» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Guide to North America's Breweries & Micro-Breweries

by Outlet Book Co, Rh Value Publishing

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Guide to North America's Breweries & Micro-Breweries

by Bill Yenne

price: £4.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517102329 ISBN: 0517102323

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Field Guide to North America's Breweries and Microbreweries

by Bill Yenne

price: £5.57

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517102329 ISBN: 0517102323

Description: New. New hardback, No remainder mark. This is the copy shown in picture. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ZpcBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Field Guide to North America's Breweries and Microbreweries

by Yenne, Bill

price: £5.57

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517102329 ISBN: 0517102323

Description: Fine. 0517102323 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Guide to North America's Breweries & Micro-Breweries

by Bill Yenne

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517102329 ISBN: 0517102323

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Guide to North America's Breweries & Micro-Breweries

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517102329 ISBN: 0517102323

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Guide to North America's Breweries & Micro-Breweries

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 10/10/1994 ISBN-13: 9780517102329 ISBN: 0517102323

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Guide to North America's Breweries & Micro-Breweries

by Outlet Book Co, and Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517102329 ISBN: 0517102323

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Field Guide to North America's Breweries and Microbreweries

by Bill Yenne

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517102329 ISBN: 0517102323

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Field Guide to North America's Breweries and Microbreweries

by Yenne, Bill

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517102329 ISBN: 0517102323

Description: Very Good. 0517102323 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Guide to North America's Breweries & Micro-Breweries

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517102329 ISBN: 0517102323

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Guide to North America's Breweries & Micro-Breweries

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517102329 ISBN: 0517102323

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Field Guide to North America's Breweries and Microbreweries

by Bill Yenne

price: £5.57

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517102329 ISBN: 0517102323

Description: Like New. 0517102323. FK5-110260571; 1.45. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Field Guide to North America's Breweries and Microbreweries

by Bill Yenne

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517102329 ISBN: 0517102323

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Field Guide to North America's Breweries and Micro-Breweries.

by Yenne, Bill

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517102329 ISBN: 0517102323

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book is Near New. Dj has minor shelf wear. hc w/dj, 192 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Guide to North America's Breweries & Micro-Breweries

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517102329 ISBN: 0517102323

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guide to North America's Breweries and Microbreweries

by Outlet Book Company Staff

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Random House Value Publishing, 1994 Date Published: 1994-10-10 ISBN-13: 9780517102329 ISBN: 0517102323

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) Very Good+/Very Good+ with slight shelf wear to dj. Hardback, 1994, ex-library, First edition. Lisa-68. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KARA'S KICKN' BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Field Guide to North America's Breweries and Microbreweries

by Bill Yenne

price: £5.70

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1994-10-10 ISBN-13: 9780517102329 ISBN: 0517102323

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dust Jacket has small tears and edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Guide to North America's Breweries & Micro-Breweries

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £6.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Publishing Co Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517102329 ISBN: 0517102323

Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. Tight Spine. Clean pages. Sharp corners. DJ-lightly bent at top-bottom edges; sm. 1/8" closed tear back bottom corner. Boards look great. Interior is tight with bright, colorful pics. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doc Star's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guide to North America's Breweries and Microbreweries

by Outlet Book Company Staff

price: £7.43

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517102329 ISBN: 0517102323

Description: Very Good in Near Fine + jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Laminated boards with matching dust jacket, black endpapers, illus. in color, glossary, 192 p. Hinge cracked at gutter of rear past-down and gift inscription on preliminary page; else a fine copy. Contents as new! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nantasket Beach Books & Americ, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Breweries and Microbreweries-the Firld Guide to North America's

by Yenne, Bill

price: £7.59

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Crescent Book, N. J. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517102329 ISBN: 0517102323

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Field Guide to North America's Breweries and Microbreweries

by Yenne, Bill

price: £8.36

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517102329 ISBN: 0517102323

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Remainder dot on bottom of endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Field Guide to North America's Breweries and Microbreweries

by Yenne, Bill

price: £8.36

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517102329 ISBN: 0517102323

Description: Very Good Plus jacket. A near fine hardcover in a very good to fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Field Guide to North America's Breweries and Microbreweries

by Yenne, Bill

price: £8.64

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517102329 ISBN: 0517102323

Description: Good. A bookseller was retiring, and we bought hundreds of $5-10.00 books from her. This book was listed New or Like New, but we have not yet confirmed that level of grade. It is in Good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ShelfMasters, Inc., IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Field Guide to North America's Breweries and Microbreweries

by Yenne, Bill

price: £8.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC ISBN-13: 9780517102329 ISBN: 0517102323

Description: Vg/Vg; 1994. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jills New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Field Guide to North America's Breweries and Microbreweries

by Yenne, Bill

price: £8.67

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent

Description: Crescent 1994 Illustrated. Small nick on DJ, rear hinge cracked and c. 2 inches of the front hinge likewise, o/w as new. 192 pp, hardcover, no remainder marks. Travel, beer, americana. Full color repr os of labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frost Pocket Farm, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.