About this title: A compassionate account of Lincoln's life focuses on his struggle for intellectual development, his early years as a lawyer and his election to Congress, and the successes and sorrows of his later years.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780316343145ISBN:0316343145
Description: Fair. 4th printing of this trade paperback edition Blacked out areas with used sticker on the spine. University book store stamp on the inside of the front cover. Good reading copy. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Longman Publishing Group
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780673393401ISBN:0673393402
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. As new w/sticker. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 1981-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Longman
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780673393401ISBN:0673393402
Description: Good. 1997; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Bumped corners; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding; page edges are lightly soiled; cover is lightly curved due to use. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston, MA
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780316343145ISBN:0316343145
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tight clean copy. Several pages have underlining. Owner's name on inside of front cover. Covers coated in clear plastic. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: An Antlantic Monthly Press Book, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780316343145ISBN:0316343145
Description: 0316343145. 204 pages; "Used" sticker on spine; bookstore price tag on flyleaf; otherwise very clean, tight copy; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780316343152ISBN:0316343153
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. From publisher's co. library w 2 labels on front pastedown. Surface tears on front flap & cover, some tape on front flap. fold on back dj, else fine. Full letter line. 204 p. Library of American Biography. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv)
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780316343152ISBN:0316343153
Description: Good in Good jacket. X-Library with usual markings. Inside pages tight and clean. All books have issued dustcovers unless otherwise noted. Pictures always available upon request. All books wrapped in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard container. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780316343152ISBN:0316343153
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. HB: DJ has plastic and label attached, light wear. Book has some wear, missing 1st cover/title pages, stamps, library writing. 204 p. Library of American Biography. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.