» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Christian Spirit

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Containing a wide variety of early Christian art from sources as varied as the Coptic and Celtic traditions and wide-ranging quotations from Christian saints and sages of the first one-and-a-half millennia of Christianity, this book invites the reader to reflect upon the beauty and wisdom of the Christian spirit.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Christian Spirit used book

Christian Spirit

by Michael Oren Fitzgerald; Judith Fitzgerald

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780941532648 ISBN: 094153264X

Description: Like New. New softcover, blue line on bottom, ships within 24 hr, sku nr136. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christian Spirit used book

Christian Spirit

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: World Wisdom Date Published: 2004-10-25 ISBN-13: 9780941532648 ISBN: 094153264X

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Christian Spirit used book

Christian Spirit

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: World Wisdom Date Published: 2004-10-25 ISBN-13: 9780941532648 ISBN: 094153264X

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Christian Spirit used book

Christian Spirit

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: World Wisdom Date Published: 2004-10-25 ISBN-13: 9780941532648 ISBN: 094153264X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Christian Spirit used book

Christian Spirit

price: £5.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: World Wisdom ISBN-13: 9780941532648 ISBN: 094153264X

Description: Very Good. 094153264X Slight shelf wear on cover, otherwise book is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Stage_Coah_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Christian Spirit (Sacred Worlds Series (Bloomington, Ind.). ) new book

Christian Spirit (Sacred Worlds Series (Bloomington, Ind.). )

by Michael Oren Fitzgerald

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: World Wisdom Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780941532648 ISBN: 094153264X

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! 1/2" soft crease at the bottom corner of the front cover. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christian Spirit (Sacred Worlds Series (Bloomington, Ind.). ) new book

Christian Spirit (Sacred Worlds Series (Bloomington, Ind.). )

by Michael Oren Fitzgerald

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: World Wisdom Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780941532648 ISBN: 094153264X

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Various soft creases on both covers and the spine. Small dent and slight rubbing on the spine. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christian Spirit (Sacred Worlds Series (Bloomington, Ind.). ) new book

Christian Spirit (Sacred Worlds Series (Bloomington, Ind.). )

by Michael Oren Fitzgerald

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: World Wisdom Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780941532648 ISBN: 094153264X

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Various soft creases on the front cover and spine. Dent with small tear at the bottom of the spine. Slight shelf wear at the corners. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christian Spirit (Sacred Worlds Series (Bloomington, Ind.). ) new book

Christian Spirit (Sacred Worlds Series (Bloomington, Ind.). )

by Michael Oren Fitzgerald

price: £5.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780941532648 ISBN: 094153264X

Description: New. Great Shape! 2004 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christian Spirit (Sacred Worlds Series (Bloomington, Ind.). ) new book

Christian Spirit (Sacred Worlds Series (Bloomington, Ind.). )

by Michael Oren Fitzgerald

price: £5.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780941532648 ISBN: 094153264X

Description: New. Great Shape! 2004 Paperback. Hasinder publisher remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christian Spirit (Sacred Worlds Series (Bloomington, Ind.). ) used book

Christian Spirit (Sacred Worlds Series (Bloomington, Ind.). )

by Michael Oren Fitzgerald

price: £5.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780941532648 ISBN: 094153264X

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2004 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christian Spirit (Sacred Worlds Series (Bloomington, Ind.). ) used book

Christian Spirit (Sacred Worlds Series (Bloomington, Ind.). )

by Michael Oren Fitzgerald

price: £5.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780941532648 ISBN: 094153264X

Description: Like New. Perfect and New! 2004 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christian Spirit (Sacred Worlds Series (Bloomington, Ind.). ) new book

Christian Spirit (Sacred Worlds Series (Bloomington, Ind.). )

by Michael Oren Fitzgerald

price: £5.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780941532648 ISBN: 094153264X

Description: New. Great Shape! , 2004 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christian Spirit (Sacred Worlds Series (Bloomington, Ind.). ) new book

Christian Spirit (Sacred Worlds Series (Bloomington, Ind.). )

by Michael Oren Fitzgerald

price: £5.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780941532648 ISBN: 094153264X

Description: New. Perfect and New! 2004 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christian Spirit new book

Christian Spirit

price: £6.23

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: World Wisdom Date Published: 10/25/2004 ISBN-13: 9780941532648 ISBN: 094153264X

Description: New. 094153264X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z01E. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Christian Spirit new book

Christian Spirit

by Judith Fitzgerald, Michael Oren Fitzgerald

price: £8.18

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780941532648 ISBN: 094153264X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Christian Spirit new book

Christian Spirit

by Fitzgerald, M. Et Al. (Eds. )

price: £8.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780941532648 ISBN: 094153264X

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Christian Spirit used book

Christian Spirit

price: £9.03

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: World Wisdom Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780941532648 ISBN: 094153264X

Description: Fine. 094153264X softcover, previous owners signature on title page, otherwise looks like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Christian Spirit used book

Christian Spirit

by Michael Oren Fitzgerald, Judith Fitzgerald

price: £9.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: World Wisdom Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780941532648 ISBN: 094153264X

Description: Very Good. 2004--This soft bound book has a pictorial cover, full color illustrations, clean tight pages, and no markings. -Possible First Edition-Privately Owned For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Christian Spirit used book

Christian Spirit

by Fitzgerald, Judith

price: £9.38

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: World Wisdom Books ISBN-13: 9780941532648 ISBN: 094153264X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Christian Spirit new book

Christian Spirit

by Michael Oren Fitzgerald, Judith Fitzgerald

price: £10.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780941532648 ISBN: 094153264X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Christian Spirit new book

Christian Spirit

by Fitzgerald, Judith

price: £11.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: World Wisdom Books ISBN-13: 9780941532648 ISBN: 094153264X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Christian Spirit new book

Christian Spirit

by Fitzgerald, Judith

price: £11.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: World Wisdom Books ISBN-13: 9780941532648 ISBN: 094153264X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Christian Spirit new book

Christian Spirit

by Fitzgerald, Judith

price: £11.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: World Wisdom Books ISBN-13: 9780941532648 ISBN: 094153264X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Christian Spirit new book

Christian Spirit

by Oren, Michael B. And Fitzgerald, Michael

price: £11.77

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WORLD WISDOM BOOKS INC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780941532648 ISBN: 094153264X

Description: New. Containing a wide variety of early Christian art from sources as varied as the Coptic and Celtic traditions and wide-ranging quotations from Christian saints and sages of the first one-and-a-half millennia of Christianity, this book invites the reade... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.