|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: A Lifetime of Memories with Recipes
by
Dr. Maya Angelou
About this title: Maya Angelou remembers key moments in her life centering on the dinner table--and shares over 60 of her own recipes. Dishes include fried meat pies, biscuits, potato salad, smoked pork chops, Beef Wellington, chicken livers, Minnesota wild rice, pot roast, and wilted lettuce. Color photos throughout.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: A Lifetime of Memories with Recipes
(72 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Hallelujah! the Welcome Table
by
Maya Angelou
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Virago Press Ltd
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781844081639
ISBN: 184408163X
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hallelujah! the Welcome Table
by
Angelou, Maya
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Virago
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781844081639
ISBN: 184408163X
Description: New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 214pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes
by
Angelou, Maya
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Virago, London
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781844081639
ISBN: 184408163X
Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. With col. illus. This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. A clean copy in tight binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes
by
Angelou
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400062898
ISBN: 1400062896
Description: Good. Ex library copy in good condition. Fly leaf missing. Quick despatch from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GogaDirkBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hallelujah! the Welcome Table
by
Maya Angelou
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: VIRAGO PRESS LTD
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781844081639
ISBN: 184408163X
Description: Ex-Library Published by Virago Press Ltd in 2005. Hardcover. Number of pages: 224. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8410326 #33628 1RED3X-H 8410326 (N10-005) read more
|
|
Hallelujah! the Welcome Table
by
Angelou, Maya
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth & Original Wra
Publisher: Virago Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781844081639
ISBN: 184408163X
Description: Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 184408163X. A very nice copy of this First Edition. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film).; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ellwood Books PBFA,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes
by
Maya Angelou
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Plastic Comb
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780812974850
ISBN: 0812974859
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes (Random House Large Print (Paper))
by
Maya Angelou
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Large Print
Date Published: 2004-09-21
ISBN-13: 9780375434280
ISBN: 0375434283
Description: Fair. Exact ISBN/item shown; LARGE PRINT as listed. Unfortunate spill has caused wrinkling, light stains, and ripples/bends to about 15 pages in front and a few pages in back. Pages are still legible, just not "pretty. " Otherwise, good condition. DJ shows wrinkles and--to inside flaps--some folds. Cover is in good condition with only light wear. Tight binding. A good reading copy despite damage noted. read more
|
|
Hallelujah! the Welcome Table
by
Angelou, Maya
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: spiral
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780812974850
ISBN: 0812974859
Description: photos. Very Good. No Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FindBooksToRead,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes
by
Maya Angelou
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Plastic Comb
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
Date Published: 2007-10-09
ISBN-13: 9780812974850
ISBN: 0812974859
Description: Very Good. Very nice, clean, like new, no rips, no writing, cover is clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Monkey,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes [Hardcover...
by
Angelou Maya
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: VG. Hardcover with Dustjacket-Very Good Condition. read more
|
|
Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes
by
Angelou, Maya
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780812974850
ISBN: 0812974859
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: A Lifetime of Memories with Recipes
by
Angelou, Maya, Dr.
list price: £13.63
our price: £12.27
you save: £1.36 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Spiralbound
Publisher: Random House Trade
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780812974850
ISBN: 0812974859
Description: New. 218 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes
by
Angelou, Maya
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780812974850
ISBN: 0812974859
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes
by
Hallelujah! The Welcome Table: A Lifetime Of Memories With Recipes
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400062898
ISBN: 1400062896
Description: Good. This book looks brand new, very clean inside and out, handled with care, DELIVERY CONFIRMATION included. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Astas_Booknook,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: A Lifetime of Memories with Recipes
by
Angelou, Maya, Dr.
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400062898
ISBN: 1400062896
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. Please check our feedback. read more
|
|
Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes
by
Angelou, Maya
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9781400062898
ISBN: 1400062896
Description: New. 1400062896 New book with minimal shelf ware to cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rachel Stanton,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes
by
Angelou, Maya
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780812974850
ISBN: 0812974859
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes
by
Angelou, Maya
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400062898
ISBN: 1400062896
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Ex-Library Mylar cover over dust jacket, spine label, dust jacket not clipped, stamp on endpaper, bar code on rear board, contents clean and tight, many recipes, illustrations. read more
|
|
Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: A Lifetime of Memories with Recipes
by
Angelou, Maya, Dr.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House, New York, New York, U.S.A. :
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400062898
ISBN: 1400062896
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 218 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. An attractive, near fine copy in a near fine, mylar protected DJ. The author presents some of her memories as well as a collection of recipes. 1st edition; Illustrated in color; 4to., 218 pages. read more
|
|
Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes
by
Angelou, Maya
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PLASTIC COMB
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780812974850
ISBN: 0812974859
Description: New. 0812974859 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes
by
Angelou, Maya
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PLASTIC COMB
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780812974850
ISBN: 0812974859
Description: New. 0812974859 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes
by
Angelou, Maya
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PLASTIC COMB
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780812974850
ISBN: 0812974859
Description: New. 0812974859 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: A Lifetime of Memories with Recipes
by
Angelou, Maya, Dr.
| | | |