» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day

by Pat Croce, Bill Lyon, Lance Armstrong (Foreword by)

About this title: Presenting: Wise words and simple strategies to help elevate your mood and your attitude, from Pat Croce, president of the Philadelphia 76ers A top motivational speaker and author of the "New York Times" best-selling I Feel Great and You Will Too , Croce shares simple techniques to help remove psychological blocks and set the stage to stimulate positive thoughts. " Croce] has a very personal and persuasive way of expressing his ideas on self-improvement and self-promotion," notes "Booklist." "His energy, enthusiasm, and ease in telling a funny story are on gregarious display," raves the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day [Paperback] By Croce, Pat used book

110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day [Paperback] By Croce, Pat

by Pat Croce

price: £5.46

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2002-09-17 ISBN-13: 9780743235143 ISBN: 0743235142

Description: Fair. Not pretty but totally readable and functional. 37D5/ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: M.E. Books & More, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day used book

110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day

by Pat Croce Bill Lyon Lance Armstrong

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780762411559 ISBN: 0762411554

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day used book

110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day

by Croce, Pat

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Running Press ISBN-13: 9780743235143 ISBN: 0743235142

Description: Good. 0743235142. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booktreasury1, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day used book

110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day

by Pat Croce, Bill Lyon

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762411559 ISBN: 0762411554

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day used book

110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day

by Pat Croce

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743235143 ISBN: 0743235142

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day used book

110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day

by Pat Croce, Bill Lyon

price: £5.46

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780762411559 ISBN: 0762411554

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day used book

110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day

by Croce, Pat, and Lyon, Bill, and Armstrong, Lance (Foreword by)

price: £5.46

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743235143 ISBN: 0743235142

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. A moderate amount of wear on Cover and interior pages. (W2) Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day used book

110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day

by Pat Croce

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743235143 ISBN: 0743235142

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day used book

110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day

by Croce, Pat

price: £5.46

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Running Press ISBN-13: 9780743235143 ISBN: 0743235142

Description: Good. 0743235142 Hardcover. Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beyond Pages, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day used book

110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day

by Croce, Pat

price: £5.46

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Running Press ISBN-13: 9780743235143 ISBN: 0743235142

Description: Good. 0743235142 Hardcover. Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beyond Pages, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day used book

110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day

by Pat Croce

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743235143 ISBN: 0743235142

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day used book

110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day

by Pat Croce

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743235143 ISBN: 0743235142

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day used book

110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day

by Pat Croce Bill Lyon Lance Armstrong

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780762411559 ISBN: 0762411554

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day used book

110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day

by Croce, Pat; Lyon, Bill

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press ISBN-13: 9780762411559 ISBN: 0762411554

Description: Very Good. 0762411554 First Edition, Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day used book

110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day

by Croce, Pat; Lyon, Bill

price: £5.46

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press ISBN-13: 9780762411559 ISBN: 0762411554

Description: Very Good. 0762411554 Hardcover. Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all books to be as stated, we will work hard to win your trust! International and d available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beyond Pages, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day used book

110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day

by Croce, Pat; Lyon, Bill

price: £5.46

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press ISBN-13: 9780762411559 ISBN: 0762411554

Description: Very Good. 0762411554 Hardcover. Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all books to be as stated, we will work hard to win your trust! International and d available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beyond Pages, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day used book

110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day

by Croce, Pat; Lyon, Bill

price: £5.46

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press ISBN-13: 9780762411559 ISBN: 0762411554

Description: Very Good. 0762411554 Hardcover. Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beyond Pages, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day used book

110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day

by Pat Croce~Bill Lyon~Lance Armstrong

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762411559 ISBN: 0762411554

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day used book

110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day

by Croce, Pat; Bill Lyon, Lance Armstrong

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 17 September, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743235143 ISBN: 0743235142

Description: Very good condition. 127 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day used book

110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day

by Pat Croce

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743235143 ISBN: 0743235142

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day used book

110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day

by Pat Croce, Bill Lyon

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762411559 ISBN: 0762411554

Description: 2001. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day used book

110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day

by Croce Pat, Lyon Bill, Armstrong Lance

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 2001-08 ISBN-13: 9780762411559 ISBN: 0762411554

Description: Used-Like New. Never used. May have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day used book

110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day

by Croce, Pat

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 8-28-01 ISBN-13: 9780762411559 ISBN: 0762411554

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket-NICE! 0.86 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day used book

110%: 110 Strategies for Feeling Great Every Day

by Pat Croce~Bill Lyon~Lance Armstrong

price: £5.46

Ships from