|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): The World According to Ann Coulter
by
Ann Coulter
About this title: Archconservative high priestess Anne Coulter collects her many syndicated columns--as well as a few rejected ones that would have been published, she tells readers, "if you lived in a free country." Coulter can zing and sting with the best, as she points out those aspects of liberal behavior that really aggravate her, such as when she writes: "Historically the best way to convert liberals is to get them to move out of their parents' home, get a job, and start paying taxes." Coulter attacks liberal smugness, elitism, and what she sees as a tendency to make unrealistic movies. Somewhere in the ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): The World According to Ann Coulter
(180 available copies)
| Page 1 of 8 |
|
|
How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter
by
Ann Coulter
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Forum
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400054183
ISBN: 1400054184
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): The World According to Ann Coulter
by
Coulter, Ann H
Edition: 1st ed-1st printing-stated
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Crown Forum
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400054183
ISBN: 1400054184
Description: Good condition Plus, leans a little, but clean pages, shelvewear/ edgewear on DJ. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
victoria's mind,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400054183
ISBN: 1400054184
Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter
by
Ann Coulter
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400054190
ISBN: 1400054192
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter
by
Ann Coulter
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Forum
Date Published: 2004-10-05
ISBN-13: 9781400054183
ISBN: 1400054184
Description: Good. HARDCOVER: Books are in good condition, DJ has minimal wearLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter
by
Coulter, Ann
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
ISBN-13: 9781400054190
ISBN: 1400054192
Description: Good. 1400054192 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter
by
Coulter, Ann
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Forum
ISBN-13: 9781400054183
ISBN: 1400054184
Description: Very Good. 1400054184. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter
by
Ann Coulter
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Forum
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400054183
ISBN: 1400054184
Description: LIKE NEW in LIKE NEW jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter
by
Coulter, Ann H.
Edition: BCE
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400054183
ISBN: 1400054184
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 353 Pages. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Colorfully iIlustrated dust jacket. Includes 16 Chapters, Index, and a photograph with brief biography of the author. read more
|
|
How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter
by
Ann Coulter
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Forum
Date Published: 2004-10-05
ISBN-13: 9781400054183
ISBN: 1400054184
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Stated 1st Edition w/Complete number line 1-10. Like New Condition! HC/DJ. Straight Boards. Sharp Corners. Clean Tight Pages. No Marks. No Tears. Free USPS Tracking. Orders go out Daily in New Padded Mailers! Thanks for Looking and God Bless! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M6Group,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter
by
Ann Coulter
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Forum
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400054183
ISBN: 1400054184
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Stated 1st Edition, 1st Printing Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter
by
Ann Coulter
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Forum
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400054183
ISBN: 1400054184
Description: Very Good in vg jacket. Light wear to the extremities, contents tight and clean Nice, tight, clean copy. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more
|
|
How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter
by
Coulter, Ann
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400054190
ISBN: 1400054192
Description: Fair. 1400054192 Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter
by
Ann Coulter
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400054190
ISBN: 1400054192
Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter
by
Reader-Ann Coulter
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Random House Audio Price-less
Date Published: 2005-08-02
ISBN-13: 9780739321454
ISBN: 0739321455
Description: Very Good. CD's In very good condition! Box has minor shelf/edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bound Matter,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): The World According to Ann Coulter
by
Coulter, Ann
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Crown Forum
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400054183
ISBN: 1400054184
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very light rubbing to dj edges and corners. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R and A Sonner,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter
by
Coulter, Ann
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
ISBN-13: 9781400054190
ISBN: 1400054192
Description: Very Good. 1400054192 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter
by
Ann Coulter
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Forum
Date Published: 2004-10-05
ISBN-13: 9781400054183
ISBN: 1400054184
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Almost like new. Carefully read, tight, unmarked copy. Dust jacket has only minor shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rik's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter
by
Coulter, Ann
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Forum
ISBN-13: 9781400054183
ISBN: 1400054184
Description: Very Good. 1400054184 May show signs of wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter
by
Coulter, Ann
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Forum
ISBN-13: 9781400054183
ISBN: 1400054184
Description: Very Good. 1400054184 May show signs of wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter
by
Ann Coulter
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Forum
Date Published: 2004-10-05
ISBN-13: 9781400054183
ISBN: 1400054184
Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): The World According to Ann Coulter
by
Coulter, Ann
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Crown Forum
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400054183
ISBN: 1400054184
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter
by
Coulter, Ann
Edition: 1st pb ed
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400054190
ISBN: 1400054192
Description: Fine. Updated with a new chapter; 475pp ISBN: 1400054192. read more
|
|
How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter
by
Coulter, Ann
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Forum
ISBN-13: 9781400054183
ISBN: 1400054184
Description: Fine. 1400054184 tight spine, clean pages, message on first blank page, has dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): The World According to Ann Coulter
by
Coulter, Ann
| | | |