» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Buildings of Louisiana

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Buildings of Louisiana

by Karen Kingsley

About this title: The eighth volume in the Buildings of the United States series, Buildings of Louisiana is both an architectural history of the state and a guidebook to the architectural riches within its borders. Generously illustrated with photographs and maps, the volume is divided into sections covering each of the state's main regions.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Buildings of Louisiana used book

Buildings of Louisiana

by Kingsley, Karen

price: £16.83

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780195159998 ISBN: 0195159993

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Mint condition! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. Buildings of the United States. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bright Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Buildings of Louisiana (Buildings of the United States) used book

Buildings of Louisiana (Buildings of the United States)

by Karen Kingsley

price: £19.24

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195159998 ISBN: 0195159993

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Buildings of Louisiana (Buildings of the United States) new book

Buildings of Louisiana (Buildings of the United States)

by Kingsley, Karen

price: £20.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195159998 ISBN: 0195159993

Description: New. 0195159993 BRAND NEW! ! ! Picked from a factory sealed case pack. --Always Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing-- read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Buildings of Louisiana used book

Buildings of Louisiana

by Kingsley, Karen

price: £21.34

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780195159998 ISBN: 0195159993

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Good copy with minor shelfwear and minimal underlining and marginalia to a few pages. Dust jacket with minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bananafish Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Buildings of Louisiana (Buildings of the United States) used book

Buildings of Louisiana (Buildings of the United States)

by Karen Kingsley

price: £23.06

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195159998 ISBN: 0195159993

Description: Like New. Later Printing. 2003 Hardcover. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Buildings of Louisiana (Buildings of the United States) used book

Buildings of Louisiana (Buildings of the United States)

by Karen Kingsley

price: £23.06

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195159998 ISBN: 0195159993

Description: Very Good. 2003. Later Printing. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Buildings of Louisiana new book

Buildings of Louisiana

by Kingsley, Karen

price: £23.06

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780195159998 ISBN: 0195159993

Description: New in New jacket. University Press. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The new list price and the book is $65.00. I have reduced that price to take into the slightest bit of wear that occurred in the bookstore from people flipping through it. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Bayou Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High

Buildings of Louisiana used book

Buildings of Louisiana

by Kingsley, Karen

price: £23.06

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: May 8, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780195159998 ISBN: 0195159993

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 9.7 x 6.8 x 1.2 inches. First Printing. Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. previous owners name on half title page else pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Buildings of Louisiana used book

Buildings of Louisiana

by Kingsley, Karen

price: £24.27

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780195159998 ISBN: 0195159993

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0195159993. Buildings of the United States; B&W Photographs; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 544 pages; The eighth volume in the Buildings of the United States series, Buildings of Louisiana is both an architectural history of the state and a guidebook to the architectural riches within its borders. Generously illustrated with photographs and maps, the volume is divided into sections covering each of the state's main regions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James H. Freiberg Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Average

Buildings of Louisiana (Buildings of the United States) used book

Buildings of Louisiana (Buildings of the United States)

by Karen Kingsley

price: £24.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003-05-08 ISBN-13: 9780195159998 ISBN: 0195159993

Description: Like New. NEVER OWNED OR READ! LIKE NEW! MAY HAVE A PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Buildings of Louisiana (Buildings of the United States) new book

Buildings of Louisiana (Buildings of the United States)

by Karen Kingsley

price: £24.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003-05-08 ISBN-13: 9780195159998 ISBN: 0195159993

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Buildings of Louisiana used book

Buildings of Louisiana

by Kingsley, Karen

price: £35.52

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Oxford University Press, 2003, number line: 1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2 ISBN-13: 9780195159998 ISBN: 0195159993

Description: ISBN 0-19-515999-3 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.75 in. ); 524pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket bumped at extremities; crisp; clean; bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chisholm Trail Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Buildings of Louisiana (Buildings of the United States) used book

Buildings of Louisiana (Buildings of the United States)

by Karen Kingsley

price: £41.59

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003-05-08 ISBN-13: 9780195159998 ISBN: 0195159993

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Buildings of Louisiana (Buildings of the United States) used book

Buildings of Louisiana (Buildings of the United States)

price: £51.08

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195159998 ISBN: 0195159993

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Buildings of Louisiana (Buildings of the United States) new book

Buildings of Louisiana (Buildings of the United States)

price: £54.73

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195159998 ISBN: 0195159993

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Buildings of Louisiana (Buildings of the United States) used book

Buildings of Louisiana (Buildings of the United States)

by Karen Kingsley

price: £60.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780195159998 ISBN: 0195159993

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Buildings of Louisiana (Buildings of the United States) new book

Buildings of Louisiana (Buildings of the United States)

by Karen Kingsley

price: £64.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780195159998 ISBN: 0195159993

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.