» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rich Dad's Who Took My Money?: Why Slow Investors Lose and Fast Money Wins!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Rich Dad's Who Took My Money?: Why Slow Investors Lose and Fast Money Wins!

by Robert T Kiyosaki, Sharon L Lechter, C.P.A.

About this title: Most people think that simply getting a modest return on one's investments is going to take care of them forever, right through their golden years of retirement. But for lots of investors, waiting - and hoping - for a 10 per cent return on their stocks, bonds, and mutual funds is turning out to be a long and perilous wait. In this startling new book, Robert Kiyosaki shows how you can velocitise your money in such a way that you can quickly achieve financial wealth with extraordinary returns and amazing growth. Sound too good to be true? It's not - Kiyosaki and Lechter show how anyone can make ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Rich Dads Who Took My Money? Why Slow Investors Lose and How Fast Money Wins new book

Rich Dads Who Took My Money? Why Slow Investors Lose and How Fast Money Wins

by Kiyosaki, Robert T. Lechter, Sharon L.

price: £10.61

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN & COMPANY Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446691826 ISBN: 0446691828

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 304 pages. (304 pages) 'rich dads who took my money? ' reveals how to speed up and maximise return on investments to achieve total financial independence. illustrations (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Rich Dad's Who Took My Money? : Why Slow Investors Lose and Fast Money Wins! (Rich Dad's (Paperback)) used book

Rich Dad's Who Took My Money? : Why Slow Investors Lose and Fast Money Wins! (Rich Dad's (Paperback))

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: £5.46

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Business Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446691826 ISBN: 0446691828

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad's Who Took My Money? : Why Slow Investors Lose and Fast Money Wins! (Rich Dad) used book

Rich Dad's Who Took My Money? : Why Slow Investors Lose and Fast Money Wins! (Rich Dad)

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Business Plus ISBN-13: 9780446691826 ISBN: 0446691828

Description: Good. 0446691828 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad's Who Took My Money? : Why Slow Investors Lose and Fast Money Wins! (Rich Dad's) used book

Rich Dad's Who Took My Money? : Why Slow Investors Lose and Fast Money Wins! (Rich Dad's)

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: £5.47

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446691826 ISBN: 0446691828

Description: Very Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad's Who Took My Money? : Why Slow Investors Lose and Fast Money Wins! (Rich Dad) used book

Rich Dad's Who Took My Money? : Why Slow Investors Lose and Fast Money Wins! (Rich Dad)

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: £6.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Business Plus ISBN-13: 9780446691826 ISBN: 0446691828

Description: Very Good. 0446691828 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad's Who Took My Money: Why Slow Investors Lose and Fast Money Wins used book

Rich Dad's Who Took My Money: Why Slow Investors Lose and Fast Money Wins

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: £6.12

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446691826 ISBN: 0446691828

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad's Who Took My Money? : Why Slow Investors Lose and Fast Money Wins! used book

Rich Dad's Who Took My Money? : Why Slow Investors Lose and Fast Money Wins!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T, and Lechter, Sharon L, C.P.A.

price: £6.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446691826 ISBN: 0446691828

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 243 p. Contains: Illustrations. Rich Dad's (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Olde Book Shop, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad's Who Took My Money? : Why Slow Investors Lose and Fast Money Wins! (Rich Dad's) used book

Rich Dad's Who Took My Money? : Why Slow Investors Lose and Fast Money Wins! (Rich Dad's)

by Robert T. Kiyosaki; Sharon L. Lechter

price: £6.15

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2004-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780446691826 ISBN: 0446691828

Description: Very Good. Soft cover, some edgewear, corners lightly bumped, covers lightly rubbe and scratched(shelf 51top) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine K. Thompson, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad's Who Took My Money? : Why Slow Investors Lose and Fast Money Wins! used book

Rich Dad's Who Took My Money? : Why Slow Investors Lose and Fast Money Wins!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T, and Lechter, Sharon L, C.P.A.

price: £6.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446691826 ISBN: 0446691828

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Several pages have small creases near corners. Text is clean and unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 243 p. Contains: Illustrations. Rich Dad's (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad's Who Took My Money? : Why Slow Investors Lose and Fast Money Wins! (Rich Dad) used book

Rich Dad's Who Took My Money? : Why Slow Investors Lose and Fast Money Wins! (Rich Dad)

by Robert T. Kiyosaki; Sharon L. Lechter

price: £6.83

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2004-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780446691826 ISBN: 0446691828

Description: Very Good. Softcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean. No marks, rips or tears. Cover shows light shelf wear along the edges. Binding is tight and secure. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chatham Circle Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad's Who Took My Money: Why Slow Investors Lose and Fast Money Wins used book

