» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: A Lifetime of Memories with Recipes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: A Lifetime of Memories with Recipes

by Dr. Maya Angelou

About this title: Maya Angelou remembers key moments in her life centering on the dinner table--and shares over 60 of her own recipes. Dishes include fried meat pies, biscuits, potato salad, smoked pork chops, Beef Wellington, chicken livers, Minnesota wild rice, pot roast, and wilted lettuce. Color photos throughout.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Hallelujah! the Welcome Table used book

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table

by Maya Angelou

price: £2.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virago Press Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781844081639 ISBN: 184408163X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table new book

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table

by Angelou, Maya

price: £3.78

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Virago Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781844081639 ISBN: 184408163X

Description: New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 214pp. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes used book

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes

by Angelou, Maya

price: £4.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virago, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781844081639 ISBN: 184408163X

Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. With col. illus. This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. A clean copy in tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes used book

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes

by Angelou

price: £11.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400062898 ISBN: 1400062896

Description: Good. Ex library copy in good condition. Fly leaf missing. Quick despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table used book

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table

by Maya Angelou

price: £5.04

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VIRAGO PRESS LTD Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781844081639 ISBN: 184408163X

Description: Ex-Library Published by Virago Press Ltd in 2005. Hardcover. Number of pages: 224. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8410326 #33628 1RED3X-H 8410326 (N10-005) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table used book

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table

by Angelou, Maya

price: £9.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth & Original Wra Publisher: Virago Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781844081639 ISBN: 184408163X

Description: Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 184408163X. A very nice copy of this First Edition. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film).; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ellwood Books PBFA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes used book

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes

by Maya Angelou

price: £6.81

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780812974850 ISBN: 0812974859

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes (Random House Large Print (Paper)) used book

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes (Random House Large Print (Paper))

by Maya Angelou

price: £8.85

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 2004-09-21 ISBN-13: 9780375434280 ISBN: 0375434283

Description: Fair. Exact ISBN/item shown; LARGE PRINT as listed. Unfortunate spill has caused wrinkling, light stains, and ripples/bends to about 15 pages in front and a few pages in back. Pages are still legible, just not "pretty. " Otherwise, good condition. DJ shows wrinkles and--to inside flaps--some folds. Cover is in good condition with only light wear. Tight binding. A good reading copy despite damage noted. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookMom BookStore, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table used book

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table

by Angelou, Maya

price: £9.56

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: spiral Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780812974850 ISBN: 0812974859

Description: photos. Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes used book

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes

by Maya Angelou

price: £9.87

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2007-10-09 ISBN-13: 9780812974850 ISBN: 0812974859

Description: Very Good. Very nice, clean, like new, no rips, no writing, cover is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Monkey, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes [Hardcover...

by Angelou Maya

price: £10.38

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: VG. Hardcover with Dustjacket-Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Fourth Quarter, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes new book

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes

by Angelou, Maya

price: £11.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812974850 ISBN: 0812974859

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: A Lifetime of Memories with Recipes new book

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: A Lifetime of Memories with Recipes

by Angelou, Maya, Dr.

list price: £13.63

our price: £12.27

you save: £1.36 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780812974850 ISBN: 0812974859

Description: New. 218 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes new book

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes

by Angelou, Maya

price: £12.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812974850 ISBN: 0812974859

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes used book

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes

by Hallelujah! The Welcome Table: A Lifetime Of Memories With Recipes

price: £12.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400062898 ISBN: 1400062896

Description: Good. This book looks brand new, very clean inside and out, handled with care, DELIVERY CONFIRMATION included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Astas_Booknook, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: A Lifetime of Memories with Recipes used book

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: A Lifetime of Memories with Recipes

by Angelou, Maya, Dr.

price: £13.66

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400062898 ISBN: 1400062896

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. Please check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes new book

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes

by Angelou, Maya

price: £14.57

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400062898 ISBN: 1400062896

Description: New. 1400062896 New book with minimal shelf ware to cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rachel Stanton, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes new book

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes

by Angelou, Maya

price: £14.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812974850 ISBN: 0812974859

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes used book

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes

by Angelou, Maya

price: £15.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400062898 ISBN: 1400062896

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Ex-Library Mylar cover over dust jacket, spine label, dust jacket not clipped, stamp on endpaper, bar code on rear board, contents clean and tight, many recipes, illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: National Book Company, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: A Lifetime of Memories with Recipes used book

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: A Lifetime of Memories with Recipes

by Angelou, Maya, Dr.

price: £16.36

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House, New York, New York, U.S.A. : Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400062898 ISBN: 1400062896

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 218 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. An attractive, near fine copy in a near fine, mylar protected DJ. The author presents some of her memories as well as a collection of recipes. 1st edition; Illustrated in color; 4to., 218 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes new book

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes

by Angelou, Maya

price: £16.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PLASTIC COMB Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780812974850 ISBN: 0812974859

Description: New. 0812974859 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes new book

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes

by Angelou, Maya

price: £16.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PLASTIC COMB Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780812974850 ISBN: 0812974859

Description: New. 0812974859 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes new book

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes

by Angelou, Maya

price: £16.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PLASTIC COMB Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780812974850 ISBN: 0812974859

Description: New. 0812974859 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: A Lifetime of Memories with Recipes new book

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: A Lifetime of Memories with Recipes

by Angelou, Maya, Dr.