|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: THE NO. 1 LADIES DETECTIVE AGENCY. FOR ALL CONFIDENTIAL MATTERS AND ENQUIRIES. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED FOR ALL PARTIES. UNDER PERSONAL MANAGEMENT. A beguiling mystery and lyrical novel of Africa -- the fourth in a series that the L.A. Times calls "thoroughly engaging and entertaining." Now that The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency (the only detective agency for ladies and others in Botswana) is established, its founder, Precious Ramotswe, can look upon her life with pride: she's reached her late thirties ("the finest age to be"), has a house, two children, a good fiance -- Mr. J ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Kalahari Typing School for Men: More from the No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency
(33 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Kalahari Typing School for Men: \N
by
McCall Smith, Alexan
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: PUBLISHER DETAILS UNKNOWN
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781585473311
ISBN: 1585473316
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. (\n) (Hardback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kalahari Typing School for Men
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780676975697
ISBN: 0676975690
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kalahari Typing School for Men
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780676975697
ISBN: 0676975690
Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; Corners Damaged. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kalahari Typing School for Men: More from the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books Canada
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780676975697
ISBN: 0676975690
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M. Brown,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kalahari Typing School for Men
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Center Point
ISBN-13: 9781585473311
ISBN: 1585473316
Description: Large print, x-library, vg/nf. Series Character: #1 Ladies' Detective Agency. Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Grave Matters,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kalahari Typing School for Men
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage Canada Edition 2004
ISBN-13: 9780676975697
ISBN: 0676975690
Description: Soft cover. Fine. As New. ISBN: 0676975690. lc46. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M. I. Miller,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kalahari Typing School for Men
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Edition: Stated first edition
Binding: HC and DJ
Publisher: Knopf Canada, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780676975680
ISBN: 0676975682
Description: Very Good in V. Good jacket. 8 1/2 x 6. 186 pp. I love the joy, fun and intrigue in these books. They really are refreshing. Dust jacket has just a hint of edgewear, looks good in new plastic cover. No former owner's name. Lovely buttercream coloured binding with light tan paper spine is clean, very nice. A nice copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ghost River Books,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kalahari Typing School for Men (No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency)
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Ships from
SK,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Canada, Toronto
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780676975697
ISBN: 0676975690
Description: Very Good. Clean & solid copy, no marks or writing inside, no creases. Fourth book in the series. read more
|
|
The Kalahari Typing School for Men: More from the No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: Canadian first
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Knopf Canada
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780676975680
ISBN: 0676975682
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Near fine, boards are lightly bumped head and foot at the spine, dust jacket has very light shelf wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 186 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bluewater Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kalahari Typing School for Men: More from the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Large type / large print.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Center Point Large Print
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781585473311
ISBN: 1585473316
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Platinum Series. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kalahari Typing School for Men: More From the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency (Platinum Series)
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Center Point Large Print
ISBN-13: 9781585473311
ISBN: 1585473316
Description: New. 1585473316. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kalahari Typing School for Men: More From the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency [Large Print]
by
Alexander McCall Smith, Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781585473311
ISBN: 1585473316
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kalahari Typing School for Men, the
by
Smith, Alexander McCall; McCall Smith, Alexander
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, Canada
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780676975680
ISBN: 0676975682
Description: Fine in Near Fine + jacket. Signed by Author A beautiful copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kalahari Typing School for Men
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Canada, Toronto
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780676975680
ISBN: 0676975682
Description: NF/NF. 8VO. 186 pp. SIGNED by the author on the title page. The further gentle adventures of Precious Ramotswe and the No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency. Very slightly cocked, lightest of wear to unclipped jacket. read more
|
|
The Kalahari Typing School for Men
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Knopf Canada, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780676975680
ISBN: 0676975682
Description: Good in Near Fine jacket. Signed and Inscribed By Author Signed by author on title page. Autographed Copy sticker affixed to jacket cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
signedbookman,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kalahari Typing School for Men
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780676975697
ISBN: 0676975690
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kalahari Typing School for Men
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780676975697
ISBN: 0676975690
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Kalahari Typing School for Men
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780676975697
ISBN: 0676975690
Description: Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. read more
|
|
The Kalahari Typing School for Men: More From the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Canada
Date Published: 09/03/2004
ISBN-13: 9780676975697
ISBN: 0676975690
Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Book in good or better condition. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kalahari Typing School for Men: More From the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency (Platinum Series)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Center Point Large Print
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781585473311
ISBN: 1585473316
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Kalahari Typing School for Men
by
Smith, Alexander M
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: VINTAGE CANADA
ISBN-13: 9780676975697
ISBN: 0676975690
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kalahari Typing School for Men
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited, Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780676975697
ISBN: 0676975690
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Kalahari Typing School for Men
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Ships from
QC,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited, Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780676975697
ISBN: 0676975690
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is the fourth book in the series. From the back cover: "Mma Precious Ramotswe is content. Her business is well established with many satisfied customers, and in her mid-thirties ("the finest age to be") she has a house, two adopted children, and a fine fiance..." read more
|
|
The Kalahari Typing School for Men
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited, Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780676975697
ISBN: 0676975690
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Remainder mark on top leaf edge. Some wear to extremities. Fourth book in a series beginning with 'The No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency. ' (38)  | | | |