|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: "Superfoods Rx" focuses on 14 functional foods, which are high in micronutrients (vitamins, minerals, phytonutrients) versus macronutrients (fats, carbs, proteins). Dr. Pratt shows that if you fill your "tank" with the right foods, chances of living a long, disease free life are better. In addition to the scientific data, "SuperFoods Rx" teaches readers how to incorporate these foods into their lives with tips on how to eat and cook with superfoods.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Superfoods RX: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life
(120 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Superfoods RX: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life
by
Pratt, Steven G, and Matthews, Kathy
Ships from
NETHERLANDS
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060535674
ISBN: 0060535679
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life
by
Steven G. Pratt; Kathy Matthews
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060535681
ISBN: 0060535687
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life
by
Steven G. Pratt Kathy Matthews
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060535674
ISBN: 0060535679
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Superfoods RX: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life
by
Pratt, Steven G, and Matthews, Kathy
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780061172281
ISBN: 0061172286
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 399 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life
by
Steven G. Pratt, Kathy Matthews
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780061172281
ISBN: 0061172286
Description: New. Brand New, In-house and ready to ship! ! ! We are a 5 star seller! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life
by
Pratt, Steven G.; Matthews, Kathy
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 11/8/2005
ISBN-13: 9780060535681
ISBN: 0060535687
Description: Fine. 0060535687 s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life
by
Steven G. Pratt Kathy Matthews
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060535674
ISBN: 0060535679
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life
by
Steven G Pratt, Kathy Matthews
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780061172281
ISBN: 0061172286
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life
by
Steven G. Pratt; Kathy Matthews
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2004-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780060535674
ISBN: 0060535679
Description: Very Good. Very good, in very good dust jacket. No markings. Minor shelf wear. Dust jacket is complete (not price-clipped), with no tears. In stock today. We take pride in our customer service and our professional packaging. Your satisfaction is guaranteed or your money back (including return shipping). We process orders daily and provide you with USPS tracking numbers. If you need expedited shipping, please order accordingly. International buyers are welcome. Photos of this item or additional ... read more
|
|
Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life
by
Steven G Pratt, Kathy Matthews
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780061172281
ISBN: 0061172286
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life
by
Steven G. Pratt; Kathy Matthews
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2004-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780060535674
ISBN: 0060535679
Description: Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. Tight and clean. Edgewear and small tear on jacket corner. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Moon Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life
by
Pratt
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060535674
ISBN: 0060535679
Description: Fine. 2008. read more
|
|
Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life
by
Steven G. Pratt; Kathy Matthews
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2004-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780060535674
ISBN: 0060535679
Description: Very Good. Exactly as shown, Dust Jacket intact with no damage. Text clean with NO marks. Smoke free home. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
earthmomBooks,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life
by
Steven G Pratt, Kathy Matthews
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780061172281
ISBN: 0061172286
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life
by
Pratt, Steven G.; Matthews, Kathy
Ships from
DC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780060535681
ISBN: 0060535687
Description: New. 0060535687 New condition item. Book has the slightest of shelf wear. Looks like an interesting title! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BaliforniaBooks,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life
by
Pratt, Steven G.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060535681
ISBN: 0060535687
Description: Very Good in wrappers. 8.8 x 6 x 1.1 inches. One of my favorite food books; loved the recipes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
May Day Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life
by
Steven G Pratt, Kathy Matthews
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780061172281
ISBN: 0061172286
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life
by
Pratt, Steven G.; Matthews, Kathy
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061172281
ISBN: 0061172286
Description: New. 0061172286 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life
by
Pratt, Steven G.; Matthews, Kathy
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061172281
ISBN: 0061172286
Description: New. 0061172286 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life
by
Pratt, Steven G.; Matthews, Kathy
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061172281
ISBN: 0061172286
Description: New. 0061172286 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life
by
Steven G Pratt, Kathy Matthews
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780061172281
ISBN: 0061172286
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Superfoods RX: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life
by
Pratt, Steven G, and Matthews, Kathy
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060535681
ISBN: 0060535687
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. New book, unread. Remainder marked, slight shelf and edge wear. Pages crisp, clean and tightly bound. Ships securely in a cardboard box. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Swaed Books,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life
by
Pratt, Steven G.; Matthews, Kathy
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Number Line 10 9 8 7 6 5
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060535681
ISBN: 0060535687
Description: Very Good. 336 Pages. Measures: 6" x 9" Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. The spine is not creased. Not an Ex-Library Book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes Foreword, Introduction, 3 Parts, Bibliography, Index, and a photograph with brief biography of the author. read more
|
|
Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life
by
Steven G Pratt, Kathy Matthews
| | | |