|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Readers who fell in love with Precious Ramotswe, proprietor of The No. 1 Ladies’ Detective Agency, now have new cause for celebration in the protagonist of these three light-footed comic novels by Alexander McCall Smith. Welcome to the insane and rarified world of Professor Dr. Moritz-Maria von Igelfeld of the Institute of Romance Philology. Von Igelfeld is engaged in a never-ending quest to win the respect he feels certain he is due–a quest which has the tendency to go hilariously astray.
In The Finer Points of Sausage Dogs, Professor Dr. Von Igelfeld is ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Finer Points of Sausage Dogs
(84 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Finer Points of Sausage Dogs, the
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
Ships from
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Polygon, An Imprint of Birlinn, Edinburgh, Scotland, UK
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780954407582
ISBN: 095440758X
Description: Illustrations By Iain McIntosh. Book Fine. Dustjacket Fine. 8 1/4" Tall. 128 pages. B&W illustrations. Softback with dustjacket. All fine & unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sarah Zaluckyj,
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Finer Points of Sausage Dogs
by
McCall Smith, A.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Polygon, Edinburgh
Date Published: 2004
Description: 8vo Card Covers Dw. Rpt. Illus. Drawings. 128pp. V.g. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mair Wilkes,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Finer Points of Sausage Dogs
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Polygon An Imprint of Birlinn Limited, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
ISBN-13: 9780954407582
ISBN: 095440758X
Description: Good/Good. 095440758X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books and Beans,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Finer Points of Sausage Dogs
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400095087
ISBN: 1400095085
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Finer Points of Sausage Dogs
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 2004-12-28
ISBN-13: 9781400095087
ISBN: 1400095085
Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some wear on edges, covers, and spineLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
The Finer Points of Sausage Dogs
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400095087
ISBN: 1400095085
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Finer Points of Sausage Dogs
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780676976809
ISBN: 0676976808
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Finer Points of Sausage Dogs
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 2004-12-28
ISBN-13: 9781400095087
ISBN: 1400095085
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gary Jonas,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Finer Points of Sausage Dogs
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400095087
ISBN: 1400095085
Description: Good. Top rear corner bent, creased. Light soiling to rear cover. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Coas Books, Inc.,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Finer Points of Sausage Dogs
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 12/28/2004
ISBN-13: 9781400095087
ISBN: 1400095085
Description: Very Good. 1400095085 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZI96. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Finer Points of Sausage Dogs
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 2004-12-28
ISBN-13: 9781400095087
ISBN: 1400095085
Description: Very slight edge wear tocover. read more
|
|
The Finer Points of Sausage Dogs
by
McCall Smith, Alexander; Smith, Alexander McCall; Mcintosh, Iain
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: Edition Unstated
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400095087
ISBN: 1400095085
Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, corner bumps, a little soiling to the covers, and other light shopwear. read more
|
|
The Finer Points of Sausage Dogs [Paperback] By Smith, Alexander McCall
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 2004-12-28
ISBN-13: 9781400095087
ISBN: 1400095085
Description: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY in LIKE NEW condition. If not for library markings, would list as LIKE NEW. Appears unread. Very mild shelf wear to cover. Clean and lovely inside and out. A beautiful book! Usual library markings + cancelled marks. read more
|
|
The Finer Points of Sausage Dogs
by
McCall Smith, Alexander; Smith, Alexander McCall
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400095087
ISBN: 1400095085
Description: McIntosh, Iain (illustrator) Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
The Finer Points of Sausage Dogs
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400095087
ISBN: 1400095085
Description: As New. 000795. Clean, crisp and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eureka Books LLC,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finer Points of Sausage Dogs
by
Smith, Alexander
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781400095087
ISBN: 1400095085
Description: Random House 2003. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Finer Points of Sausage Dogs
by
Smith, Alexander
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781400095087
ISBN: 1400095085
Description: Random House 2003. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
The Finer Points of Sausage Dogs
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400095087
ISBN: 1400095085
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Finer Points of Sausage Dogs
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Anchor
ISBN-13: 9781400095087
ISBN: 1400095085
Description: Very Good. 1400095085 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Finer Points of Sausage Dogs
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400095087
ISBN: 1400095085
Description: Iain McIntosh. Very Good to Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Another "entertainment", featuring Professor Dr Moritz-Maria von Ingelfield, this time bumbling into the world of vetinary medicine. Light stain on bottom, one lightly creased page, o/w a very nice copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ningpo1028,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Finer Points of Sausage Dogs
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781400095087
ISBN: 1400095085
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Finer Points of Sausage Dogs
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Ships from
ND,
USA
Edition: 1st thus.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400095087
ISBN: 1400095085
Description: Near fine. (Trade paperback) (Mystery) read more
|
|
The Finer Points of Sausage Dogs
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Canadian Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Toronto
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780676976809
ISBN: 0676976808
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Slight crease on front cover of dust jacket, second book of a trilogy with the character named Professor Dr. Moritz-Maria von Igelfeld. read more
|
|
The Finer Points of Sausage Dogs
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781400095087
ISBN: 1400095085
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
se | | | | |