Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
500 More Low-Carb Recipes: 500 All-New Recipes from Around the World
by
Dana Carpender
About this title: Features 500 all-new low-carb recipes from around the world.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » 500 More Low-Carb Recipes: 500 All-New Recipes from Around the World
(42 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
500 More Low-Carb Recipes
by
Dana Carpender
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fair Winds Publishing
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780739446843
ISBN: 0739446843
Description: Good. May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Azulio ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
500 More Low-Carb Recipes
by
Carpender, Dana
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Fair Winds Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780739446843
ISBN: 0739446843
Description: Good. 0739446843 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
500 More Low-Carb Recipes
by
Carpender, Dana
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fair Winds Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780739446843
ISBN: 0739446843
Description: Good. 0739446843 Item has some cover wear but otherwise in good condition! ! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SellBackYourBook ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
500 More Low-Carb Recipes
by
Dana Carpender
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fair Winds Publishing
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780739446843
ISBN: 0739446843
Description: Good. Clean Pages No Markings! Minor corner and cover wear. Slightly dirty. read more
500 More Low-Carb Recipes
by
Dana Carpender
Ships from
ID,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780739446843
ISBN: 0739446843
Description: Good. Normal wear--cover corners bent, page edges slightly dirty 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more
500 More Low-Carb Recipes: All-New Recipes From Around the World
by
Dana Carpender
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Apple Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781840924848
ISBN: 1840924845
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
500 More Low-Carb Recipes: All-New Recipes From Around the World
Ships from
SHROPSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781840924848
ISBN: 1840924845
Description: Very good. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Booksets Ltd ,
SHROPSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
500 More Low-Carb Recipes: 500 All New Recipes From Around the World
by
Dana Carpender
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781592330898
ISBN: 1592330894
Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
gr8lakesbooks ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
500 More Low-Carb Recipes: 500 All New Recipes From Around the World
by
Carpender, Dana
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fair Winds Press
ISBN-13: 9781592330898
ISBN: 1592330894
Description: New. 1592330894. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
500 More Low-Carb Recipes: 500 All New Recipes From Around the World
by
Dana Carpender
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fair Winds Press
Date Published: 2004-10-01
ISBN-13: 9781592330898
ISBN: 1592330894
Description: Good. SOFTCOVER, Withdrawn and Cancelled library book with usual markings, L4. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ACSBOOKS ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
500 More Low-Carb Recipes: 500 All New Recipes From Around the World
by
Carpender, Dana
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Publisher: Fair Winds Press
ISBN-13: 9781592330898
ISBN: 1592330894
Description: Fine. 1592330894 Like new condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
8
seller information:
Name:
Jersey Ray ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
500 More Low-Carb Recipes: 500 All New Recipes From Around the World
by
Carpender, Dana
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Publisher: Fair Winds Press
ISBN-13: 9781592330898
ISBN: 1592330894
Description: New. 1592330894 Brand new condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Jersey Ray ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
500 More Low-Carb Recipes: 500 All New Recipes From Around the World
by
Dana Carpender
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fair Winds Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781592330898
ISBN: 1592330894
Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. International Orders which cannot ship first class or in priority flat rate will be charged additional postage. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more
500 More Low-Carb Recipes: 500 All New Recipes From Around the World
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781592330898
ISBN: 1592330894
Description: Very good. Softcover with light wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Wildflowers ,
WV,
USA
Reliability:
500 More Low-Carb Recipes: 500 All-New Recipes from Around the World
by
Carpender, Dana
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fair Winds Press (MA)
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781592330898
ISBN: 1592330894
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Carol Shaw ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
500 More Low-Carb Recipes: All-New Recipes From Around the World
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781840924848
ISBN: 1840924845
Description: New. Slight shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Village Books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
500 More Low-Carb Recipes: All-New Recipes From Around the World
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781840924848
ISBN: 1840924845
Description: New. Slight shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Village Books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
500 More Low-Carb Recipes/ 500 All New Recipes From Around the World
by
Dana Carpender
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780739446843
ISBN: 0739446843
Description: VERY GOOD. USED bumped on corners a little. read more
500 More Low-Carb Recipes: 500 All New Recipes From Around the World
by
Carpender, Dana
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fair Winds Press
Date Published: 10/1/2004
ISBN-13: 9781592330898
ISBN: 1592330894
Description: New. 1592330894 In Protective Shrink-wrap! BRAND NEW & PERFECT! Large Glossy Paperback. Pristine: Clean, shiny, tight & crisp. Several Available-GIVE AS A GIFT-They don't come any NICER! Not a Remainder-No marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a Smoke Free/Pet Free Warehouse. Order with Expedited Shipping for 2 or 3 Business Day delivery! SEE OUR FEEDBACK & BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! APO, FPO & INTERNATIONAL Orders Always Welcome! WE SHIP FAST! And...Thanks! read more
500 More Low-Carb Recipes: 500 All New Recipes From Around the World
by
Dana Carpender
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fair Winds Press
Date Published: 2004-10-01
ISBN-13: 9781592330898
ISBN: 1592330894
Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK. Tight binding, clean pages, and glossy cover. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Beach Wood Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
500 More Low-Carb Recipes: 500 All New Recipes From Around the World
by
Dana Carpender
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fair Winds Press
Date Published: 10/1/2004
ISBN-13: 9781592330898
ISBN: 1592330894
Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
500 More Low-Carb Recipes: All-New Recipes From Around the World
by
Carpender, Dana
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Apple Press
Date Published: 28/01/2005
ISBN-13: 9781840924848
ISBN: 1840924845
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
500 More Low-Carb Recipes: 500 All New Recipes From Around the World
by
Carpender, Dana
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fair Winds Press
ISBN-13: 9781592330898
ISBN: 1592330894
Description: New. 1592330894 BRAND NEW. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
footnotes ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
500 More Low-Carb Recipes: 500 All-New Recipes from Around the World
by
Carpender, Dana
Ships from
DE,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fair Winds Press (MA)
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781592330898
ISBN: 1592330894
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. page corner folds. 560 p. read more
500 More Low-Carb Recipes: 500 All New Recipes From Around the World
by
Dana Carpender
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9781592330898
ISBN: 1592330894
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
rating
4 out of 5
Apr 21, 2008
By Lisa ,
The United States
"Another great resouce with good recipes and tips. I'll have to take a look and add some examples."
Customer rating:
4.3
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
7 out of 7
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
500 Low-Carb Recipes: 500 Recipes, from Snacks to Dessert, That the Whole Family Will Love
by
Dana Carpender
see all
from £1.24!
new only
from £8.75!
15-Minute Low-Carb Recipes: Instant Recipes for Dinners, Desserts, and More!
by
Dana Carpender
see all
from £1.96!
new only
from £3.37!
The Low-Carb Barbecue Book: Over 200 Recipes for the Grill and Picnic Table
by
Dana Carpender
see all
from £1.24!
new only
from £1.24!
Dana Carpender's Carb Gram Counter: Usable Carbs, Protein, and Calories--Plus Tips on Eating Low-Carb
by
Dana Carpender
see all
from £1.24!
new only
from £1.24!
The Low Carb Comfort Food Cookbook
by
Michael R Eades, M.D., Mary Dan Eades, M.D., Ursula Solom
see all
from £2.98!
new only
from £9.10!
How I Gave Up My Low-Fat Diet and Lost 40 Pounds..and How You Can Too: The Ultimate Guide to Low-Carbohydrate Dieting
by
Dana Carpender
see all
from £2.62!
new only
from £5.95!