» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Web-Teaching: A Guide to Designing Interactive Teaching for the World Wide Web

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Web-Teaching: A Guide to Designing Interactive Teaching for the World Wide Web

by David W Brooks

About this title: Can there be any doubt that the future of education is linked to the World Wide Web? "Web Teaching" walks educators and trainers through the process of creating customized Web-based teaching aids, as well as the nuts and bolts of multimedia. Illustrations and appendices help jump-start access to the Web's many resources.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Web-Teaching: a Guide to Designing Interactive Teaching for the World Wide Web used book

Web-Teaching: a Guide to Designing Interactive Teaching for the World Wide Web

by Brooks, David W

price: £6.11

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kluwer Academic Publishers Date published: 04/1997 ISBN-13: 9780306455520 ISBN: 0306455528

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 236 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Web-Teaching: a Guide to Designing Interactive Teaching for the World Wide Web used book

Web-Teaching: a Guide to Designing Interactive Teaching for the World Wide Web

by Brooks, David W

price: £6.11

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kluwer Academic Publishers Date published: 04/1997 ISBN-13: 9780306455520 ISBN: 0306455528

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 236 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Web-Teaching: a Guide to Designing Interactive Teaching for the World Wide Web (Innovations in Science Education and Technology) used book

Web-Teaching: a Guide to Designing Interactive Teaching for the World Wide Web (Innovations in Science Education and Technology)

by David W. Brooks

price: £6.11

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Springer Date published: 4/30/1997 ISBN-13: 9780306455520 ISBN: 0306455528

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Web-Teaching: a Guide to Designing Interactive Teaching for the World Wide Web (Innovations in Science Education and Technology) used book

Web-Teaching: a Guide to Designing Interactive Teaching for the World Wide Web (Innovations in Science Education and Technology)

by David W. Brooks

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Kluwer Academic Publishers Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780306455520 ISBN: 0306455528

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Web-Teaching: a Guide to Designing Interactive Teaching for the World Wide Web (Innovations in Science Education and Technology) used book

Web-Teaching: a Guide to Designing Interactive Teaching for the World Wide Web (Innovations in Science Education and Technology)

by David W. Brooks

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Springer Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780306455520 ISBN: 0306455528

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Web-Teaching: a Guide to Designing Interactive Teaching for the World Wide Web (Innovations in Science Education and Technology Ser. ) used book

Web-Teaching: a Guide to Designing Interactive Teaching for the World Wide Web (Innovations in Science Education and Technology Ser. )

by Brooks, David W.

price: £16.98

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perseus Publishing, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A. Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780306455520 ISBN: 0306455528

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Reprint. Trade paperback, 214 pp. Name inside, bend to corner. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's Books, member IOBA, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Web-Teaching: a Guide to Designing Interactive Teaching for the World Wide Web

by Brooks, David W.

price: £19.69

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plenum Press Date published: 1997

Description: Paperback. Ex-library, o/wise good (no markings to clean and bright text). 214pp. ISBN 030645552. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Firm Pty Ltd, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Web-Teaching: a Guide to Designing Interactive Teaching for the World Wide Web (Innovations in Science Education and Technology) used book

Web-Teaching: a Guide to Designing Interactive Teaching for the World Wide Web (Innovations in Science Education and Technology)

by David W. Brooks

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springer Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780306455520 ISBN: 0306455528

Description: Good. Has highlighting. Cover creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Web-Teaching: a Guide to Designing Interactive Teaching for the World Wide Web (Innovations in Science Education and Technology) used book

Web-Teaching: a Guide to Designing Interactive Teaching for the World Wide Web (Innovations in Science Education and Technology)

by Brooks, David W.

price: £10.80

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Kluwer Academic Publishers Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780306455520 ISBN: 0306455528

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Web-Teaching: a Guide to Designing Interactive Teaching for the World Wide Web (Innovations in Science Education and Technology) used book

