Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: GRAMERCY
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780517066041ISBN:0517066041
Description: Published by Gramercy in 1992. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8520644 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780517066041ISBN:0517066041
Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1992. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1992. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780517066041ISBN:0517066041
Description: Very Good. Light edgewear, tight and very clean book and pages. Thin hardcover, tall. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crescent Books, Avenel, New Jersey
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780517066041ISBN:0517066041
Description: Recipe Photography By Barry, Peter. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 11h x 8 3/4w. A nice pictorial 70 page hard cover cookbook on southern style recipes. A first edition published in 1992, number sequence 8-1 present on copyright page. 30 recipes with easy to follow details, 50 color photos of finished dish along with photos of Southern life. Nice, clean, crisp white high gloss cover boards with same design as very good dust jacket. Dj. has some wear and tear. No markings in book. See scan for ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crescent Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780517066041ISBN:0517066041
Description: Peter Barry, Photographer. Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. Tight spine, clean copy. Oversize glossy pictorial boards, no flaws. DJ-edges lightly rubbed. 30 authentic Southern recipes, 50 full-color illustrations. 70 Pgs. read more
Edition: First Edition, first Print
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crescent Books
ISBN-13:9780517066041ISBN:0517066041
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good. First Edition, first Print. good + hard cover in good dust jacket dj has edge wear. Each easy-to-follow recipe is kitchen-tested and fully illustrated to ensure successful results every time. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press, Philadelphia
Description: Out of Print. Hardcover book in very good condition, with a very good dust jacket that shows sunfading to spine and onto front cover of dust jacket about half and inch. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.