Giving Your Children a Financial Headstart

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Business ISBN-13: 9780446677486 ISBN: 0446677485

Description: Good. 0446677485 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Rich Dad's Rich Kid, Smart Kid: Giving Your Children a Financial Headstart used book

Rich Dad's Rich Kid, Smart Kid: Giving Your Children a Financial Headstart

by Robert T. Kiyosaki; Sharon L. Lechter

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Business Date Published: 2001-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780446677486 ISBN: 0446677485

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Rich Dad's Rich Kid, Smart Kid: Giving Your Children a Financial Headstart used book

Rich Dad's Rich Kid, Smart Kid: Giving Your Children a Financial Headstart

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: £6.18

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Business ISBN-13: 9780446677486 ISBN: 0446677485

Description: Good. 0446677485 Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall nice condition book with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Front cover creased and has 1 torn down side of spine. Top corner cover art peeling from backing. Soiled edges. Warped pages. Creased corners. Pen writing on inside back cover. Most items ship within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Rich Kid Smart Kid: Giving Your Child a Financial Head Start used book

Rich Dad's Rich Kid Smart Kid: Giving Your Child a Financial Head Start

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: £6.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677486 ISBN: 0446677485

Description: Fine-/Softcover. 0-446-67748-5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Rich Kid, Smart Kid: Giving Your Children a Financial Headstart used book

Rich Dad's Rich Kid, Smart Kid: Giving Your Children a Financial Headstart

by Robert T. Kiyosaki; Sharon L. Lechter

price: £6.19

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Business Date Published: 2001-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780446677486 ISBN: 0446677485

Description: Good. No names. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Rich Kid Smart Kid: Giving Your Child a Financial Head Start used book

Rich Dad's Rich Kid Smart Kid: Giving Your Child a Financial Head Start

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: £6.19

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677486 ISBN: 0446677485

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fact or Fiction, NC, USA

Reliability: Average

Rich Dad's Rich Kid Smart Kid: Giving Your Child a Financial Head Start used book

Rich Dad's Rich Kid Smart Kid: Giving Your Child a Financial Head Start

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: £6.19

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Business, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677486 ISBN: 0446677485

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fact or Fiction, NC, USA

Reliability: Average

Rich Dad's Rich Kid, Smart Kid: Giving Your Children a Financial Headstart used book

Rich Dad's Rich Kid, Smart Kid: Giving Your Children a Financial Headstart

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: £6.26

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446677486 ISBN: 0446677485

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS AND LITTLE WORN Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Rich Dad's Rich Kid Smart Kid: Giving Your Child a Financial Head Start used book

Rich Dad's Rich Kid Smart Kid: Giving Your Child a Financial Head Start

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: £6.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677486 ISBN: 0446677485

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several pages and page tips creased/ slight readers slant/ price tag on front page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Rich Kid Smart Kid: Giving Your Child a Financial Head Start used book

Rich Dad's Rich Kid Smart Kid: Giving Your Child a Financial Head Start

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: £6.78

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677486 ISBN: 0446677485

Description: Very Good+ "Written for parents who value education, want to give their child a financial and academic head start in life, and are willing to take an active role to make it happen" Softcover, xviii, 264 pp. Minimal wear, no spine creases, clean throughout, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Rich Kid, Smart Kid: Giving Your Children a Financial Headstart used book

Rich Dad's Rich Kid, Smart Kid: Giving Your Children a Financial Headstart

by Sharon L. Lechter

price: £6.78

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Business Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677486 ISBN: 0446677485

Description: Very Good. Edges/corners bumped. Some wear and creasing to covers else fine copy. Inside flawless. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Rich Kid, Smart Kid: Giving Your Child a Financial Head Start used book

Rich Dad's Rich Kid, Smart Kid: Giving Your Child a Financial Head Start

by Kiyosaki, Robert T, and Lechter, Sharon L, C.P.A.

price: £6.78

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Warner Books ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677486 ISBN: 0446677485

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Rich Dad's (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Rich Kid, Smart Kid: Giving Your Children a Financial Headstart used book

Rich Dad's Rich Kid, Smart Kid: Giving Your Children a Financial Headstart

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: £6.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Business ISBN-13: 9780446677486 ISBN: 0446677485

