» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Superfoods RX: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Superfoods RX: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life

by Steven G Pratt, Kathy Matthews

About this title: "Superfoods Rx" focuses on 14 functional foods, which are high in micronutrients (vitamins, minerals, phytonutrients) versus macronutrients (fats, carbs, proteins). Dr. Pratt shows that if you fill your "tank" with the right foods, chances of living a long, disease free life are better. In addition to the scientific data, "SuperFoods Rx" teaches readers how to incorporate these foods into their lives with tips on how to eat and cook with superfoods.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Superfoods RX: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life new book

Superfoods RX: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life

by Pratt, Steven G, and Matthews, Kathy

price: £10.82

Ships from NETHERLANDS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060535674 ISBN: 0060535679

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Very Good

Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life used book

Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life

by Steven G. Pratt; Kathy Matthews

price: £5.56

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060535681 ISBN: 0060535687

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life used book

Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life

by Steven G. Pratt Kathy Matthews

price: £5.56

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060535674 ISBN: 0060535679

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Superfoods RX: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life new book

Superfoods RX: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life

by Pratt, Steven G, and Matthews, Kathy

price: £6.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061172281 ISBN: 0061172286

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 399 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life new book

Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life

by Steven G. Pratt, Kathy Matthews

price: £6.70

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061172281 ISBN: 0061172286

Description: New. Brand New, In-house and ready to ship! ! ! We are a 5 star seller! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life used book

Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life

by Pratt, Steven G.; Matthews, Kathy

price: £6.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 11/8/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060535681 ISBN: 0060535687

Description: Fine. 0060535687 s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life used book

Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life

by Steven G. Pratt Kathy Matthews

price: £7.01

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060535674 ISBN: 0060535679

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life new book

Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life

by Steven G Pratt, Kathy Matthews

price: £7.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061172281 ISBN: 0061172286

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life used book

Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life

by Steven G. Pratt; Kathy Matthews

price: £7.62

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780060535674 ISBN: 0060535679

Description: Very Good. Very good, in very good dust jacket. No markings. Minor shelf wear. Dust jacket is complete (not price-clipped), with no tears. In stock today. We take pride in our customer service and our professional packaging. Your satisfaction is guaranteed or your money back (including return shipping). We process orders daily and provide you with USPS tracking numbers. If you need expedited shipping, please order accordingly. International buyers are welcome. Photos of this item or additional ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stick Figure Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life new book

Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life

by Steven G Pratt, Kathy Matthews

price: £7.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061172281 ISBN: 0061172286

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life used book

Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life

by Steven G. Pratt; Kathy Matthews

price: £7.65

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780060535674 ISBN: 0060535679

Description: Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. Tight and clean. Edgewear and small tear on jacket corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life used book

Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life

by Pratt

price: £7.82

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060535674 ISBN: 0060535679

Description: Fine. 2008. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life used book

Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life

by Steven G. Pratt; Kathy Matthews

price: £8.16

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780060535674 ISBN: 0060535679

Description: Very Good. Exactly as shown, Dust Jacket intact with no damage. Text clean with NO marks. Smoke free home. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: earthmomBooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life new book

Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life

by Steven G Pratt, Kathy Matthews

price: £8.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061172281 ISBN: 0061172286

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life new book

Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life

by Pratt, Steven G.; Matthews, Kathy

price: £8.33

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060535681 ISBN: 0060535687

Description: New. 0060535687 New condition item. Book has the slightest of shelf wear. Looks like an interesting title! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life used book

Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life

by Pratt, Steven G.

price: £8.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060535681 ISBN: 0060535687

Description: Very Good in wrappers. 8.8 x 6 x 1.1 inches. One of my favorite food books; loved the recipes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: May Day Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life new book

Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life

by Steven G Pratt, Kathy Matthews

price: £8.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061172281 ISBN: 0061172286

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life new book

Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life

by Pratt, Steven G.; Matthews, Kathy

price: £9.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780061172281 ISBN: 0061172286

Description: New. 0061172286 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life new book

Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life

by Pratt, Steven G.; Matthews, Kathy

price: £9.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780061172281 ISBN: 0061172286

Description: New. 0061172286 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life new book

Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life

by Pratt, Steven G.; Matthews, Kathy

price: £9.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780061172281 ISBN: 0061172286

Description: New. 0061172286 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life used book

Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life

by Steven G Pratt, Kathy Matthews

price: £9.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061172281 ISBN: 0061172286

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Superfoods RX: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life used book

Superfoods RX: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life

by Pratt, Steven G, and Matthews, Kathy

price: £9.40

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060535681 ISBN: 0060535687

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. New book, unread. Remainder marked, slight shelf and edge wear. Pages crisp, clean and tightly bound. Ships securely in a cardboard box. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swaed Books, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life used book

Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life

by Pratt, Steven G.; Matthews, Kathy

price: £9.74

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 10 9 8 7 6 5 Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060535681 ISBN: 0060535687

Description: Very Good. 336 Pages. Measures: 6" x 9" Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. The spine is not creased. Not an Ex-Library Book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes Foreword, Introduction, 3 Parts, Bibliography, Index, and a photograph with brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life new book

Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life

by Steven G Pratt, Kathy Matthews

<