» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Abraham Lincoln: A Documentary Portrait Through His Speeches and Writings

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Abraham Lincoln: A Documentary Portrait Through His Speeches and Writings

by Abraham Lincoln, Don E Fehrenbacher (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Abraham Lincoln: A Documentary Portrait Through His Speeches and Writings used book

Abraham Lincoln: A Documentary Portrait Through His Speeches and Writings

by Lincoln, Abraham, and Fehrenbacher, Don E (Editor)

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780804709460 ISBN: 0804709467

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 376 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Abraham Lincoln: A Documentary Portrait Through His Speeches and Writings used book

Abraham Lincoln: A Documentary Portrait Through His Speeches and Writings

by Lincoln, Abraham, and Fehrenbacher, Don E (Editor)

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780804709460 ISBN: 0804709467

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 376 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Abraham Lincoln: a Documentary Portrait Through His Speeches and Writings used book

Abraham Lincoln: a Documentary Portrait Through His Speeches and Writings

by Abraham Lincoln

price: £5.61

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780804709460 ISBN: 0804709467

Description: Acceptable. SLIGHT TO MODERATE HIGHLIGHTING AND OR UNDERLINING THROUGHOUT BOOK, Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Abraham Lincoln: a Documentary Portrait Through His Speeches and Writings used book

Abraham Lincoln: a Documentary Portrait Through His Speeches and Writings

by Abraham Lincoln

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stanford University Press ISBN-13: 9780804709460 ISBN: 0804709467

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Abraham Lincoln: a Documentary Portrait Through His Speeches and Writings used book

Abraham Lincoln: a Documentary Portrait Through His Speeches and Writings

by Abraham Lincoln

price: £5.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 6/1/1964 ISBN-13: 9780804709460 ISBN: 0804709467

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abraham Lincoln: A Documentary Portrait Through His Speeches and Writings

by Fehrenbacher, Don E.

price: £6.11

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: New American Library Publishers Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass Market Paperback; Good condition; approx. 8 of 288 pages have a light stain at the top right corner of the page (does not affect printed text); light tanning to pages; some shelfwear; 288 p. (shelf b11); "This collection of Lincoln's own words range from informal private letters to public documents"; "They shed invaluable light upon the man"; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoreline Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abraham Lincoln: a Documentary Portrait Through His Speeches and Writings

by Fehrenbacher, Don E.

price: £6.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New American Library/Signet Classic, New York, NY Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. [RPB] Edge & corner wear, rubbing to wraps. Light toning to wraps and leaves. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALCON Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abraham Lincoln, 12 February 1809-15 April 1865. Interpretations on the One Hundred and Fiftieth Anniversary of His Birth

by Abraham Lincoln

price: £6.32

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1959

Description: Published by N/A in 1959. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Abraham Lincoln: a Documentary Portrait Through His Speeches and Writings (a Signet Classic)

by Abraham Lincoln

price: £6.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 288 pages, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abraham Lincoln. a Documentary Portrait Through His Speeches and Writings

by Fehrenbacher, Don E. (Ed. )

price: £6.42

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: 1991 Stanford Univ, Stanford

Description: Softcover has some minor edge and cover marks, new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Abraham Lincoln: a Documentary Portrait Through His Speeches and Writings used book

Abraham Lincoln: a Documentary Portrait Through His Speeches and Writings

by Abraham Lincoln

price: £6.67

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780804709460 ISBN: 0804709467

Description: Good. Good condition. Mass Market Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Abraham Lincoln Association Bulletin, No. 17, Dec. 1, 1929

by [Lincoln, Abraham] Angle, Paul M. Et Al., Editors

price: £6.83

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abraham Lincoln Association, Springfield Date Published: 1929

Description: two Tone Cover Illustration. Very Good. 8vo-over 73/4"-93/4" tall Collectible Light dulling to white wraps, 8vo 8pp Feature article: "new plans for the lincoln Monument". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Abraham Lincoln Association Bulletin, No. 15, June, 1, 1929

by [Lincoln, Abraham]

price: £6.83

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abraham Lincoln Association, Springfield Date Published: 1929

Description: two Tone Cover Illustration. Very Good. 8vo-over 73/4"-93/4" tall Collectible Light dulling to wraps, 8vo 8pp Feature article: "Abraham Lincoln: a japanese interpretation" by Sumiko tokuda. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Abraham Lincoln Association Bulletin, No. 18 March, 1, 1930

by [Lincoln, Abraham]

price: £6.83

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abraham Lincoln Association, Springfield Date Published: 1930

