» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

500 More Low-Carb Recipes: 500 All-New Recipes from Around the World

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

500 More Low-Carb Recipes: 500 All-New Recipes from Around the World

by Dana Carpender

About this title: Features 500 all-new low-carb recipes from around the world.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

500 More Low-Carb Recipes

by Dana Carpender

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780739446843 ISBN: 0739446843

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

500 More Low-Carb Recipes

by Dana Carpender

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780739446843 ISBN: 0739446843

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

500 More Low-Carb Recipes

by Carpender, Dana

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Fair Winds Publishing ISBN-13: 9780739446843 ISBN: 0739446843

Description: Good. 0739446843 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

500 More Low-Carb Recipes

by Dana Carpender

price: £5.61

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fair Winds Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780739446843 ISBN: 0739446843

Description: Good. Clean Pages No Markings! Minor corner and cover wear. Slightly dirty. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

500 More Low-Carb Recipes

by Dana Carpender

price: £5.61

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780739446843 ISBN: 0739446843

Description: Good. Normal wear--cover corners bent, page edges slightly dirty 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

500 More Low-Carb Recipes: All-New Recipes From Around the World

by Dana Carpender

price: £5.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Apple Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781840924848 ISBN: 1840924845

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

500 More Low-Carb Recipes: All-New Recipes From Around the World

price: £6.30

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781840924848 ISBN: 1840924845

Description: Very good. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

500 More Low-Carb Recipes: 500 All New Recipes From Around the World used book

500 More Low-Carb Recipes: 500 All New Recipes From Around the World

by Dana Carpender

price: £6.42

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fair Winds Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592330898 ISBN: 1592330894

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

500 More Low-Carb Recipes: 500 All New Recipes From Around the World new book

500 More Low-Carb Recipes: 500 All New Recipes From Around the World

by Dana Carpender

price: £6.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fair Winds Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592330898 ISBN: 1592330894

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. International Orders which cannot ship first class or in priority flat rate will be charged additional postage. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

500 More Low-Carb Recipes: 500 All New Recipes From Around the World used book

500 More Low-Carb Recipes: 500 All New Recipes From Around the World

by Carpender, Dana

price: £6.65

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fair Winds Press Date Published: 10/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9781592330898 ISBN: 1592330894

Description: Very Good. 1592330894 Unused overstock copy in sound condition with light wear to edges from shelving. Back cover has creased corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

500 More Low-Carb Recipes

by Dana Carpender

price: £6.70

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fair Winds Publishing Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780739446843 ISBN: 0739446843

Description: Very Good. Great book for a great price. Buy risk free and enjoy...will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Changed Life Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

500 More Low-Carb Recipes: 500 All New Recipes From Around the World used book

500 More Low-Carb Recipes: 500 All New Recipes From Around the World

by Dana Carpender

price: £6.80

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592330898 ISBN: 1592330894

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

500 More Low-Carb Recipes: 500 All New Recipes From Around the World new book

500 More Low-Carb Recipes: 500 All New Recipes From Around the World

by Carpender, Dana

price: £6.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fair Winds Press Date Published: 10/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9781592330898 ISBN: 1592330894

Description: New. 1592330894 Brand new! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

500 More Low-Carb Recipes: 500 All New Recipes From Around the World new book

500 More Low-Carb Recipes: 500 All New Recipes From Around the World

by Dana Carpender

price: £6.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fair Winds Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592330898 ISBN: 1592330894

Description: New with no dust jacket. 9781592330898. New. No remainder marks. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore.; 1.8 x 9 x 7.5 Inches; 560 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookNest, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

500 More Low-Carb Recipes: 500 All New Recipes From Around the World new book

500 More Low-Carb Recipes: 500 All New Recipes From Around the World

by Carpender, Dana

price: £7.10

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fair Winds Press ISBN-13: 9781592330898 ISBN: 1592330894

Description: New. 1592330894. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

500 More Low-Carb Recipes: 500 All New Recipes From Around the World used book

500 More Low-Carb Recipes: 500 All New Recipes From Around the World

by Dana Carpender

price: £7.94

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fair Winds Press Date Published: 2004-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781592330898 ISBN: 1592330894

Description: Good. SOFTCOVER, Withdrawn and Cancelled library book with usual markings, L4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

500 More Low-Carb Recipes: 500 All New Recipes From Around the World used book

500 More Low-Carb Recipes: 500 All New Recipes From Around the World

by Carpender, Dana

price: £7.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Fair Winds Press ISBN-13: 9781592330898 ISBN: 1592330894

Description: Fine. 1592330894 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

500 More Low-Carb Recipes: 500 All New Recipes From Around the World new book

500 More Low-Carb Recipes: 500 All New Recipes From Around the World

by Carpender, Dana

price: £7.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Fair Winds Press ISBN-13: 9781592330898 ISBN: 1592330894

Description: New. 1592330894 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

500 More Low-Carb Recipes: 500 All New Recipes From Around the World used book

500 More Low-Carb Recipes: 500 All New Recipes From Around the World

price: £8.48

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781592330898 ISBN: 1592330894

Description: Very good. Softcover with light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

500 More Low-Carb Recipes: 500 All-New Recipes from Around the World used book

500 More Low-Carb Recipes: 500 All-New Recipes from Around the World

by Carpender, Dana

price: £8.73

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fair Winds Press (MA) Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592330898 ISBN: 1592330894

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol Shaw, ME, USA

Reliability: not rated

new book

500 More Low-Carb Recipes: All-New Recipes From Around the World

price: £9.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781840924848 ISBN: 1840924845

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

500 More Low-Carb Recipes: All-New Recipes From Around the World

price: £9.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781840924848 ISBN: 1840924845

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

500 More Low-Carb Recipes/ 500 All New Recipes From Around the World

by Dana Carpender

price: £9.34

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739446843 ISBN: 0739446843

Description: VERY GOOD. USED bumped on corners a little. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse About Book Exchange, NC, USA

Reliability: High

500 More Low-Carb Recipes: 500 All New Recipes From Around the World new book

500 More Low-Carb Recipes: 500 All New Recipes From Around the World

by Carpender, Dana

price: £9.97

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fair Winds Press Date Published: 10/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9781592330898 ISBN: 1592330894

Description: New. 1592330894 In Protective Shrink-wrap! BRAND NEW & PERFECT! Large Glossy Paperback. Pristine: Clean, shiny, tight & crisp. Several Available-GIVE AS A GIFT-They don't come any NICER! Not a Remainder-No marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a Smoke Free/Pet Free Warehouse. Order with Expedited Shipping for 2 or 3 Business Day delivery! SEE OUR FEEDBACK & BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! APO, FPO & INTERNATIONAL Orders Always Welcome! WE SHIP FAST! And...Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen F. Forsyth, Bookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: High

500 More Low-Carb Recipes: 500 All New Recipes From Around the World new book

500 More Low-Carb Recipes: 500 All New Recipes From Around the World

by Dana Carpender

price: £10.32

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fair Winds Press Date Published: 2004-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781592330898 ISBN: 1592330894

Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK. Tight binding, clean pages, and glossy cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Beach Wood Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 21, 2008
By Lisa, The United States

"Another great resouce with good recipes and tips. I'll have to take a look and add some examples."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  7 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
8 of 8 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.