|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Mma Ramotswe is still engaged to Mr J.L.B. Matekoni. She wonders when a day for the wedding will be named, but she is anxious to avoid putting too much pressure on her fiance. For he has other things on his mind - notably a frightening request made of him by Mma Potokwani.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Full Cupboard of Life
(290 available copies)
| Page 1 of 12 |
|
|
The Full Cupboard of Life
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Polygon, EDINBURGH
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780954407506
ISBN: 0954407504
Description: Good. No Jacket (as published) 5.5" X 8.5" Fiction about Africa. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 hours. We do not use stock photographs, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Call or email with your questions by going to "Bookseller & Payment Information" below and then "Ask bookseller a question" or "View Booksellers Homepage". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy Norfolk,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Full Cupboard of Life (the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Polygon An Imprint of Birlinn Li
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780954407506
ISBN: 0954407504
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Full Cupboard of Life (the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Polygon An Imprint of Birlinn Li
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780954407506
ISBN: 0954407504
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Full Cupboard of Life (the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Polygon An Imprint of Birlinn Li
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780954407506
ISBN: 0954407504
Description: Good. PAPERBACK, booksellerâ?s label to front cover and stamp to half title Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dim and Distant,
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Full Cupboard of Life (the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Polygon An Imprint of Birlinn Li
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780954407506
ISBN: 0954407504
Description: Very Good. Paperback. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Full Cupboard of Life (the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780954407506
ISBN: 0954407504
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
World of Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Full Cupboard of Life
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: paperback / softback
Binding: Mystery, Literature & Fiction
Publisher: Polygon
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780954407506
ISBN: 0954407504
Description: Fine. Trade paperback, fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zardoz Books,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Full Cupboard of Life
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Pictorial Soft Cover
Publisher: Polygon
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780954407506
ISBN: 0954407504
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 5.5" X 8.5" P/B. 202 pages, condition is Very Good, minor edge wear. This is the fifth novel in the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency series. Once again we are transported to Gaborone, capital of Botswana, and enter the world of Mma Ramotswe and her friends. Mma Ramotswe, who became engaged to Mr J.L.B. Matekoni at the end of the first book, is still engaged. She wonders when a day for the wedding will be named, but she is anxious to avoid putting too much pressure on her ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hanselled Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Full Cupboard of Life
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Polygon, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780954407506
ISBN: 0954407504
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 5.5" X 8.5" P/B. 202 pages, condition is Very Good, minor edge wear. This is the fifth novel in the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency series. Once again we are transported to Gaborone, capital of Botswana, and enter the world of Mma Ramotswe and her friends. Mma Ramotswe, who became engaged to Mr J.L.B. Matekoni at the end of the first book, is still engaged. She wonders when a day for the wedding will be named, but she is anxious to avoid putting too much pressure on her ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hanselled Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Full Cupboard of Life
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN BOOK GROUP Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780349117256
ISBN: 034911725X
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 240 pages. (224 pages) *the fifth in the no.1 ladies' detective agency series *highly original 'detective' stories with unique setting and characters for people who are fed up with aggressive literature which dwells on selfishness, discourtesy and conflict. edition new ed (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Full Cupboard of Life
by
Smith Alexander McCall
Ships from
N/A,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Polygon, Edinburgh UK
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780954407506
ISBN: 0954407504
Description: Pictorial Wraps. Fine/MINT in Not Issued jacket. Fine/mint. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ming Books UK,
N/A,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Full Cupboard of Life
by
Smith Alexander McCall
Ships from
N/A,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 2nd Polygon
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Polygon, Edinburgh UK
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780954407506
ISBN: 0954407504
Description: Pictorial Wraps. Fine/MINT in Not Issued jacket. Fine/mint. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ming Books UK,
N/A,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Full Cupboard of Life
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: ABRIDGED ED
Binding: Audio cassette
Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN BOOK GROUP Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781405500104
ISBN: 1405500107
Description: BRAND NEW AUDIO CASSETTE. In this fifth in the "#1 ladies detective agency' series, read by adjoa andoh, mma ramotswe has we1ghty matters on her mind. she has been approached by a wealthy lady-whose fortune comes from successful hair-braiding salons-and has been asked to check up on several suitors. are these men just interested in her money? edition abridged ed (Audio cassette) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Full Cupboard of Love
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Polygon, Edinburgh
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780954407506
ISBN: 0954407504
Description: Near Fine in Wrappers jacket. Paperback Original Fifth novel to feature Precious Ramotswe of the No1 Ladies Detective Agency. Slight crease to lower front corner. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marble Hill Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Full Cupboard of Life
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 04/2004
ISBN-13: 9780375422188
ISBN: 0375422188
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 198 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Full Cupboard of Life
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Canada
Date Published: 04/2004
ISBN-13: 9780676975703
ISBN: 0676975704
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Full Cupboard of Life (No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency, Book 5)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375422188
ISBN: 0375422188
Description: Good. Trade paperback. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 2004. Trade paperback. read more
|
|
The Full Cupboard of Life (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400031818
ISBN: 1400031818
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Full Cupboard of Life: More From the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780375422188
ISBN: 0375422188
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Full Cupboard of Life (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400031818
ISBN: 1400031818
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Full Cupboard of Life (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency, Book 5)
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Anchor
ISBN-13: 9781400031818
ISBN: 1400031818
Description: Good. 1400031818 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Full Cupboard of Life (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency, Book 5)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400031818
ISBN: 1400031818
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Full Cupboard of Life (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency, Book 5)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400031818
ISBN: 1400031818
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Full Cupboard of Life (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
| | | |