» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Essentials of Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Essentials of Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm

by Kenneth C Laudon

About this title: For sophomore/MBA-level MIS and Information Systems courses taught in MIS, IS, CIS, Business and Management departments. Ideal for courses on the quarter system and those that combine an MIS text with hands-on software, projects, or case studies. This exceptionally practical text prepares students for the constantly changing demands of using information systems as managers in today's fast-paced organizations. Drawing extensively on examples from real businesses, the authors focus on the increasingly crucial links between information systems and business value. They present an integrated ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Essentials of Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm (6th Edition) used book

Essentials of Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm (6th Edition)

by Kenneth C. Laudon, Jane P. Laudon

price: £5.46

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131451445 ISBN: 0131451448

Description: Good. Unless noted Good Condition Used items may contain highlighting and underlining and may not include CD's, etc. unless noted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essentials of Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm (6th Edition) used book

Essentials of Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm (6th Edition)

by Kenneth C. Laudon Jane P. Laudon

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131451445 ISBN: 0131451448

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essentials of Mis: Managing the Digital Firm used book

Essentials of Mis: Managing the Digital Firm

by Kenneth C. Laudon

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131273115 ISBN: 0131273116

Description: 2008. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Essentials of Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm

by Laudon

price: £6.28

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130093783 ISBN: 0130093785

Description: Good. 0130093785 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essentials of Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm (6th Edition) used book

Essentials of Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm (6th Edition)

by Laudon, Kenneth C.; Laudon, Jane P.

price: £7.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131451445 ISBN: 0131451448

Description: Good. 0131451448 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essentials of Mis: Managing the Digital Firm used book

Essentials of Mis: Managing the Digital Firm

by Kenneth C. Laudon

price: £8.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Regents Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131273115 ISBN: 0131273116

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

ESSENTIALS MANAGEMENT INFORMATION 6TH 2005 0131451448 V used book

ESSENTIALS MANAGEMENT INFORMATION 6TH 2005 0131451448 V

by Laudon, Kenneth C, and Laudon, Jane P

price: £22.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Prentice Hall, 4048 Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131451445 ISBN: 0131451448

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 672 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale VERY GOOD CONDITION large format hardbound textbook of 636 pages titled " ESSENTIALS OF MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS MANAGING THE DIGITAL FIRM " Sixth Edition written by Kenneth C. Laudon and Jane P. Laudon and published in 2005 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-145144-8 ). This textbook does not include a CD ROM. (4048) This textbook has very minor ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

ESSENTIALS MANAGEMENT INFORMATION 6TH 2005 0131451448 V used book

ESSENTIALS MANAGEMENT INFORMATION 6TH 2005 0131451448 V

by Laudon, Kenneth C, and Laudon, Jane P

price: £22.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Prentice Hall, 4049 Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131451445 ISBN: 0131451448

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 672 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale VERY GOOD CONDITION large format hardbound textbook of 636 pages titled " ESSENTIALS OF MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS MANAGING THE DIGITAL FIRM " Sixth Edition written by Kenneth C. Laudon and Jane P. Laudon and published in 2005 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-145144-8 ). This textbook does not include a CD ROM. (4049) This textbook has very minor ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essentials of Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm used book

Essentials of Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm

by Laudon, Kenneth C.; Laudon, Jane Price

price: £23.90

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131451445 ISBN: 0131451448

Description: Good. Copyright@2005. 6th edition. hardback book only. No other media materials. has markings, writing and underlining in text. covers have cornerwear. and spine bump. some pages have light creases. clear text. tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essentials of Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm, 6th used book

Essentials of Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm, 6th

by Laudon, Kenneth C.; Laudon, Jane Price

price: £48.14

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131451445 ISBN: 0131451448

Description: Used Very Good. The text has marking, the cover has a partial sticker with soil spots and a tear along the front side edge. Has small corner bumps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essentials of Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm, 6th used book

Essentials of Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm, 6th

by Laudon, Kenneth C.; Laudon, Jane Price

price: £48.14

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131451445 ISBN: 0131451448

Description: Used Very Good. The text has marking, the cover is in nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essentials of Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm, 6th used book

Essentials of Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm, 6th

by Laudon, Kenneth C.; Laudon, Jane Price

price: £48.14

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131451445 ISBN: 0131451448

Description: Used Very Good. Text contains minimal markings. Cover looks great. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essentials of Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm, 6th new book

Essentials of Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm, 6th

by Laudon, Kenneth C.; Laudon, Jane Price

price: £51.56

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131451445 ISBN: 0131451448

Description: New. Still in Shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essentials of Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm, 6th new book

Essentials of Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm, 6th

by Laudon, Kenneth C.; Laudon, Jane Price

price: £51.56

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131451445 ISBN: 0131451448

Description: New. Still in Shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essentials of Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm, 6th Edition new book

Essentials of Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm, 6th Edition

by Laudon, Kenneth C.; Laudon, Jane Price

price: £51.56

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131451445 ISBN: 0131451448

Description: New. Still in Shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essentials of Management Information Systems used book

Essentials of Management Information Systems

by Kenneth C. Laudon Jane P. Laudon

price: £51.87

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pearson Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131451445 ISBN: 0131451448

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 636 pages. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Calendula Horticultural Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essentials of Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm (6th Edition) used book

Essentials of Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm (6th Edition)

by Kenneth C. Laudon, Jane P. Laudon

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131451445 ISBN: 0131451448

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Essentials of Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm (6th Edition) used book

Essentials of Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm (6th Edition)

by Kenneth C. Laudon, Jane P. Laudon

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131451445 ISBN: 0131451448

Description: Acceptable. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Essentials of Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm (6th Edition) used book

Essentials of Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm (6th Edition)

by Kenneth C. Laudon, Jane P. Laudon

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131451445 ISBN: 0131451448

Description: Acceptable. May have some marks or highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Essentials of Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm (6th Edition) used book

Essentials of Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm (6th Edition)

by Laudon, Kenneth C.; Laudon, Jane P.

price: £5.46

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131451445 ISBN: 0131451448

Description: Fair. 0131451448 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. MAY CONTAINT HIGHLIGHTING OR WRITING. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Essentials of Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm (6th Edition) used book

Essentials of Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm (6th Edition)

by Kenneth C. Laudon, Jane P. Laudon

price: £5.46

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131451445 ISBN: 0131451448

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Essentials of Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm (6th Edition) used book

Essentials of Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm (6th Edition)

by Kenneth C. Laudon, Jane P. Laudon

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131451445 ISBN: 0131451448

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Essentials of Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm (6th Edition) used book

Essentials of Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm (6th Edition)

by Kenneth C. Laudon

price: £5.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131451445 ISBN: 0131451448

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Essentials of Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm (6th Edition) used book