|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Millions of viewers have watched Felicity Porter, the bright-eyed, 17-year-old star of the hit WB series "Felicity, " adjust to the harsh yet bittersweet realities of college life. Join Felicity as she chronicles her adventures during her first summer break. of b&w photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Felicity
(25 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Felicity: Summer
by
Janet Tashjian
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1999-10-13
ISBN-13: 9780786885190
ISBN: 078688519X
Description: Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. A few dings and scratches on front and back cover. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Minor edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Gypsies,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Felicity: Summer
by
Tashjian, Janet
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786885190
ISBN: 078688519X
Description: Good. 078688519X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booktreasury1,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Felicity: Summer
by
Janet Tashjian
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780786885190
ISBN: 078688519X
Description: Good. "Reading Copy Only-May have warping, tears, or excessive shelf wear. " read more
|
|
Felicity: Summer
by
Janet Tashjian
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780786885190
ISBN: 078688519X
Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Felicity: Summer
by
Janet Tashjian
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780786885190
ISBN: 078688519X
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Felicity: Summer
by
Janet Tashjian
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780786885190
ISBN: 078688519X
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
|
|
Felicity: Summer
by
Tashjian, Janet
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786885190
ISBN: 078688519X
Description: Fine. 078688519X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Felicity: Summer
by
Tashjian, Janet
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786885190
ISBN: 078688519X
Description: Fine. 078688519X First Edition, First Printing Hardback In Dustjacket, Like New-Why Pay Collectible Prices For First Editions When I Sell Them At A Fair Price. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mediabazaar,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Felicity: Summer
by
Tashjian, Janet
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 10/13/1999
ISBN-13: 9780786885190
ISBN: 078688519X
Description: 078688519X SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR, PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS-BINDING GOOD, PAGES CLEAN. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Felicity: Summer
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780786885190
ISBN: 078688519X
Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Felicity
by
Tashjian, Janet
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780786885190
ISBN: 078688519X
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mike's Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Felicity: Summer
by
Janet Tashjian
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786885190
ISBN: 078688519X
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Felicity: Summer
by
Janet Tashjian
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786885190
ISBN: 078688519X
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Felicity: Summer
by
Janet Tashjian
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786885190
ISBN: 078688519X
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Felicity: Summer
by
Janet Tashjian
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780786885190
ISBN: 078688519X
Description: Good. Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Softcover. read more
|
|
Felicity. Summer
by
Porter, Felicity
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Trade
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780786885190
ISBN: 078688519X
Description: Very Good / NoDJ; edges lightly worn, small scratch front. read more
|
|
Felicity Summer
by
Janet Tashjian
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: stated 1st edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780786885190
ISBN: 078688519X
Description: Very Good. fine but for inscription inside (fiction; diary fiction; TV tie-in) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
N. J. Burhans,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Felicity: Summer
by
Porter, Felicity
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: HYPERION PRESS***
ISBN-13: 9780786885190
ISBN: 078688519X
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
|
|
Felicity: Summer
by
Tashjian, Janet
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Hyperion Books
ISBN-13: 9780786885190
ISBN: 078688519X
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Felicity
by
Tashjian, Janet
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780786885190
ISBN: 078688519X
Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 078688519X. 224 pages; 1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Felicity Summer
by
Tashjian, Janet
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780786885190
ISBN: 078688519X
Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 078688519X. 0.58 x 9.22 x 6.12 Inches; 224 pages; 1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Felicity
by
Tashjian, Janet
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780786885190
ISBN: 078688519X
Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Felicity: Summer
by
Janet Tashjian
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780786885190
ISBN: 078688519X
Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Felicity: Summer
by
Porter, Felicity
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: FIRST EDITION
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780786885190
ISBN: 078688519X
Description: Near Fine. Based on the hit TV series. 182 pages. Very clean, intact, tight, firm and square. No writing, no tears. Available from stock. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PrendiBooks,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Felicity
by
Tashjian, Janet
Ships from
NJ,
USA
 | | | |