» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Southern Cooking

by Jillian Stewart, Outlet Book Co

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Southern Cooking

by Jillian Stewart~Outlet Book Co

price: £4.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517066041 ISBN: 0517066041

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Southern Cooking

by Jillian Stewart~Outlet Book Co

price: £4.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517066041 ISBN: 0517066041

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Southern Cooking

by Outlet

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GRAMERCY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517066041 ISBN: 0517066041

Description: Published by Gramercy in 1992. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8520644 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Southern Cooking

by Jillian Stewart~Outlet Book Co

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517066041 ISBN: 0517066041

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Southern Cooking

by Jillian Stewart Outlet Book Co

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517066041 ISBN: 0517066041

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Southern Cooking

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517066041 ISBN: 0517066041

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Southern Cooking

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.60

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517066041 ISBN: 0517066041

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Southern Cooking

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.60

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517066041 ISBN: 0517066041

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Southern Cooking

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517066041 ISBN: 0517066041

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Southern Cooking

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517066041 ISBN: 0517066041

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Southern Cooking

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517066041 ISBN: 0517066041

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Southern Cooking

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517066041 ISBN: 0517066041

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1992. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Southern Cooking

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517066041 ISBN: 0517066041

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1992. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Southern Cooking: Regional and Ethnic Cooking

by Outlet Book Company Staff

price: £5.92

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517066041 ISBN: 0517066041

Description: Very Good. Light edgewear, tight and very clean book and pages. Thin hardcover, tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crazy Ladies Bookshop, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Southern Cooking

by Jillian Stewart, 1992

price: £6.23

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cresent Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517066041 ISBN: 0517066041

Description: Very good. Dust jacket shows wear, otherwise very clean. 70pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Southern Cooking

price: £6.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: oversize HC Publisher: Crescent Books, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517066041 ISBN: 0517066041

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0517066041. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Southern Cooking

by Stewart, Jillian, and Outlet Book Co, and Rh Value Publishing

price: £7.47

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517066041 ISBN: 0517066041

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: teolamedia, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Southern Cooking used book

Southern Cooking

by Edited By Stewart, Jillian

price: £8.07

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, Avenel, New Jersey Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517066041 ISBN: 0517066041

Description: Recipe Photography By Barry, Peter. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 11h x 8 3/4w. A nice pictorial 70 page hard cover cookbook on southern style recipes. A first edition published in 1992, number sequence 8-1 present on copyright page. 30 recipes with easy to follow details, 50 color photos of finished dish along with photos of Southern life. Nice, clean, crisp white high gloss cover boards with same design as very good dust jacket. Dj. has some wear and tear. No markings in book. See scan for ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Southern Cooking

by Bridgeen Deery And Wendy Devenish, Jillian Stewart, Editor

price: £8.10

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517066041 ISBN: 0517066041

Description: Peter Barry, Photographer. Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. Tight spine, clean copy. Oversize glossy pictorial boards, no flaws. DJ-edges lightly rubbed. 30 authentic Southern recipes, 50 full-color illustrations. 70 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Southern Cooking

by Stewart, Jillian

price: £8.10

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, first Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books ISBN-13: 9780517066041 ISBN: 0517066041

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good. First Edition, first Print. good + hard cover in good dust jacket dj has edge wear. Each easy-to-follow recipe is kitchen-tested and fully illustrated to ensure successful results every time. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glenburn Coffee House, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Southern Cooking

by Stewart, Jillian Ed) Outlet Book Company Staff

price: £9.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517066041 ISBN: 0517066041

Description: Over 50 Full Color Photos. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4 Vo; 1.5 Pound. Dj in mylar; 70 pages; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Southern Cooking: More Than 60 Authentic Recipes, Enriched With History Andtradition

by Stewart, Jillian

price: £9.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Courage Books, PA, 1994

Description: 1st printing, F/F; 4to with color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The BookFinder, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Southern Cooking

by Stewart, Jillian

price: £10.59

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press, Philadelphia

Description: Out of Print. Hardcover book in very good condition, with a very good dust jacket that shows sunfading to spine and onto front cover of dust jacket about half and inch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Volume 1 Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Southern Cooking: Regional and Ethnic Cooking

by Stewart, Jill

price: £14.94

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517066041 ISBN: 0517066041

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Larger 8vo. Pp70. Small remainder mark on the base of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Southern Cooking

by Jillian Stewart

price: £20.85

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517066041 ISBN: 0517066041

Description: Fine. GiftQuality. NoMarkingsorStain. LooksBrandNew. NoDustJacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.