» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tempting the Highlander

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Tempting the Highlander

by Janet Chapman

About this title: She has the power to tempt him beyond all reason.... Catherine Daniels arrives in Pine Creek, Maine, at just the right time for Robbie MacBain. She is on the run from her ex-husband, and Robbie is a sexy, single foster parent who needs a housekeeper while he travels back in time to medieval Scotland. Unbeknownst to Catherine, Robbie's looking for a book of spells to save the future of his family...and little did he expect to find a burning passion in Catherine's arms. Can Robbie seal his family's fate while enticing Catherine to follow him and her own heart wherever love will take them?

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Tempting the Highlander

by Chapman, Janet

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739445457 ISBN: 0739445456

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tempting the Highlander used book

Tempting the Highlander

by Chapman, Janet

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743486309 ISBN: 0743486307

Description: Good-See Description. Paperback Good conditon. Slight wear and the spine is creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tempting the Highlander used book

Tempting the Highlander

by Janet Chapman

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743486309 ISBN: 0743486307

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tempting the Highlander used book

Tempting the Highlander

by Janet Chapman

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743486309 ISBN: 0743486307

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tempting the Highlander used book

Tempting the Highlander

by Janet Chapman

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743486309 ISBN: 0743486307

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tempting the Highlander used book

Tempting the Highlander

by Janet Chapman

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743486309 ISBN: 0743486307

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tempting the Highlander used book

Tempting the Highlander

by Janet Chapman

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743486309 ISBN: 0743486307

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tempting the Highlander new book

Tempting the Highlander

by Chapman, Janet

price: £5.67

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743486309 ISBN: 0743486307

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tempting the Highlander used book

Tempting the Highlander

by Chapman, Janet

price: £5.81

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743486309 ISBN: 0743486307

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tempting the Highlander used book

Tempting the Highlander

by Janet Chapman

price: £6.12

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2004-08-31 ISBN-13: 9780743486309 ISBN: 0743486307

Description: Very Good. In great shape-pages clean and unmarked-shelf wear on cover-two creases on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antmse's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tempting the Highlander used book

Tempting the Highlander

by Chapman, Janet

price: £6.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743486309 ISBN: 0743486307

Description: 0743486307. Good: Spine creases/tilt; cover wear; light page browning & corner creasing; pages clean & tight; gently read! Individually cleaned, sanitized, wrapped.; 1.3 x 6.4 x 4.1 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triciakay Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tempting the Highlander used book

Tempting the Highlander

by Chapman, Janet

price: £6.49

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743486309 ISBN: 0743486307

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square with only very faint almost imperceptible creasing otherwise like new. Slight shelf/edge wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp to Present, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tempting the Highlander used book

Tempting the Highlander

by Chapman, Janet

price: £6.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743486309 ISBN: 0743486307

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tempting the Highlander new book

Tempting the Highlander

by Janet Chapman

price: £6.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743486309 ISBN: 0743486307

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tempting the Highlander used book

Tempting the Highlander

by Chapman, Janet

price: £7.09

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743486309 ISBN: 0743486307

Description: Very Good. 0743486307 Very good condition paperback, faint spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tempting the Highlander new book

Tempting the Highlander

by Janet Chapman

price: £7.26

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743486309 ISBN: 0743486307

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tempting the Highlander new book

Tempting the Highlander

by Janet Chapman

price: £7.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743486309 ISBN: 0743486307

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tempting the Highlander new book

Tempting the Highlander

by Chapman, Janet

price: £8.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743486309 ISBN: 0743486307

Description: New. 0743486307 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tempting the Highlander new book

Tempting the Highlander

by Chapman, Janet

price: £8.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743486309 ISBN: 0743486307

Description: New. 0743486307 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tempting the Highlander new book

Tempting the Highlander

by Chapman, Janet

price: £8.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743486309 ISBN: 0743486307

Description: New. 0743486307 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tempting the Highlander used book

Tempting the Highlander

by Chapman, Janet

price: £14.34

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press ISBN-13: 9780786288991 ISBN: 078628899X

Description: Good. 078628899X LARGE PRINT. Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall nice condition book with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Most items ship within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tempting the Highlander

by Chapman, Janet

price: £23.19

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 3004 ISBN-13: 9780739445457 ISBN: 0739445456

Description: Fine in Very Good-fine jacket. Very tight, clean book, undamaged pages, no tears, creases or marks, clean hardcovers, no wear, very tight spine, pages and hardcovers. Clean, bright dust jacket, no tears. Very nice condition book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Deer Run Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tempting the Highlander

by Janet Chapman

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739445457 ISBN: 0739445456

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Tempting the Highlander used book

Tempting the Highlander

by Janet Chapman

price: £5.46

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743486309 ISBN: 0743486307

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Tempting the Highlander used book

Tempting the Highlande