|
available COPIES
About this title: Mrs. Lovewright is sure that a cat is just what she needs until she acquires a cat that has a mind of its own.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Mrs.Lovewrgt&purls Cat
(20 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Story of Mrs. Lovewright and Purrless Her Cat
by
Paul Zelinsky
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394968179
ISBN: 0394968174
Description: Good. Ex-library book Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more
|
|
The Story of Mrs. Lovewright and Purrless Her Cat
by
Segal, Lore Groszmann
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf, NYC
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394968179
ISBN: 0394968174
Description: Paul O. Zelinsky. Good/No Dj. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 0-394-96817-4 Ex-Library with Usual Markings Corner wear and a few minor scribbles. read more
|
|
Mrs. Lovewrgt&Purls Cat
by
Paul Zelinsky
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1985-10-12
ISBN-13: 9780394968179
ISBN: 0394968174
Description: Hardback, no dust jacket, X-Libra. read more
|
|
Mrs Lovewright and Purrless Her Cat
by
Segal
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394968179
ISBN: 0394968174
Description: Zelinski. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mrs Lovewright and Her Purrless Cat
by
Segal
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394968179
ISBN: 0394968174
Description: Zelinsky. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED REBIND COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of Mrs Lovewright and Purrless Her Cat
by
Segal
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394968179
ISBN: 0394968174
Description: Zelinsky. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, BUMPED EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of Mrs. Lovewright and Purrless Her Cat
by
Segal, Lore
Edition: Library Edition
Binding: Illustrated Boards
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394968179
ISBN: 0394968174
Description: Paul O. Zelinsky. Nearfine/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0394968174 Very nice clean and unmarked in library binding with illustrated boards, not issued with dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Randy Burns,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of Mrs. Lovewright and Purrless Her Cat
by
Segal, Lore Groszmann
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Knopf, USA
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394968179
ISBN: 0394968174
Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Hard cover, shelf wear, library markings, no dust jacket, shelf KK-3. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books N Stuff ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Story of Mrs. Lovewright and Purrless Her Cat, the
by
Segal, Lore, Illustrations By Paul O. Zelinsky
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, NY
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394968179
ISBN: 0394968174
Description: Paul O. Zelinsky. Book Slight Wear. No Jacket. 10 " Ex library book in heavy binding with illustrated cover. Front endpaper has been removed. Interior pages clean. Pages unnumbered. Color illustrations. Mrs. Lovewright is sure that a cat is just what she needs until she acquires a cat that has a mind of its own. read more
|
|
The Story of Mrs Lovewright and Her Purrless Her Cat
by
Segal
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394968179
ISBN: 0394968174
Description: Zelinsky. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of Mrs. Lovewright and Purrless Her Cat. ( Signed By Illustrator).
by
Segal., Lore
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: alfred knopf
Date Published: c1985
ISBN-13: 9780394968179
ISBN: 0394968174
Description: zelinsky., paul o. Interior of book is very good with color illustrations. Illustrator signed title page. Exterior of book looks BRAND NEW! , HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: Mrs. LOVEWRIGHT IS SURE THAT A CAT IS JUST WHAT SHE NEEDS UNTIL SHE ACQUIRES A CAT THAT HAS A MIND OF ITS OWN. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Childhoodbooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of Mrs Lovewright and Purrless Her Cat
by
Segal
Edition: Library Binding
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394968179
ISBN: 0394968174
Description: Zelinsky. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of Mrs. Lovewright and Purrless Her Cat
by
Paul Zelinsky
Binding: Hardcover Book
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1985-10-12
ISBN-13: 9780394968179
ISBN: 0394968174
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mrs. Lovewrgt&Purls Cat
by
Paul Zelinsky
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394968179
ISBN: 0394968174
Description: Acceptable. Hardcover Spine and corners taped. Ex-lib markings. read more
|
|
The Story of Mrs. Lovewright and Purrless Her Cat
by
Segal, Lore Groszmann
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Knopf, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394968179
ISBN: 0394968174
Description: Good in Pictorial Cover jacket. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label on spine. Nice condition. read more
|
|
Mrs. Lovewrgt&purls Cat
by
Segal, Lore
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394968179
ISBN: 0394968174
Description: Zelinsky, Paul. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Usual library markings. Otherwise clean. Beautiful color illustrqations throughout. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Elizabeth See,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Story of Mrs. Lovewright and Purrless Her Cat, the
by
Segal, Lore
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Library Binding, Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394968179
ISBN: 0394968174
Description: Zelinsky, Paul O. Ex-Library in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Usual library marks & attachments. Front free endpaper has child's name in center of page. Occasional pages have very light soil. Dust jacket, which is in a protector, has been taped to the binding. read more
|
|
The Story of Mrs. Lovewright and Purrless Her Cat
by
Segal, Lore Groszmann
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hard Cover-Ex-Library
Publisher: Knopf, New York, NY
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394968179
ISBN: 0394968174
Description: Good. No Jacket Pictorial Boards. Children. 12 Oz. Usual exlib markings. Light shelfwear to boards. Illustrations bright. Spine repaired at top of book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FAB BOOKS,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of Mrs. Lovewright and Purrless Her Cat
by
Zelinsky, Paul
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394968179
ISBN: 0394968174
Description: Good. Very good Ex-library book. All Markings Covered. Pages in EXCELLENT condition! Spectacular Collectible For Your Library. Makes Sensational Gift. Own It Today. Free Dom Trk And Del Conf. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Project,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of Mrs. Lovewright and Purrless Her Cat
by
Segal, Lore
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394968179
ISBN: 0394968174
Description: Zelinsky, Paul O. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾''-12'' tall. Stated First Edition with a few ex-school library markings. The interior is clean, binding is tight, there is mild wear to the cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8243618&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|