Rich Dad's Who Took My Money: Why Slow Investors Lose and Fast Money Wins

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: £7.03

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446691826 ISBN: 0446691828

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad used book

Rich Dad

price: £7.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446691826 ISBN: 0446691828

Description: Good. By Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter; ISBN: 0446691828; Pub. : Warner Business Books; Pub. Date: 2004-05-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 12.32 oz.; Big slices in cover have been nicely repaired with tape (sliced as a remainder mark). All else is like-new. by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter; ISBN: 0446691828; Pub. : Warner Business Books; Pub. Date: 2004-05-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 12.32 oz.; Big slices in cover have been nicely repaired with tape (sliced as a remainder mark) ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad's Who Took My Money? : Why Slow Investors Lose and Fast Money Wins! used book

Rich Dad's Who Took My Money? : Why Slow Investors Lose and Fast Money Wins!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T, and Lechter, Sharon L, C.P.A.

price: £7.48

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446691826 ISBN: 0446691828

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 243 p. Contains: Illustrations. Rich Dad's (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad's Who Took My Money? : Why Slow Investors Lose and Fast Money Wins! (Rich Dad's) new book

Rich Dad's Who Took My Money? : Why Slow Investors Lose and Fast Money Wins! (Rich Dad's)

by Robert T. Kiyosaki; Sharon L. Lechter

price: £7.51

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Business Books Date Published: 2004-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780446691826 ISBN: 0446691828

Description: New. Brand New Paperback~ No Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad's Who Took My Money? : Why Slow Investors Lose and Fast Money Wins! (Rich Dad's) new book

Rich Dad's Who Took My Money? : Why Slow Investors Lose and Fast Money Wins! (Rich Dad's)

by Robert T. Kiyosaki

price: £8.09

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 5/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780446691826 ISBN: 0446691828

Description: NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad's Who Took My Money: Why Slow Investors Lose and Fast Money Wins used book

Rich Dad's Who Took My Money: Why Slow Investors Lose and Fast Money Wins

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: £8.17

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446691826 ISBN: 0446691828

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover shows light edgewear. Page edges are clean. Pages are clean & binding is firm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad's Who Took My Money? : Why Slow Investors Lose and Fast Money Wins! used book

Rich Dad's Who Took My Money? : Why Slow Investors Lose and Fast Money Wins!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T, and Lechter, Sharon L, C.P.A.

price: £8.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446691826 ISBN: 0446691828

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 243 p. Contains: Illustrations. Rich Dad's (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad's Who Took My Money? : Why Slow Investors Lose and Fast Money Wins! used book

Rich Dad's Who Took My Money? : Why Slow Investors Lose and Fast Money Wins!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T, and Lechter, Sharon L, C.P.A.

price: £8.85

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Business Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446691826 ISBN: 0446691828

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 243 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad's Who Took My Money? : Why Slow Investors Lose and Fast Money Wins! (Rich Dad) used audio book

Rich Dad's Who Took My Money? : Why Slow Investors Lose and Fast Money Wins! (Rich Dad)

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: £9.72

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Hachette Audio ISBN-13: 9781586216511 ISBN: 1586216511

Description: Good. 1586216511 This is a new unused audio book as issued from the publisher. Sides of the casing are compressed or cracked but does not affect the cd/tape Has remainder mark(pen line across the barcode). read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad's Who Took My Money? : Why Slow Investors Lose and Fast Money Wins! new book

Rich Dad's Who Took My Money? : Why Slow Investors Lose and Fast Money Wins!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T., Lechter, Sharon L.

price: £10.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446691826 ISBN: 0446691828

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad's Who Took My Money? : Why Slow Investors Lose and Fast Money Wins! (Rich Dad's) new book

Rich Dad's Who Took My Money? : Why Slow Investors Lose and Fast Money Wins! (Rich Dad's)

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: £10.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446691826 ISBN: 0446691828

Description: New. * Brand NEW! No remainder marks or any other markings! May have slight handling wear from being on our retail bookstore shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family business that handles each order as our only one. We track each order so you can feel at ease about ordering. If there is a problem, just let us know, and we will make sure any issues. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad's Who Took My Money? : Why Slow Investors Lose and Fast Money Wins! new book

Rich Dad's Who Took My Money? : Why Slow Investors Lose and Fast Money Wins!

by Robert T Kiyosaki

price: £10.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446691826 ISBN: 0446691828

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad's Who Took My Money?: Why Slow Investors Lose and Fast Money Wins! new book

Rich Dad's Who Took My Money?: Why Slow Investors Lose and Fast Money Wins!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T, and Lechter, Sharon L, C.P.A.

price: £11.21

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446691826 ISBN: 0446691828

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 243 p. Contains: Illustrations. Rich Dad's (Paperback). New read more

condition:

Book: