» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bad Boys with Expensive Toys

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Bad Boys with Expensive Toys

by Nancy Warren, MaryJanice Davidson, Karen Kelley

About this title: The Fourteen Million-Dollar Poodle - Nancy Warren Labour dispute negotiator Vince Grange has a reputation for being a tough guy. Tough guys hammer out deals, drink beer, and keep their well-muscled, six-foot-four physiques in shape. What they do not do is inherit frou-frou toy poodles named Mimi who only understand French. Good thing Vince was a softy for his late eccentric aunt, and really good thing she left him fourteen million dollars so he can hire a French dog nanny. The World is Too Darned Big - Mary Janice Davidson The name's Dyson. Benjamin Dyson. Genius engineering geek by day and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Bad Boys With Expensive Toys: With the Fourteen Million-Dollar Poodle and the World is Too Darned Big and Guilty Pleasures used book

Bad Boys With Expensive Toys: With the Fourteen Million-Dollar Poodle and the World is Too Darned Big and Guilty Pleasures

by Nancy Warren, Mary Janice Davidson, Karen Kelly

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: KENSINGTON BOOKS Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780758205865 ISBN: 0758205864

Description: Paperback book in good condition at a sensible price. 7014552 #269-B-PBACK-07/02/200513: 47: 40 (#-1) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Bad Boys With Expensive Toys used book

Bad Boys With Expensive Toys

by Nancy Warren~Maryjanice Davidson~Karen Kelley

price: £5.46

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780758205865 ISBN: 0758205864

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys With Expensive Toys used book

Bad Boys With Expensive Toys

by Nancy Warren; Maryjanice Davidson; Karen Kelley

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780758205865 ISBN: 0758205864

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys With Expensive Toys used book

Bad Boys With Expensive Toys

by Nancy Warren; Maryjanice Davidson; Karen Kelley

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: K Trade Paper Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780758205865 ISBN: 0758205864

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys With Expensive Toys used book

Bad Boys With Expensive Toys

by Nancy Warren; Maryjanice Davidson; Karen Kelley

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2004-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780758205865 ISBN: 0758205864

Description: Good. X-library with library markings, pages clean & tight, lean to spine, wear to cover edge, Shipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys With Expensive Toys used book

Bad Boys With Expensive Toys

by Nancy Warren~Maryjanice Davidson~Karen Kelley

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780758205865 ISBN: 0758205864

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys With Expensive Toys used book

Bad Boys With Expensive Toys

by Nancy Warren~Maryjanice Davidson~Karen Kelley

price: £5.46

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780758205865 ISBN: 0758205864

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys With Expensive Toys used book

Bad Boys With Expensive Toys

by Warren, Nancy; Davidson, Maryjanice; Kelley, Karen

price: £5.80

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9780758205865 ISBN: 0758205864

Description: Fine. 0758205864 First Edition, First Printing Like New Paperback. Clean pages. Minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys With Expensive Toys used book

Bad Boys With Expensive Toys

by Warren, Nancy; Davidson, Maryjanice; Kelley, Karen

price: £6.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9780758205865 ISBN: 0758205864

Description: Very Good. 0758205864 May show signs of self wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys With Expensive Toys used book

Bad Boys With Expensive Toys

by Warren, Nancy; Davidson, Maryjanice; Kelley, Karen

price: £6.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9780758205865 ISBN: 0758205864

Description: Good. 0758205864 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys With Expensive Toys used book

Bad Boys With Expensive Toys

by Warren, Nancy; Davidson, Maryjanice; Kelley, Karen

price: £6.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780758205865 ISBN: 0758205864

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys With Expensive Toys used book

Bad Boys With Expensive Toys

by Nancy Warren, Mary Janice Davidson, Karen Kelley

price: £6.32

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780758205865 ISBN: 0758205864

Description: Fine. Line indention down front cover-reminder mark-Fine+ Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys With Expensive Toys new book