Description: Very Good. 0446677485. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Rich Kid, Smart Kid: Giving Your Children a Financial Headstart used book

Rich Dad's Rich Kid, Smart Kid: Giving Your Children a Financial Headstart

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.

price: £6.81

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Business Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677486 ISBN: 0446677485

Description: Good. No creasing, no writing, 1st page corner clipped, fant toning and bit of edgewear, solid clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksAndBeyond, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Rich Kid, Smart Kid: Giving Your Children a Financial Headstart used book

Rich Dad's Rich Kid, Smart Kid: Giving Your Children a Financial Headstart

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: £6.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Business ISBN-13: 9780446677486 ISBN: 0446677485

Description: Very Good. 0446677485 very good clean copy, firm binding, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abundant Life Enterprises, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Rich Dad's Rich Kid, Smart Kid: Giving Your Children a Financial Headstart used book

Rich Dad's Rich Kid, Smart Kid: Giving Your Children a Financial Headstart

price: £7.09

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446677486 ISBN: 0446677485

Description: Very good. Gently used-markfree-no tears-a few pages a bit wrinkly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Rich Kid Smart Kid: Giving Your Child a Financial Head Start used book

Rich Dad's Rich Kid Smart Kid: Giving Your Child a Financial Head Start

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: £7.15

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677486 ISBN: 0446677485

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Rich Kid, Smart Kid: Giving Your Child a Financial Head Start used book

Rich Dad's Rich Kid, Smart Kid: Giving Your Child a Financial Head Start

by Kiyosaki, Robert T, and Lechter, Sharon L, C.P.A.

price: £7.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Warner Books ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677486 ISBN: 0446677485

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG+ Near fine condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Rich Dad's (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Rich Kid, Smart Kid: Giving Your Child a Financial Head Start used book

Rich Dad's Rich Kid, Smart Kid: Giving Your Child a Financial Head Start

by Kiyosaki, Robert T, and Lechter, Sharon L, C.P.A.

price: £7.40

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Warner Books ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677486 ISBN: 0446677485

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Rich Dad's (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Rich Kid, Smart Kid: Giving Your Children a Financial Headstart used book

Rich Dad's Rich Kid, Smart Kid: Giving Your Children a Financial Headstart

by Robert T. Kiyosaki; Sharon L. Lechter

price: £7.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Business Date Published: 2001-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780446677486 ISBN: 0446677485

Description: Good. . no markings or highlighting......edge wear on cover... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blessed By Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Rich Dad's Rich Kid, Smart Kid: Giving Your Children a Financial Headstart used book

Rich Dad's Rich Kid, Smart Kid: Giving Your Children a Financial Headstart

by Robert T. Kiyosaki; Sharon L. Lechter

price: £7.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Business Date Published: 2001-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780446677486 ISBN: 0446677485

Description: Good. . No noticeable Underlining or Highlighting.....moderate cover wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blessed By Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 22, 2009
By Monique, Saskatoon, SK, Canada

"Great book for helping you children learn all about finances before they leave home."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 3, 2009
By Chelsey, Midlothian, VA

"So I really don't like this author. He wrote Rich Dad Poor Dad and I learned some things but mostly hated it. So I was reading this book and thinking the same thing. He just has a totally different mentality than me. The thing I love about this book is that so many things he said are just so dead wrong that when he did stubble on something that was truthful, it was so bright! Then the last few chapters explain his learning styles and really helped me understand why I don't see eye to eye with him. I gave it four stars b/c this book did so much for my mental capacity. There is a great section in this book about helping your child find their genius and what the school system lacks. My advice is if you liked his first book you will LOVE this one, if you hated his first book, then this book is still worth your time. Enlightened."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 8, 2009
By Craig, The United States

"Most of Robert's books overlap and say the same thing. This is no different it just tries to target your children as the audience. Overall I thought the book was good like the others. They are simple to read and the ideas can be a good foundation for your finances."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 17, 2009
By Alyssa, Saint George, UT

"I HIGHLY recommend EVERY PARENT read this book!! These are fundamental financial principles that are not taught in school or elsewhere. If you don't teach your kids (and yourself) these principles, who will??! A quick, informative read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 16    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
13 of 16 (81%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.