» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

La Caseta Magica (the Phantom)

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Norton Juster's timeless, bestselling novel will reach an even wider readership with this outstanding Spanish translation. The tale of ten-year-old Milo and his experiences in the "Lands Beyond" has become a modern-day children's classic.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
La Caseta Magica used book

La Caseta Magica

by Juster, Norton

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9781587171093 ISBN: 1587171090

Description: Good. 1587171090 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

La Caseta Magica new book

La Caseta Magica

by Juster, Norton

price: £6.49

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9781587171093 ISBN: 1587171090

Description: New. 1587171090 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

La Caseta Magica used book

La Caseta Magica

by Norton Juster

price: £7.74

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781587171086 ISBN: 1587171082

Description: 2001. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

La Caseta Magica/the Phantom Tollbooth used book

La Caseta Magica/the Phantom Tollbooth

by Norton Juster~Jules Feiffer~Alberto Jimenez Rioja

price: £7.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781587171086 ISBN: 1587171082

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

La Caseta Magica (the Phantom Tollb) new book

La Caseta Magica (the Phantom Tollb)

by Juster, Norton, and Chronicle Books

price: £8.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781587171093 ISBN: 1587171090

Description: Feiffer, Jules. New. No dust jacket as issued. New, no ugly remainder mark. Covers/pages are clean, crisp and tight. Text in Spanish, English. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookzeverywhere, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

La Caseta Magica / the Phantom Tollbooth used book

La Caseta Magica / the Phantom Tollbooth

by Juster, Norton; Rioja, Alberto Jimenez (Translator)

price: £10.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Seastar Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. : Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781587171086 ISBN: 1587171082

Description: Feiffer, Jules. Very good in very good dust jacket. Text in Spanish. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 250 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. A nice, very good plus copy in a like, mylar protected DJ. 1st American edition with Spanish text; Page 1 has a word circled in ink; Light scrape / discoloration area to front book board; Slight wear and some wrinkling to top spine end of DJ. Illustrated by Jules Feiffer; 8vo., 250 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

La Caseta Magica (the Phantom Tollbooth)

by Norton Juster

price: £10.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Edivision Compania Editorial, SA Date Published: 2000

Description: Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers. Edgewear. No Marks. c22s02. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

La Caseta Magica. (Title in English Would Be: the Phantom Toolbooth) Spanish Language Text used book

La Caseta Magica. (Title in English Would Be: the Phantom Toolbooth) Spanish Language Text

by Juster, Norton Illustrated By Jules Feiffer

price: £12.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SeaStar Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781587171086 ISBN: 1587171082

Description: ISBN 1-58717-108-2. Hardback. Reprint edition. First Printing thus. Near Fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $14.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

La Caseta Magica. (Title in English Would Be: the Phantom Toolbooth) Spanish Language Text used book

La Caseta Magica. (Title in English Would Be: the Phantom Toolbooth) Spanish Language Text

by Juster, Norton Illustrated By Jules Feiffer

price: £12.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SeaStar Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781587171086 ISBN: 1587171082

Description: ISBN 1-58717-108-2. Hardback. Reprint edition. First Printing thus. Near Fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $14.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

La Caseta Magica (the Phantom) new book

La Caseta Magica (the Phantom)

by Juster, Norton, and Chronicle Books

price: £15.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781587171086 ISBN: 1587171082

Description: Feiffer, Jules. New in fine dust jacket. New, no ugly remainder mark. Light scuffing/dings to jacket/edges/corners. Pages are clean, crisp and tight. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookzeverywhere, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

La Caseta Magica/the Phantom Tollbooth new book

La Caseta Magica/the Phantom Tollbooth

by Juster, Norton; Feiffer, Jules; Rioja, Alberto Jimenez

price: £7.74

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781587171086 ISBN: 1587171082

Description: New. Condition: New, unused book.; bkcs. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

La Caseta Magica new book

La Caseta Magica

by Juster, Norton

price: £9.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Seastar Books ISBN-13: 9781587171093 ISBN: 1587171090

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

La Caseta Magica new book

La Caseta Magica

by Juster, Norton

price: £9.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Seastar Books ISBN-13: 9781587171093 ISBN: 1587171090

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

La Caseta Magica new book

La Caseta Magica

by Juster, Norton

price: £9.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Seastar Books ISBN-13: 9781587171093 ISBN: 1587171090

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

La Caseta Magica used book

La Caseta Magica

by Norton Juster

price: £32.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781587171093 ISBN: 1587171090

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

La Caseta Magica/the Phantom Tollbooth used book

La Caseta Magica/the Phantom Tollbooth

by Juster, Norton

price: £8.20

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Seastar Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781587171086 ISBN: 1587171082

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Text is in spanish. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Eddy, TN, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.