|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The best-loved and most-admired of all American television cooks presents her most generous and creative cookbook to date--one that places an emphasis on cooking for the family. The 200-plus recipes cover appetizers, seasonal salads, vegetable dishes, pasta, treats from the sea, and more. 85 color photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Lidia's Family Table
(27 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Lidia's Family Table
by
Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY, Alfred A. Knopf. 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400040353
ISBN: 1400040353
Description: Quarto, hardcover, fine in near fine white and blue pictorial dj. Giftable. More Than 200 Fabulous Recipes to Enjoy Every Day-With Wonderful Ideas for Variations and Improvisations. Companion to the national Public Television series; 419pp. Illustrated. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lidia's Family Table
by
Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400040353
ISBN: 1400040353
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lidia's Family Table: More Than 200 Fabulous Recipes to Enjoy Every Day-With...
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400040353
ISBN: 1400040353
Description: Good. Some wear on the dj. Book inside is in good and clean condition. read more
|
|
Lidia's Family Table
by
Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio
list price: £24.23
our price: £19.56
you save: £4.67 (19%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400040353
ISBN: 1400040353
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lidia's Family Table
by
Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400040353
ISBN: 1400040353
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lidia's Family Table
by
Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio; Nussbaum, David
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400040353
ISBN: 1400040353
Description: Color Photographs. As New/As New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 1-4000-4035-3 Collectible gorgeous like new condition cookbook. More than 200 fabulous recipes to enjoy every day with wonderful ideas for variations and improvisations. Best-loved of all America's television cooks! read more
|
|
Lidia's Family Table: More Than 200 Fabulous Recipes to Enjoy Every Day-With Wonderful Ideas for Variations and Improvisations
by
Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9781400040353
ISBN: 1400040353
Description: New. 1400040353 Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lidia's Family Table
by
Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400040353
ISBN: 1400040353
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lidia's Family Table
by
Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400040353
ISBN: 1400040353
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lidia's Family Table
by
Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400040353
ISBN: 1400040353
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Lidia's Family Table: More Than 200 Fabulous Recipes to Enjoy Every Day-With Wonderful Ideas for Variations and Improvisations
by
Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9781400040353
ISBN: 1400040353
Description: New. 1400040353 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Lidia's Family Table: More Than 200 Fabulous Recipes to Enjoy Every Day-With Wonderful Ideas for Variations and Improvisations
by
Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9781400040353
ISBN: 1400040353
Description: New. 1400040353 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Lidia's Family Table: More Than 200 Fabulous Recipes to Enjoy Every Day-With Wonderful Ideas for Variations and Improvisations
by
Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9781400040353
ISBN: 1400040353
Description: New. 1400040353 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Lidia's Family Table: More Than 200 Fabulous Recipes to Enjoy Every Day-With Wonderful Ideas for Variations and Improvisations
by
Lidia Matticchio Bastianich
Ships from
KS,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2004-11-23
ISBN-13: 9781400040353
ISBN: 1400040353
Description: Text/binding is clean&crisp. in dustcover in good condition. jacket. STATED FIRST EDITION. 419pp. Illustrated.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MapleHill Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lidia's Family Table
by
Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio; Nussbaum, David
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400040353
ISBN: 1400040353
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8.25 By 9.375 Inches Tall. Signed by Author This first edition hardcover cookbook is in near fine condition with very slight edge wear. The dust jacket is also in near fine condition with very slighr edge wear. This book is signed by the author without inscripttion on a sticker on the first title page. This book is filled with many recipes and color photographs. The table of contents includes an introduction, appetizers and salads, soups, polenta and risottos, ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JARBOOKSELL,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lidia's Family Table: More Than 200 Fabulous Recipes to Enjoy Every Day-With Wonderful Ideas for Variations and Improvisations
by
Lidia Matticchio Bastianich
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400040353
ISBN: 1400040353
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Lidia's Family Table: More Than 200 Fabulous Recipes to Enjoy Every Day-With Wonderful Ideas for Variations and Improvisations
by
Lidia Matticchio Bastianich
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400040353
ISBN: 1400040353
Description: New. Brand New Book direct from the publisher. Ships from New York within one week. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OB1S,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lidia's Family Table
by
Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400040353
ISBN: 1400040353
Description: BRAND NEW. 1400040353. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lidia's Family Table: More Than 200 Fabulous Recipes to Enjoy Every Day-With Wonderful Ideas for Variations and Improvisations
by
Lidia Matticchio Bastianich
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400040353
ISBN: 1400040353
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lidia's Family Table: More Than 200 Fabulous Recipes to Enjoy Every Day-With Wonderful Ideas for Variations and Improvisations
by
Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9781400040353
ISBN: 1400040353
Description: New. 1400040353. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BooksSolutions,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lidia's Family Table: More Than 200 Fabulous Recipes to Enjoy Every Day-With Wonderful Ideas for Variations and Improvisations
by
Lidia Matticchio Bastianich
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2004-11-23
ISBN-13: 9781400040353
ISBN: 1400040353
Description: New. Brand new from publisher, gift quality condition, no remainder marks, track included. p10308. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
THENYBESTSELLER,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lidia's Family Table
by
Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: ALFRED A KNOPF
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400040353
ISBN: 1400040353
Description: New. A creative guide to family cookery by the acclaimed chef and author of Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen features more than two hundred delicious master recipes for everyday dining and special family occasions, along with imaginative ideas for variations and improvisations, including seasonal salads, vegetables, soups, pastas, sauces, main courses, and desserts. 150, 000 first printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lidia's Family Table: More Than 200 Fabulous Recipes to Enjoy Every Day-With Wonderful Ideas for Variations and Improvisations
by
Lidia Matticchio Bastianich
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400040353
ISBN: 1400040353
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
| | | |