Bad Boys With Expensive Toys

by Warren, Nancy; Davidson, Maryjanice; Kelley, Karen

price: £6.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 11/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780758205865 ISBN: 0758205864

Description: New. 0758205864 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys With Expensive Toys used book

Bad Boys With Expensive Toys

by Warren, Nancy; Davidson, Maryjanice; Kelley, Karen

price: £7.41

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780758205865 ISBN: 0758205864

Description: Very Good. 0758205864. 265 clean, tight pgs, tanned. Faint edgewear, no spine creasing.; Oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wintertime Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys with Expensive Toys used book

Bad Boys with Expensive Toys

by Warren, Nancy, and Davidson, MaryJanice, and Kelley, Karen

price: £7.52

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Brava Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780758205865 ISBN: 0758205864

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Attic, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys With Expensive Toys used book

Bad Boys With Expensive Toys

by Warren, Nancy; Davidson, Maryjanice; Kelley, Karen

price: £8.14

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780758205865 ISBN: 0758205864

Description: Very Good. Slight Spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. Light tanning of page edges. Atnhology includes FOURTEEN MILLION DOLLAR POODLE by Nancy Warren; WORLD IS TOO DARNED BIG by MaryJanice Davidson; ANYTHING YOU CAN DO. by Karen Kelley. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys with Expensive Toys used book

Bad Boys with Expensive Toys

by Warren, Nancy, and Davidson, MaryJanice, and Kelley, Karen

price: £8.20

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Brava Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780758205865 ISBN: 0758205864

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bausch Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys With Expensive Toys used book

Bad Boys With Expensive Toys

by Warren, Nancy; Kelley, Karen; Davidson, Maryjanice

price: £8.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Brava Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780758205865 ISBN: 0758205864

Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Used book with mild wear. Covers and spine are smooth and flat. Corner tips are a little flared. Pages clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Glance Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys With Expensive Toys used book

Bad Boys With Expensive Toys

by Warren, Nancy; Kelley, Karen; Davidson, Maryjanice

price: £8.54

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brava, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780758205865 ISBN: 0758205864

Description: Very Good. 0-7582-0586-4. Softcover, in Very Good to Fine condition, no stamps or writing, three stories, The Fourteen Million Dollar Poodle, The World is Too Darned Big, Anything You Can Do, straight spine without creases, a small corner crease on front cover is about it for "flaws", read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys With Expensive Toys new book

Bad Boys With Expensive Toys

by Nancy Warren, Maryjanice Davidson, Karen Kelley

price: £8.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780758205865 ISBN: 0758205864

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys With Expensive Toys used book

Bad Boys With Expensive Toys

by Warren, Nancy, And Davidson, Mary Janice, And Kelley, Karen

price: £8.87

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Brava Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780758205865 ISBN: 0758205864

Description: As New. 0758205864. As New. Fine...Like new. Over sized for easy reading. No spine creasing, stamps, black markings or writing. T....All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery with free delivery confirmation/tracking number.; Another hit in the Bad Boys series! Benjamin Dyson is an inventor contracted to work with the government. When his work is delivered to the bad guys, Tara Marx is just the spy to get it back. But she didn't plan on Dr. Ben ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scooter's Online Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys With Expensive Toys used book

Bad Boys With Expensive Toys

by Warren, Nancy; Maryjanice Davidson; Karen Kelley

price: £8.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Brava Date Published: November 2004 ISBN-13: 9780758205865 ISBN: 0758205864

Description: Good. Signed by author Kelley on title page. Bookstore stamp inside front cover and line along bottom of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Rack, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys with Expensive Toys new book

Bad Boys with Expensive Toys

by Warren, Nancy, and Davidson, MaryJanice, and Kelley, Karen

price: £9.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780758205865 ISBN: 0758205864

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys With Expensive Toys used book

Bad Boys With Expensive Toys

by Kelley, Karen; Warren, Nancy; Davidson, Maryjanice