» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): The World According to Ann Coulter

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): The World According to Ann Coulter

by Ann Coulter

About this title: Archconservative high priestess Anne Coulter collects her many syndicated columns--as well as a few rejected ones that would have been published, she tells readers, "if you lived in a free country." Coulter can zing and sting with the best, as she points out those aspects of liberal behavior that really aggravate her, such as when she writes: "Historically the best way to convert liberals is to get them to move out of their parents' home, get a job, and start paying taxes." Coulter attacks liberal smugness, elitism, and what she sees as a tendency to make unrealistic movies. Somewhere in the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter used book

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter

by Ann Coulter

price: £2.04

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Forum Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400054183 ISBN: 1400054184

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): The World According to Ann Coulter used book

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): The World According to Ann Coulter

by Coulter, Ann H

price: £5.81

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1st ed-1st printing-stated Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Crown Forum Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400054183 ISBN: 1400054184

Description: Good condition Plus, leans a little, but clean pages, shelvewear/ edgewear on DJ. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: victoria's mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter used book

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter

price: £6.13

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400054183 ISBN: 1400054184

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter used book

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter

by Ann Coulter

price: £6.14

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400054190 ISBN: 1400054192

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter used book

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter

by Ann Coulter

price: £6.14

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Forum Date Published: 2004-10-05 ISBN-13: 9781400054183 ISBN: 1400054184

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: Books are in good condition, DJ has minimal wearLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter used book

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter

by Coulter, Ann

price: £6.14

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9781400054190 ISBN: 1400054192

Description: Good. 1400054192 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter used book

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter

by Coulter, Ann

price: £6.14

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Forum ISBN-13: 9781400054183 ISBN: 1400054184

Description: Very Good. 1400054184. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter used book

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter

by Ann Coulter

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Forum Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400054183 ISBN: 1400054184

Description: LIKE NEW in LIKE NEW jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter used book

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter

by Coulter, Ann H.

price: £6.15

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: BCE Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400054183 ISBN: 1400054184

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 353 Pages. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Colorfully iIlustrated dust jacket. Includes 16 Chapters, Index, and a photograph with brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter used book

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter

by Ann Coulter

price: £6.81

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Forum Date Published: 2004-10-05 ISBN-13: 9781400054183 ISBN: 1400054184

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Stated 1st Edition w/Complete number line 1-10. Like New Condition! HC/DJ. Straight Boards. Sharp Corners. Clean Tight Pages. No Marks. No Tears. Free USPS Tracking. Orders go out Daily in New Padded Mailers! Thanks for Looking and God Bless! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M6Group, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter used book

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter

by Ann Coulter

price: £6.83

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Forum Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400054183 ISBN: 1400054184

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Stated 1st Edition, 1st Printing Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter used book

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter

by Ann Coulter

price: £6.83

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Forum Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400054183 ISBN: 1400054184

Description: Very Good in vg jacket. Light wear to the extremities, contents tight and clean Nice, tight, clean copy. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gilich Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter used book

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter

by Coulter, Ann

price: £7.00

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400054190 ISBN: 1400054192

Description: Fair. 1400054192 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter new book

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter

by Ann Coulter

price: £7.13

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400054190 ISBN: 1400054192

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter used audio book

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter

by Reader-Ann Coulter

price: £7.16

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Random House Audio Price-less Date Published: 2005-08-02 ISBN-13: 9780739321454 ISBN: 0739321455

Description: Very Good. CD's In very good condition! Box has minor shelf/edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound Matter, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): The World According to Ann Coulter used book

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): The World According to Ann Coulter

by Coulter, Ann

price: £7.17

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Crown Forum Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400054183 ISBN: 1400054184

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very light rubbing to dj edges and corners. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R and A Sonner, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter used book

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter

by Coulter, Ann

price: £7.44

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9781400054190 ISBN: 1400054192

Description: Very Good. 1400054192 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter used book

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter

by Ann Coulter

price: £7.48

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Forum Date Published: 2004-10-05 ISBN-13: 9781400054183 ISBN: 1400054184

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Almost like new. Carefully read, tight, unmarked copy. Dust jacket has only minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter used book

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter

by Coulter, Ann

price: £7.51

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Forum ISBN-13: 9781400054183 ISBN: 1400054184

Description: Very Good. 1400054184 May show signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter used book

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter

by Coulter, Ann

price: £7.51

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Forum ISBN-13: 9781400054183 ISBN: 1400054184

Description: Very Good. 1400054184 May show signs of wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter used book

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter

by Ann Coulter

price: £7.51

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Forum Date Published: 2004-10-05 ISBN-13: 9781400054183 ISBN: 1400054184

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): The World According to Ann Coulter used book

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): The World According to Ann Coulter

by Coulter, Ann

price: £7.52

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Crown Forum Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400054183 ISBN: 1400054184

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Foster Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter used book

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter

by Coulter, Ann

price: £7.52

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st pb ed Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400054190 ISBN: 1400054192

Description: Fine. Updated with a new chapter; 475pp ISBN: 1400054192. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter used book

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): the World According to Ann Coulter

by Coulter, Ann

price: £7.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Forum ISBN-13: 9781400054183 ISBN: 1400054184

Description: Fine. 1400054184 tight spine, clean pages, message on first blank page, has dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): The World According to Ann Coulter used book

How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): The World According to Ann Coulter

by Coulter, Ann