Description: two Tone Cover Illustration. Very Good. 8vo-over 73/4"-93/4" tall Collectible Light dulling to wraps, 8vo 8pp Feature article: "President's report". hinge starting at tip. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Abraham Lincoln Association Bulletin, No. 16, Sept. 1, 1929

by [Lincoln, Abraham]

price: £6.83

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abraham Lincoln Association, Springfield Date Published: 1929

Description: two Tone Cover Illustration. Very Good. 8vo-over 73/4"-93/4" tall Collectible Light dulling to wraps, 8vo 8pp Feature article: "Lincoln's Land Holdings and Investments". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Abraham Lincoln: A Documentary Portrait Through His Speeches and Writings used book

Abraham Lincoln: A Documentary Portrait Through His Speeches and Writings

by Lincoln, Abraham, and Fehrenbacher, Don E (Editor)

price: £6.86

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780804709460 ISBN: 0804709467

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Stickers on front cover and spine. Binding is tight. Contains some internal underlining of text. 288 p. A very intimate look at Abraham Lincoln gleaned from his personal letters, writings, and speeches. Includes his views on slavery, war, and reconstruction, as well as material relating to his family and personal life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol Lorraine, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abraham Lincoln in His Own Words and Contemporary Accounts

by Lincoln, Abraham (Appleman, Roy Ed)

price: £6.86

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Ed Publisher: NatPkServ Date Published: 1942, 1956

Description: Photos. Gd Cond. 5x9" Paper Covers 55ps sourdeBkSeries#2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abraham Lincoln in His Own Words and Contemporary Accounts

by Lincoln, Abraham (Appleman, Roy Ed)

price: £6.86

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rept Publisher: National Park Service Pub, Wash, DC Date Published: 1942, 1961

Description: Photos. VERY GOOD Condition. 5x9" Paper Covers 55ps sourdeBkSeries#2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Abraham Lincoln: a Documentary Portrait Through His Speeches and Writings used book

Abraham Lincoln: a Documentary Portrait Through His Speeches and Writings

by Fehrenbacher, Don E. (Editor)

price: £6.86

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Stanford University Press, Stanford, CA Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780804709460 ISBN: 0804709467

Description: Good. 4.25" x 7" Name inked inside front cover, else text clean; binding sound; 2" crease to back cover, else moderate wear to covers. 288 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Abraham Lincoln: a Documentary Portrait Through His Speeches and Writings used book

Abraham Lincoln: a Documentary Portrait Through His Speeches and Writings

price: £7.17

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet; New American Library Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780804709460 ISBN: 0804709467

Description: Very Good. Very lightly rubbed and bumped, strong reading copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pensees Bookshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Abraham Lincoln, 12 February 1809-15 April 1865: Interpretations on the 150th Anniversary of His Birth

by [Lincoln, Abraham]; Angle, Paul Et Al

price: £7.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: United States Information Service, London Date Published: 1959

Description: 56p stapled booklet with slightly dusty card cover, pages clean with double columned text, contains 9 essays, various contributors, VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Abraham Lincoln: a Documentary Portrait Through His Speeches and Writings used book

Abraham Lincoln: a Documentary Portrait Through His Speeches and Writings

by Abraham Lincoln

price: £7.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 6/1/1964 ISBN-13: 9780804709460 ISBN: 0804709467

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abraham Lincoln a Documentary Portrait Through His Speeches and Writings

by Lincoln, Abraham / Don E. Fehrenbacher (Editor)

price: £7.34

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1944

Description: Very Good; Light to average wear, scuffs, creases, on wraps. Mass Market PB; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abraham Lincoln: a Documentary Portrait Through His Speeches and Writings

by Abraham; Fehrenbacher, Don E. (Ed. ) Lincoln

price: £7.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 288 pages, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Abraham Lincoln Association Bulletin, No. 7, June, 1, 1927

by [Lincoln, Abraham] Angle, Paul M. Et Al., Editors

price: £8.10

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lincoln Centennial Association, Springfield Date Published: 1927

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 73/4"-93/4" tall Collectible Light dulling to wraps, title in color, 8vo 8pp Feature article: "A New Program: association plans works"; "LIncoln: described in family letters". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.