|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: She has the power to tempt him beyond all reason.... Catherine Daniels arrives in Pine Creek, Maine, at just the right time for Robbie MacBain. She is on the run from her ex-husband, and Robbie is a sexy, single foster parent who needs a housekeeper while he travels back in time to medieval Scotland. Unbeknownst to Catherine, Robbie's looking for a book of spells to save the future of his family...and little did he expect to find a burning passion in Catherine's arms. Can Robbie seal his family's fate while enticing Catherine to follow him and her own heart wherever love will take them?
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Tempting the Highlander
(40 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Tempting the Highlander
by
Chapman, Janet
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780739445457
ISBN: 0739445456
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tempting the Highlander
by
Chapman, Janet
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743486309
ISBN: 0743486307
Description: Good-See Description. Paperback Good conditon. Slight wear and the spine is creased. read more
|
|
Tempting the Highlander
by
Janet Chapman
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743486309
ISBN: 0743486307
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tempting the Highlander
by
Janet Chapman
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743486309
ISBN: 0743486307
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tempting the Highlander
by
Janet Chapman
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743486309
ISBN: 0743486307
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tempting the Highlander
by
Janet Chapman
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743486309
ISBN: 0743486307
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tempting the Highlander
by
Janet Chapman
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743486309
ISBN: 0743486307
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tempting the Highlander
by
Chapman, Janet
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743486309
ISBN: 0743486307
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tempting the Highlander
by
Chapman, Janet
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743486309
ISBN: 0743486307
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. clean & unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tempting the Highlander
by
Janet Chapman
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 2004-08-31
ISBN-13: 9780743486309
ISBN: 0743486307
Description: Very Good. In great shape-pages clean and unmarked-shelf wear on cover-two creases on spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Antmse's Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tempting the Highlander
by
Chapman, Janet
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743486309
ISBN: 0743486307
Description: 0743486307. Good: Spine creases/tilt; cover wear; light page browning & corner creasing; pages clean & tight; gently read! Individually cleaned, sanitized, wrapped.; 1.3 x 6.4 x 4.1 Inches. read more
|
|
Tempting the Highlander
by
Chapman, Janet
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743486309
ISBN: 0743486307
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square with only very faint almost imperceptible creasing otherwise like new. Slight shelf/edge wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pulp to Present,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tempting the Highlander
by
Chapman, Janet
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743486309
ISBN: 0743486307
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. clean & unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tempting the Highlander
by
Janet Chapman
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743486309
ISBN: 0743486307
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tempting the Highlander
by
Chapman, Janet
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket Star
ISBN-13: 9780743486309
ISBN: 0743486307
Description: Very Good. 0743486307 Very good condition paperback, faint spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tempting the Highlander
by
Janet Chapman
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743486309
ISBN: 0743486307
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tempting the Highlander
by
Janet Chapman
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743486309
ISBN: 0743486307
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tempting the Highlander
by
Chapman, Janet
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket Star
ISBN-13: 9780743486309
ISBN: 0743486307
Description: New. 0743486307 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Tempting the Highlander
by
Chapman, Janet
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket Star
ISBN-13: 9780743486309
ISBN: 0743486307
Description: New. 0743486307 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Tempting the Highlander
by
Chapman, Janet
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket Star
ISBN-13: 9780743486309
ISBN: 0743486307
Description: New. 0743486307 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Tempting the Highlander
by
Chapman, Janet
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thorndike Press
ISBN-13: 9780786288991
ISBN: 078628899X
Description: Good. 078628899X LARGE PRINT. Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall nice condition book with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Most items ship within 24 hours. read more
|
|
Tempting the Highlander
by
Chapman, Janet
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 3004
ISBN-13: 9780739445457
ISBN: 0739445456
Description: Fine in Very Good-fine jacket. Very tight, clean book, undamaged pages, no tears, creases or marks, clean hardcovers, no wear, very tight spine, pages and hardcovers. Clean, bright dust jacket, no tears. Very nice condition book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Deer Run Books,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tempting the Highlander
by
Janet Chapman
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780739445457
ISBN: 0739445456
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Tempting the Highlander
by
Janet Chapman
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743486309
ISBN: 0743486307
Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tempting the Highlande | | | |