|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Roland Deschain and his "ka-tet" are bearing southeast through the forests of Mid-World, the almost timeless landscape that seems to stretch from the wreckage of civility that defined Roland's youth to the crimson chaos that seems the future's only promise. Readers of Stephen King's epic series know Roland well, or as well as this enigmatic hero can be known. They also know the companions who have been drawn to his quest for the Dark Tower: Eddie Dean and his wife, Susannah; Jake Chambers, the boy who has come twice through the doorway of death into Roland's world; and Oy, the Billy-Bumbler. ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Wolves of the Calla
(331 available copies)
| Page 1 of 14 |
|
|
Wolves of the Calla
by
King, Stephen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780340827161
ISBN: 0340827165
Description: Bernie Wrightson. Very Good. No Jacket. 6" x 9" P/B. 616 pages, condition is Very Good. Wolves of the Calla with 12 full-colour illustrations by Bernie Wrightson Determined to reach the Dark Tower, gunslinger Roland and his companions emerge from the forests in the Mid-World on a path that leads to a tranquil valley community of farmers and ranchers in the borderlands. Beyond the town, the rocky ground rises towards the dark source of affliction. Danger is imminent-the Wolves of the Calla are ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hanselled Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wolves of the Calla
by
Stephen King
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HODDER
Date Published: 2003
Description: Published by HODDER in 2003, 616 pages, paperback, medium size, both covers fine, internally very good, without inscription. 17067B3RED3P* 7940351 (37-18) read more
|
|
Wolves of the Calla
by
King Stephen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st edition, The dark Tower series, illustrated
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780340827154
ISBN: 0340827157
Description: Fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. read more
|
|
Wolves of the Calla
by
Stephen King
Ships from
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780340827154
ISBN: 0340827157
Description: As New. As new condition book-near fine hardback clean internally-very good jacket with light edge wear-unclipped-illustrated-lovely copy, second printing. First UK edition / second printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Fayre,
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wolves of the Calla
by
Stephen King
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HODDER
Date Published: 2003
Description: Published by HODDER in 2003, 616 pages, hardback with D/J, medium size, fine in very good D/W, covers very good, internally good, boards very good, decorative front cover, without inscription, illustrated in black & white & colour, colour plates. 17034B3RED4D* 7939380 (34-16) read more
|
|
Wolves of the Calla
by
King Stephen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Scribner, USA
Date Published: 2003
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Signed by Author SIGNED USA first edition hardback of Wolves of Calla. This is a very rare 2nd Printing hardback from Scribner. This book was signed by Stephen King and released on October 30 2003, several days ahead of the official release date of November 4 2003, at the Jacob Burns Film Centre in Pleasantville, New York, USA. Signed directly onto the main title page by hand from Stephen King. All the true first printing points are in place and as ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rare&Signed,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wolves of the Calla
by
King Stephen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Scribner, USA
Date Published: 2003
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Signed by Author SIGNED USA first edition hardback of Wolves of Calla. This is a very rare 2nd Printing hardback from Scribner. This book was signed by Stephen King and released on October 30 2003, several days ahead of the official release date of November 4 2003, at the Jacob Burns Film Centre in Pleasantville, New York, USA. This book is accompanied by the actual unclipped film ticket ticket for the program on the night of the signing. Signed ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rare&Signed,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wolves of the Calla
by
King Stephen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Scribner, USA
Date Published: 2003
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Signed by Author An awesom SIGNED true USA first edition hardback of Wolves of Calla. This is a very rare First Printing hardback from Scribner. (The second print is the more commonly available signed title on this book). Signed directly onto the main title page by hand from Stephen King. All the true first printing points are in place and as stated on the publisher's page. Superb unclipped dustwrapper. This is Wolves of the Calla from Donald Grant ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rare&Signed,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wolves of the Calla-Dark Tower
by
King, Stephen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth & Original Wra
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780340827154
ISBN: 0340827157
Description: Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0340827157. A very nice copy of this First Edition. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film).; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ellwood Books PBFA,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wolves of the Calla
by
King, Stephen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Black Boards
Publisher: Donald M Grant, New Hampshire
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781880418567
ISBN: 1880418568
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 6" x 9" 1880418568 Hardback 709pp. Roland Deschain and is ka-tet are bearing southeast through the forests of Mid-World, the almost timeless landscape that seems to stretch from the wreckage of civility that defined Roland's youth. read more
|
|
Wolves of the Calla
by
King, Stephen (Afterword By), And Wrightson
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 11/2003
ISBN-13: 9780743533515
ISBN: 0743533518
Description: Very Good. 16 cassettes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wolves of the Calla (the Dark Tower, Book 5)
by
King, Stephen
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Donald M. Grant/Scribner
ISBN-13: 9781880418567
ISBN: 1880418568
Description: Very Good. 1880418568 Very Good! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wolves of the Calla (the Dark Tower, Book 5)
by
King, Stephen
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Donald M. Grant/Scribner
ISBN-13: 9781880418567
ISBN: 1880418568
Description: Good. 1880418568 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wolves of the Calla (the Dark Tower, Book 5)
by
Stephen King
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Donald M. Grant/Scribner
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781880418567
ISBN: 1880418568
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wolves of the Calla (the Dark Tower, Book 5)
by
King, Stephen
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780743251624
ISBN: 0743251628
Description: Good. 0743251628 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wolves of the Calla (the Dark Tower, Book 5)
by
Stephen King
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Donald M. Grant/Scribner
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781880418567
ISBN: 1880418568
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wolves of the Calla (the Dark Tower, Book 5)
by
Stephen King
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Donald M. Grant/Scribner
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781880418567
ISBN: 1880418568
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wolves of the Calla (the Dark Tower, Book 5)
by
Stephen King~George Guidall
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
ISBN-13: 9780743533515
ISBN: 0743533518
Description: Very Good. Remainder copy. Case may have some wear and/or closed tears. Cassettes in fine condition. read more
|
|
Wolves of the Calla (the Dark Tower, Book 5)
by
Stephen King~George Guidall
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
ISBN-13: 9780743533515
ISBN: 0743533518
Description: Very Good. Remainder copy. Case may have wear and/or closed tears. Cassettes in fine condition. Unabridged. read more
|
|
Wolves of the Calla (the Dark Tower, Book 5)
by
Stephen King~George Guidall
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
ISBN-13: 9780743533515
ISBN: 0743533518
Description: Very Good. Unabridged. Case may have general wear and/or small tears. Tapes in excellent condition. read more
|
|
Wolves of the Calla (the Dark Tower, Book 5)
by
Stephen King~George Guidall
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
ISBN-13: 9780743533515
ISBN: 0743533518
Description: Very Good. Unabridged. Remainder copy. Case may have wear and/or closed tears. CDs in fine condition. read more
|
|
Wolves of the Calla (the Dark Tower, Book 5)
by
Stephen King~George Guidall
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
ISBN-13: 9780743533515
ISBN: 0743533518
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Wolves of the Calla (the Dark Tower, Book 5)
by
Stephen King~George Guidall
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
ISBN-13: 9780743533515
ISBN: 0743533518
Description: Very Good. Remainder copy. Case may have some wear and/or closed tears. Cassette in fine condition. Unabridged. read more
|
|
Wolves of the Calla (the Dark Tower, Book 5)
by
Stephen King~George Guidall
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Audiobook Cassett | | | |