|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Nicky Dillon is 12 years old, and it has been two years since her mother and little sister were killed in an automobile accident. Now she lives with her grieving father, Robert, and when, one winter day, they find an abandoned newborn baby in the snowy woods, old wounds are opened--and new ones are suffered as well. As the police gradually establish the baby's parentage, young Nicky gains some insight into her father, and into her rapidly maturing self. The story is told by Nicky as an adult, many years later.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Light on Snow
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Light on Snow
by
Anita Shreve
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abacus
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780349118567
ISBN: 0349118566
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Light on Snow
by
Anita Shreve
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780316877336
ISBN: 0316877336
Description: Good in Good jacket. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Light on Snow
by
Shreve, Anita
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Abacus, Uk
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780349118567
ISBN: 0349118566
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Light on Snow
by
Shreve, Anita
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780349118567
ISBN: 0349118566
Description: Good. Spine is creased otherwise in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spinetinglers,
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Light on Snow
by
Shreve, Anita
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316877336
ISBN: 0316877336
Description: Reader copy. No dustcover-in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spinetinglers,
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Light on Snow
by
Anita Shreve
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abacus
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780349118567
ISBN: 0349118566
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Larger format paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Light on Snow
by
Shreve Anita
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abacus, UK
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780349118567
ISBN: 0349118566
Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback. Very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our Uk warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Light on Snow
by
Shreve Anita
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abacus, UK
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780349118567
ISBN: 0349118566
Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback. Very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our Uk warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Light on Snow
by
Shreve Anita
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abacus, UK
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780349118567
ISBN: 0349118566
Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback, light creasing to spine and cover otherwise very good used condition, dispatched from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suthida Media,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Light on Snow
by
Shreve, Anita
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780349118567
ISBN: 0349118566
Description: Very good. Used and in very good condition-dispatched next working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spinetinglers,
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Light on Snow
by
Shreve, Anita
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 2004
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. PROOF COPY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Light on Snow
by
Shreve, Anita
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Abacus
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780349118567
ISBN: 0349118566
Description: As New. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 301pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Light on Snow
by
Shreve, Anita
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Abacus
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780349118567
ISBN: 0349118566
Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 272pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Light on Snow
by
Shreve, Anita
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Proof Copy
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2004
Description: Near Fine. Proof. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. A bound uncorrected proof copy. 305pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Light on Snow
by
Shreve, Anita
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Abacus, Uk
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780349118567
ISBN: 0349118566
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Light on Snow
by
Shreve, Anita
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Abacus, Uk
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780349118567
ISBN: 0349118566
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Light on Snow
by
Shreve, Anita
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Proof Copy
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Little Brown
Date Published: 2004
Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 305pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Light on Snow
by
Anita Shreve
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780316877336
ISBN: 0316877336
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped. rest Near Mint Condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Light on Snow
by
Anita Shreve
Ships from
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abacus
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780349118567
ISBN: 0349118566
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pima International,
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Light on Snow
by
Anita Shreve
Ships from
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abacus
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780349118567
ISBN: 0349118566
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pima International,
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Light on Snow
by
Anita Shreve
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abacus
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780349118567
ISBN: 0349118566
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Light on Snow
by
Anita Shreve
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780316877336
ISBN: 0316877336
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Light on Snow
by
Anita Shreve
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780316877336
ISBN: 0316877336
Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Light on Snow
by
Anita Shreve
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abacus
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780349118567
ISBN: 0349118566
Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Light on Snow
by
Anita Shreve
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780316877336
ISBN: 0316877336
Description: Very Good. DISPATCHED IMMEDIATELY from UK stock. We are always available to help via email and promise to respond within 24 hrs, no quibble money back guarantee if you are in any way dissatisfied. OVERSEAS BUYERS: Very heavy, so listed for UK only; but overseas pu This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
| | |