» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Felicity

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Felicity

by Janet Tashjian

About this title: Millions of viewers have watched Felicity Porter, the bright-eyed, 17-year-old star of the hit WB series "Felicity, " adjust to the harsh yet bittersweet realities of college life. Join Felicity as she chronicles her adventures during her first summer break. of b&w photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Felicity: Summer used book

Felicity: Summer

by Janet Tashjian

price: £5.46

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1999-10-13 ISBN-13: 9780786885190 ISBN: 078688519X

Description: Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. A few dings and scratches on front and back cover. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Gypsies, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Felicity: Summer used book

Felicity: Summer

by Tashjian, Janet

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786885190 ISBN: 078688519X

Description: Good. 078688519X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booktreasury1, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Felicity: Summer used book

Felicity: Summer

by Janet Tashjian

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786885190 ISBN: 078688519X

Description: Good. "Reading Copy Only-May have warping, tears, or excessive shelf wear. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Felicity: Summer used book

Felicity: Summer

by Janet Tashjian

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786885190 ISBN: 078688519X

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Felicity: Summer used book

Felicity: Summer

by Janet Tashjian

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786885190 ISBN: 078688519X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Felicity: Summer used book

Felicity: Summer

by Janet Tashjian

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786885190 ISBN: 078688519X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Felicity: Summer used book

Felicity: Summer

by Tashjian, Janet

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786885190 ISBN: 078688519X

Description: Fine. 078688519X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Felicity: Summer used book

Felicity: Summer

by Tashjian, Janet

price: £5.80

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786885190 ISBN: 078688519X

Description: Fine. 078688519X First Edition, First Printing Hardback In Dustjacket, Like New-Why Pay Collectible Prices For First Editions When I Sell Them At A Fair Price. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Felicity: Summer used book

Felicity: Summer

by Tashjian, Janet

price: £6.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 10/13/1999 ISBN-13: 9780786885190 ISBN: 078688519X

Description: 078688519X SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR, PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS-BINDING GOOD, PAGES CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Felicity: Summer used book

Felicity: Summer

price: £6.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786885190 ISBN: 078688519X

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Felicity new book

Felicity

by Tashjian, Janet

price: £10.21

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786885190 ISBN: 078688519X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Mike's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Felicity: Summer used book

Felicity: Summer

by Janet Tashjian

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786885190 ISBN: 078688519X

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Felicity: Summer used book

Felicity: Summer

by Janet Tashjian

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786885190 ISBN: 078688519X

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Felicity: Summer used book

Felicity: Summer

by Janet Tashjian

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786885190 ISBN: 078688519X

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Felicity: Summer used book

Felicity: Summer

by Janet Tashjian

price: £5.46

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786885190 ISBN: 078688519X

Description: Good. Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Felicity. Summer used book

Felicity. Summer

by Porter, Felicity

price: £6.83

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786885190 ISBN: 078688519X

Description: Very Good / NoDJ; edges lightly worn, small scratch front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Remains To Be Seen, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Felicity Summer used book

Felicity Summer

by Janet Tashjian

price: £7.86

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: stated 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786885190 ISBN: 078688519X

Description: Very Good. fine but for inscription inside (fiction; diary fiction; TV tie-in) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. J. Burhans, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Felicity: Summer used book

Felicity: Summer

by Porter, Felicity

price: £8.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: HYPERION PRESS*** ISBN-13: 9780786885190 ISBN: 078688519X

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Felicity: Summer used book

Felicity: Summer

by Tashjian, Janet

price: £9.56

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9780786885190 ISBN: 078688519X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Felicity new book

Felicity

by Tashjian, Janet

price: £12.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786885190 ISBN: 078688519X

Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 078688519X. 224 pages; 1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Felicity Summer new book

Felicity Summer

by Tashjian, Janet

price: £12.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786885190 ISBN: 078688519X

Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 078688519X. 0.58 x 9.22 x 6.12 Inches; 224 pages; 1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Felicity new book

Felicity

by Tashjian, Janet

price: £13.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780786885190 ISBN: 078688519X

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Felicity: Summer used book

Felicity: Summer

by Janet Tashjian

price: £11.41

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786885190 ISBN: 078688519X

Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

Felicity: Summer used book

Felicity: Summer

by Porter, Felicity

price: £11.61

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786885190 ISBN: 078688519X

Description: Near Fine. Based on the hit TV series. 182 pages. Very clean, intact, tight, firm and square. No writing, no tears. Available from stock. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PrendiBooks, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Good

Felicity used book

Felicity

by Tashjian, Janet

price: £7.52

Ships from NJ, USA