» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Uncommon Wisdom of Ronald Reagan: A Portrait in His Own Words

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Uncommon Wisdom of Ronald Reagan: A Portrait in His Own Words

by Bill Adler, Jr., Ronald Reagan

About this title: Gathers quotations by President Reagan about his childhood, education, political career, opinions on public issues, and perspectives on coping with illness and retirement.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Uncommon Wisdom of Ronald Reagan: a Portrait in His Own Words used book

The Uncommon Wisdom of Ronald Reagan: a Portrait in His Own Words

by Bill Adler

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Non Basic Stock Line Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316056007 ISBN: 0316056006

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Uncommon Wisdom of Ronald Reagan: a Portrait in His Own Words used book

The Uncommon Wisdom of Ronald Reagan: a Portrait in His Own Words

by Adler, Bill Jr.; Reagan, Ronald

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316056007 ISBN: 0316056006

Description: Good. TEXT IS VERY NICE & CLEAN, DUST JACKET HAS SHELFWEAR WITH REPAIRS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & J BOOK SALES, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Uncommon Wisdom of Ronald Reagan: a Portrait in His Own Words used book

The Uncommon Wisdom of Ronald Reagan: a Portrait in His Own Words

by Adler, Bill

price: £6.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316056007 ISBN: 0316056006

Description: Very Good. 0316056006 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Uncommon Wisdom of Ronald Reagan: a Portrait in His Own Words used book

The Uncommon Wisdom of Ronald Reagan: a Portrait in His Own Words

by Adler, Bill

price: £7.17

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 7/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780316056007 ISBN: 0316056006

Description: Very Good. 0316056006 clean flat pager, tight spine, DJ in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Uncommon Wisdom of Ronald Reagan: a Portrait in His Own Words used book

The Uncommon Wisdom of Ronald Reagan: a Portrait in His Own Words

by Adler, Bill Jr.; Reagan, Ronald

price: £10.55

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Stated / First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Co., Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316056007 ISBN: 0316056006

Description: Fine/Fine. 0316056006 Green cloth with silver lettering. Clean and tight. No markings of any kind. 166pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Uncommon Wisdom of Ronald Reagan: a Portrait in His Own Words new book

The Uncommon Wisdom of Ronald Reagan: a Portrait in His Own Words

by Adler, Bill

price: £11.28

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316056007 ISBN: 0316056006

Description: New. 0316056006 New-Has Remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Uncommon Wisdom of Ronald Reagan: A Portrait in His Own Words new book

The Uncommon Wisdom of Ronald Reagan: A Portrait in His Own Words

by Adler, Bill, Jr., and Reagan, Ronald

price: £17.76

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316056007 ISBN: 0316056006

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Uncommon Wisdom of Ronald Reagan: a Portrait in His Own Words new book

The Uncommon Wisdom of Ronald Reagan: a Portrait in His Own Words

by Adler, Bill

price: £21.78

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316056007 ISBN: 0316056006

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Uncommon Wisdom of Ronald Reagan used book

The Uncommon Wisdom of Ronald Reagan

by Reagan, Adler

price: £5.47

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316056007 ISBN: 0316056006

Description: HB w/ DJ good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: haven, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Uncommon Wisdom of Ronald Reagan: a Portrait in His Own Words used book

The Uncommon Wisdom of Ronald Reagan: a Portrait in His Own Words

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £10.93

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Co, Boston Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316056007 ISBN: 0316056006

Description: Very good condition in good d.j. 166pp. 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Lawton, Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Uncommon Wisdom of Ronald Reagan: a Portrait in His Own Words used book

The Uncommon Wisdom of Ronald Reagan: a Portrait in His Own Words

by Adler, Bill

price: £12.70

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316056007 ISBN: 0316056006

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Uncommon Wisdom of Ronald Reagan: a Portrait in His Own Words used book

The Uncommon Wisdom of Ronald Reagan: a Portrait in His Own Words

by Bill Adler

price: £16.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316056007 ISBN: 0316056006

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0316056006 ISBN 13: 9780316056007 Not first printing. bk# 27.7. f50. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Uncommon Wisdom of Ronald Reagan: a Portrait I new book

The Uncommon Wisdom of Ronald Reagan: a Portrait I

by Adler, Bill, Jr. And Reagan, Ronald

price: £21.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: LITTLE BROWN & CO INC Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316056007 ISBN: 0316056006

Description: New. Gathers quotations by President Reagan about his childhood, education, political career, opinions on public issues, and perspectives on coping with illness and retirement. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Uncommon Wisdom of Ronald Reagan: a Portrait in His Own Words used book

The Uncommon Wisdom of Ronald Reagan: a Portrait in His Own Words

by Reagan, Ronald; Adler, Bill Jr

price: £10.42

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co., Boston, MA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316056007 ISBN: 0316056006

Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket. 0316056006. First printing. In protective cover. 166 p. Covers very lightly worn. Remainder 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C. Angela Wykoff, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

The Uncommon Wisdom of Ronald Reagan ~ a Portrait in His Own Words used book

The Uncommon Wisdom of Ronald Reagan ~ a Portrait in His Own Words

by Adler, Bill

price: £13.66

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown And Company, Boston, MA Date Published: -1996 ISBN-13: 9780316056007 ISBN: 0316056006

Description: NF/NF. 0316056006. Published @$14.95; 0.7 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest, WA, USA

Reliability: Good

The Uncommon Wisdom of Ronald Reagan: a Portrait in His Own Words used book

The Uncommon Wisdom of Ronald Reagan: a Portrait in His Own Words

price: £13.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover... ISBN-13: 9780316056007 ISBN: 0316056006

Description: Good. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

The Uncommon Wisdom of Ronald Reagan: a Portrait in His Own Words used book

The Uncommon Wisdom of Ronald Reagan: a Portrait in His Own Words

price: £20.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover... ISBN-13: 9780316056007 ISBN: 0316056006

Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

The Uncommon Wisdom of Ronald Reagan-a Portrait in His Own Words

by Bill Adler, Editor

price: £21.17

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co., Boston, MA Date Published: 1996

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Near Fine in Fine jacket Literature. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Near Fine, solid, tight, 12mo green hard binding with spine stamped in gold. Stated First Edition and 1-10 number line. Clean and bright inside and out except for remainder felt pen mark across bottom closed book page edges. Fine jacket. Table of contents. 166 pages. A beautiful First Edition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike Codner, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.