» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Reagan's Path to Victory: The Shaping of Ronald Reagan's Vision: Selected Writings

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Reagan's Path to Victory: The Shaping of Ronald Reagan's Vision: Selected Writings

by Ronald Reagan, Kiron K Skinner, Ph.D. (Editor), Annelise Anderson (Editor)

About this title: In the last years of Ronald Reagan's life, his voluminous writings on politics, policy, and people finally emerged and offered a Rosetta stone by which to understand him. From 1975 to 1979, in particular, he delivered more than 1,000 radio addresses, of which he wrote at least 680 himself. When drafts of his addresses were first discovered, and a selection was published in 2001 as "Reagan, In His Own Hand" by the editors of this book, they caused a sensation by revealing Reagan as a prolific and thoughtful writer, who covered a wide variety of topics and worked out the agenda that would drive ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Reagan's Path to Victory: the Shaping of Ronald Reagan's Vision: Selected Writings used book

Reagan's Path to Victory: the Shaping of Ronald Reagan's Vision: Selected Writings

by Reagan, Ronald, And Skinner, Kiron K, Ph. D

price: £5.56

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 10/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743227063 ISBN: 0743227069

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 560 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reagan's Path to Victory: the Shaping of Ronald Reagan's Vision: Selected Writings used book

Reagan's Path to Victory: the Shaping of Ronald Reagan's Vision: Selected Writings

by Kiron K. Skinner; Annelise Anderson; Martin Anderson

price: £5.56

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743227063 ISBN: 0743227069

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reagan's Path to Victory: the Shaping of Ronald Reagan's Vision: Selected Writings used book

Reagan's Path to Victory: the Shaping of Ronald Reagan's Vision: Selected Writings

by Kiron K. Skinner, Annelise Anderson, Martin Anderson

price: £5.56

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743227063 ISBN: 0743227069

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 29-Y. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reagan's Path to Victory: the Shaping of Ronald Reagan's Vision: Selected Writings new book

Reagan's Path to Victory: the Shaping of Ronald Reagan's Vision: Selected Writings

by Skinner, Kiron K.; Anderson, Annelise; Anderson, Martin

price: £5.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 10/19/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743227063 ISBN: 0743227069

Description: New. 0743227069 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order Remainder mark Minor tear on DJ. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reagan's Path to Victory: the Shaping of Ronald Reagan's Vision: Selected Writings used book

Reagan's Path to Victory: the Shaping of Ronald Reagan's Vision: Selected Writings

by Skinner, Kiron K.; Anderson, Annelise; Anderson, Martin

price: £6.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743227063 ISBN: 0743227069

Description: Very Good. 0743227069 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reagan's Path to Victory: the Shaping of Ronald Reagan's Vision: Selected Writings used book

Reagan's Path to Victory: the Shaping of Ronald Reagan's Vision: Selected Writings

by Skinner, Kiron K.

price: £8.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743227063 ISBN: 0743227069

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reagan's Path to Victory: The Shaping of Ronald Reagan's Vision: Selected Writings new book

Reagan's Path to Victory: The Shaping of Ronald Reagan's Vision: Selected Writings

by Reagan, Ronald, and Skinner, Kiron K, Ph.D. (Editor), and Anderson, Annelise (Editor)

price: £10.44

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743227063 ISBN: 0743227069

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 560 p. Audience: General/trade. Skinner (political science, Carnegie Mellon University) collects the ideas of the 40th president, in his own words, in this book/CD package. Essays Reagan wrote for his nationally syndicated daily radio address between January 1975 and October 1979, previously unpublished, are arranged to reveal how he developed his message for America as well as his campaign tactics. For each broadcast year, the editors ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AJ Arndt Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reagan's Path to Victory: the Shaping of Ronald Reagan's Vision: Selected Writings used book

Reagan's Path to Victory: the Shaping of Ronald Reagan's Vision: Selected Writings

by Skinner, Kiron K. And Anderson, Annelise And Anderson, Martin

price: £11.10

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Free Press, 2004. Free Press, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743227063 ISBN: 0743227069

