About this title: The eighth volume in the Buildings of the United States series, Buildings of Louisiana is both an architectural history of the state and a guidebook to the architectural riches within its borders. Generously illustrated with photographs and maps, the volume is divided into sections covering each of the state's main regions.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780195159998ISBN:0195159993
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Mint condition! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. Buildings of the United States. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: New. 0195159993 BRAND NEW! ! ! Picked from a factory sealed case pack. --Always Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing-- read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780195159998ISBN:0195159993
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Good copy with minor shelfwear and minimal underlining and marginalia to a few pages. Dust jacket with minor shelfwear. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780195159998ISBN:0195159993
Description: New in New jacket. University Press. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The new list price and the book is $65.00. I have reduced that price to take into the slightest bit of wear that occurred in the bookstore from people flipping through it. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York
Date Published: May 8, 2003
ISBN-13:9780195159998ISBN:0195159993
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 9.7 x 6.8 x 1.2 inches. First Printing. Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. previous owners name on half title page else pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA, NY
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780195159998ISBN:0195159993
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0195159993. Buildings of the United States; B&W Photographs; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 544 pages; The eighth volume in the Buildings of the United States series, Buildings of Louisiana is both an architectural history of the state and a guidebook to the architectural riches within its borders. Generously illustrated with photographs and maps, the volume is divided into sections covering each of the state's main regions. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2003-05-08
ISBN-13:9780195159998ISBN:0195159993
Description: Like New. NEVER OWNED OR READ! LIKE NEW! MAY HAVE A PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY: Oxford University Press, 2003, number line: 1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2
ISBN-13:9780195159998ISBN:0195159993
Description: ISBN 0-19-515999-3 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.75 in. ); 524pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket bumped at extremities; crisp; clean; bright. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2003-05-08
ISBN-13:9780195159998ISBN:0195159993
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.