Web-Teaching: a Guide to Designing Interactive Teaching for the World Wide Web (Innovations in Science Education and Technology)

by David W. Brooks

price: £19.13

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springer Date published: 30 April, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780306455520 ISBN: 0306455528

Description: Good. 0306455528. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Web-Teaching: a Guide to Designing Interactive Teaching for the World Wide Web (Innovations in Science Education and Technology) used book

Web-Teaching: a Guide to Designing Interactive Teaching for the World Wide Web (Innovations in Science Education and Technology)

by David W. Brooks

price: £21.73

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springer Date published: 1997/04/30 ISBN-13: 9780306455520 ISBN: 0306455528

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Indianaabooks, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Web-Teaching: a Guide to Designing Interactive Teaching for the World Wide Web (Innovations in Scien used book

Web-Teaching: a Guide to Designing Interactive Teaching for the World Wide Web (Innovations in Scien

by David W. Brooks

price: £36.26

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springer Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780306455520 ISBN: 0306455528

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Web-Teaching: a Guide to Designing Interactive Teaching for the World Wide Web (Innovations in Science Education and Technology) new book

Web-Teaching: a Guide to Designing Interactive Teaching for the World Wide Web (Innovations in Science Education and Technology)

by Brooks, David W.

price: £43.58

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Springer Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780306455520 ISBN: 0306455528

Description: New. 0306455528. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Web-Teaching: a Guide to Designing Interactive Teaching for the World Wide Web (Innovations in Scien new book

Web-Teaching: a Guide to Designing Interactive Teaching for the World Wide Web (Innovations in Scien

by David W. Brooks

price: £53.32

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springer Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780306455520 ISBN: 0306455528

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Web-Teaching: a Guide to Designing Interactive Teaching for the World Wide We... used book

Web-Teaching: a Guide to Designing Interactive Teaching for the World Wide We...

price: £6.76

Ships from IL, USA

Publisher: Kluwer Academic Publishers Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780306455520 ISBN: 0306455528

Description: Very good. VG with high gloss and color on cover, minor wear on top edges. Pages secure, clean of writing, and white. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book World, IL, USA

Reliability: Average

Web-Teaching: a Guide to Designing Interactive Teaching for the World Wide Web (Innovations in Science Education and Technology) used book

Web-Teaching: a Guide to Designing Interactive Teaching for the World Wide Web (Innovations in Science Education and Technology)

by Brooks, David W.

price: £14.25

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Springer Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780306455520 ISBN: 0306455528

Description: Fair. 0306455528 Shows heavy use, highlights/marks present, no missing pages. Paperback. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Average

Web-Teaching: A Guide to Designing Interactive Teaching for the World Wide Web used book

Web-Teaching: A Guide to Designing Interactive Teaching for the World Wide Web

by Brooks, David W

price: £16.30

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kluwer Academic Publishers Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780306455520 ISBN: 0306455528

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 236 p. Contains: Illustrations. Innovations in Science Education and Technology. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Web-Teaching: A Guide to Designing Interactive Teaching for the World Wide Web used book

Web-Teaching: A Guide to Designing Interactive Teaching for the World Wide Web

by Brooks, David W

price: £22.41

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kluwer Academic Publishers Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780306455520 ISBN: 0306455528

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 236 p. Contains: Illustrations. Innovations in Science Education and Technology. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Web-Teaching-a Guide to Designing Interactive Teaching for the World Wide Web used book

Web-Teaching-a Guide to Designing Interactive Teaching for the World Wide Web

by Brooks,

price: £42.09

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plenum Publishers Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780306455520 ISBN: 0306455528

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average

Web-Teaching: a Guide to Designing Interactive Teaching for the World Wide Web (Innovations in Science Education and Technology) new book

Web-Teaching: a Guide to Designing Interactive Teaching for the World Wide Web (Innovations in Science Education and Technology)

by Brooks, David W.

price: £45.35

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Springer Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780306455520 ISBN: 0306455528

Description: New. 0306455528. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.