Description: Fine in No jacket. First edition, uncorrected proof. Softcover. Fine book in printed wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reagan's Path to Victory: the Shaping of Ronald Reagan's Vision: Selected Writings new book

Reagan's Path to Victory: the Shaping of Ronald Reagan's Vision: Selected Writings

by Skinner, Kiron K.; Anderson, Annelise; Anderson, Martin

price: £12.97

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743227063 ISBN: 0743227069

Description: New. 0743227069 Brand New Hard cover book. Includes audio Cd.......First Edition, Full # line. Gift Quaility. Ships out the same day! ! ! Shop and Save with us! ! ! ! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reagan's Path to Victory used book

Reagan's Path to Victory

by Skinner, Kiron K.

price: £13.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743227063 ISBN: 0743227069

Description: Free Press, New York, 2004; Near Fine; Near Fine d/j; First Edition, First Printing; Foreword by George P. Schultz; The Shaping of Ronald Reagan's Vision: Selected Writing; Includes an Audio CD of 20 original radio addresses. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reagan's Path to Victory: the Shaping of Ronald Reagan's Vision: Selected Writings new book

Reagan's Path to Victory: the Shaping of Ronald Reagan's Vision: Selected Writings

by Annelise Anderson(Editor), Annelise Anderson, Martin Anderson, Ronald Reagan

price: £14.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743227063 ISBN: 0743227069

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 538 pages. 9.80 x 6.80 x 1.80 in. 32.0 oz. A collection of radio addresses by the late fortieth president is arranged chronologically from 1975 to 1980 and follows his strategic campaign tactics and victory speeches, in a volume complemented by a CD of original recordings and essays that offer insight into his ability to inspire confidence and loyalty in others. [H]elps us sort out questions about how fixed or flexible ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reagan's Path to Victory-the Shaping of Ronald Reagan's Vision, Selected Writings new book

Reagan's Path to Victory-the Shaping of Ronald Reagan's Vision, Selected Writings

by Skinner, Kiron K.

price: £15.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743227063 ISBN: 0743227069

Description: New. In NF-jacket. (Jacket Brodart Protected). 538pp. DESCRIPTION: New. Includes Audio CD of 20 Original Radio Addresses. Jacket shows minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scriptorium Emporium, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reagans Path to Victory-the Shaping of Ronald Reagans Vision-Selected Writings used book

Reagans Path to Victory-the Shaping of Ronald Reagans Vision-Selected Writings

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £16.36

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780743227063 ISBN: 0743227069

Description: Simon and Schuster-Free Press 2004. Edited with an Introduction and commentary by Kiron K. Skinner, Annelise Anderson, and Martin Anderson. Foreword by George P. Shultz. Includes an audio CD of 20 original radio addresses. Fine Condition, This Copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reagan's Path to Victory: the Shaping of Ronald Reagan's Vision: Selected Writings new book

Reagan's Path to Victory: the Shaping of Ronald Reagan's Vision: Selected Writings

by Skinner, Kiron K.; Anderson, Annelise; Anderson, Martin

price: £19.17

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743227063 ISBN: 0743227069

Description: New. 0743227069 Brand NEW First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! New CD enclosed in flap in back of book with 20 Reagan Speeches, dust jacket price states $35.00, this book is NEW! Collectible! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reagan's Path to Victory: the Shaping of Ronald Reagan's Vision: Selected Writings used book

Reagan's Path to Victory: the Shaping of Ronald Reagan's Vision: Selected Writings

by Skinner, Kiron K.; Anderson, Annelise; Anderson, Martin

price: £20.18

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: HC Publisher: Free Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743227063 ISBN: 0743227069

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 0743227069 Audio CD of 20 Original Radio Addresses still sealed in pouch. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Reagan's Path to Victory the Shaping of Ronald Reagan's Vision: Selected Writings used book

Reagan's Path to Victory the Shaping of Ronald Reagan's Vision: Selected Writings

by Skinner, Kiron K., Annelise Anderson, And Martin Anderson, Edited With An Introduction And Commentary By

price: £23.31

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Free Press, a Division of Simon & Schuster, Inc. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743227063 ISBN: 0743227069

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine d/j jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Small crease lines by tip of head of spine front corner. Faint bends on edges of top front spine corner and lower rear spine corner. Includes a sealed Audio CD of 20 Original Radio Addresses. Foreword by George P. Schultz. Dark blue spine and edges with gold lettering on spne, lighter blue covers. 538 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reagan's Path to Victory: the Shaping of Ronald Reagan's Vision Selected Writings used book

Reagan's Path to Victory: the Shaping of Ronald Reagan's Vision Selected Writings

by Skinner, Kiron K.; Reagan, Ronald; Anderson, Martin; Shultz, George P.; Anderson, Annelise; Anderson, Annelise Graebner

price: £25.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 10987654321 Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Free Press, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743227063 ISBN: 0743227069

Description: Very Good Plus in Near Fine Priced Clipped jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. No apparent wear. Pages are tight, bright & clean. If needed for reference, lucubrations, dissertation or just enjoyment, this is the one. AUDIO CD Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards peripheral edges and corners unworn. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reagan's Path to Victory: the Shaping of Ronald Reagan's Vision: Selected Writings new book

Reagan's Path to Victory: the Shaping of Ronald Reagan's Vision: Selected Writings

by Skinner, Kiron K.; Reagan, Ronald; Anderson, Martin; Shultz, George P.; Anderson, Annelise

price: £28.53

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Free Press, 2004, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743227063 ISBN: 0743227069

Description: NEW in As New jacket. 9.6" By 6.6" Hard Cover. As New. First Printing. 9.6" By 6.6". PERFECT condition (NEW, unread, book). Recently Released. A collection of the late Ronald Reagan's words that sheds light on the evolution of his political thinking. Includes an audio CD of original recordings, making this a time capsule of the President's views. GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookBag, Inc., TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reagan's Path to Victory: The Shaping of Ronald Reagan's Vision: Selected Writings used book

Reagan's Path to Victory: The Shaping of Ronald Reagan's Vision: Selected Writings

by Reagan, Ronald, and Anderson, Martin (Editor), and Skinner, Kiron K, Ph.D. (Editor), and Anderson, Annelise (Editor)

price: £30.27

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed first edition/first printing. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Free Press, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743227063 ISBN: 0743227069

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. xx, 538 p. Notes. Index. With CD ROM in pocket at back cover. Foreword by George Shultz. This indispensable collection of Ronald Reagan's words sheds light on the evolution of his political thinking that eventually took him to the White House. Includes an audio CD containing a choice selection of original recordings, making this a veritable time capsule of President Reagan's views. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reagan's Path to Victory: the Shaping of Ronald Reagan's Vision: Selected Writings used book

Reagan's Path to Victory: the Shaping of Ronald Reagan's Vision: Selected Writings

by Kiron K. Skinner, Annelise Anderson, Martin Anderson

price: £5.56

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743227063 ISBN: 0743227069

Description: Good. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Reagan's Path to Victory: the Shaping of Ronald Reagan's Vision: Selected Writings used book

Reagan's Path to Victory: the Shaping of Ronald Reagan's Vision: Selected Writings

by Kiron K. Skinner

price: £5.56

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743227063 ISBN: 0743227069

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Reagan's Path to Victory: the Shaping of Ronald Reagan's Vision Selected Writings used book

Reagan's Path to Victory: the Shaping of Ronald Reagan's Vision Selected Writings

by Reagan, Ronald; Anderson, Martin; Skinner, Kiron K.; Anderson, Annelise Graebner

price: £5.56

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Free Pr, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743227063 ISBN: 0743227069

Description: Good. Front board is slighlty warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Painted Pony Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Reagan's Path to Victory: the Shaping of Ronald Reagan's Vision: Selected Writings used book

Reagan's Path to Victory: the Shaping of Ronald Reagan's Vision: Selected Writings

by Kiron K. Skinner, Annelise Anderson, Martin Anderson