» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Bruised Fruit

by Amy Ephron

About this title: Beautiful Kate Bailey is a talented young actress and model, but her Hollywood career takes a sudden nose dive when her live-in boyfriend is murdered. Her looks and poise unchanged--the epitome of California cool--Kate can never reveal what happens when a fantasy's seamy side cuts like a blade.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Bruised Fruit

by Amy Ephron

price: £5.54

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1987-01-06 ISBN-13: 9780385233460 ISBN: 0385233469

Description: Good in no jacket. Ex-libraryLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bruised Fruit

by Amy Ephron

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385233460 ISBN: 0385233469

Description: Ex-library. 1987. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bruised Fruit

by Amy Ephron

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312910433 ISBN: 0312910436

Description: 1988. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bruised Fruit

by Ephron, Amy

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385233460 ISBN: 0385233469

Description: Good. 0385233469 J60___GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION___EX-LIBRARY___MAY HAVE SOME MARKINGS INSIDE___FAST. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bruised Fruit

by Amy Ephron

price: £5.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385233460 ISBN: 0385233469

Description: Good. Ex-library book. Jacket glued to the book. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bruised Fruit

by Ephron, Amy

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St Martins Mass Market Paper ISBN-13: 9780312910433 ISBN: 0312910436

Description: Good. 0312910436 Warped pages and cover, Good Condition PBK, cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Gua. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bruised Fruit

by Amy Ephron

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Mass Market Paper Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312910433 ISBN: 0312910436

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bruised Fruit

by Amy Ephron

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Mass Market Paper Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312910433 ISBN: 0312910436

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bruised Fruit

by Amy Ephron

price: £5.54

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Mass Market Paper Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312910433 ISBN: 0312910436

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bruised Fruit

by Amy Ephron

price: £5.54

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1987-01-06 ISBN-13: 9780385233460 ISBN: 0385233469

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: Book is very good, dj has minimal wear, may include small tearsLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bruised Fruit

by Ephron, Amy

price: £6.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312910433 ISBN: 0312910436

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. BLACK MARK ON TOP PAGES read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L P Quast-Roye, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bruised Fruit

by Ephron, Amy

price: £6.86

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martins Mass Market Paper Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312910433 ISBN: 0312910436

Description: Very Good. 0312910436 Very good Used Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bruised Fruit

by Ephron, Amy

price: £6.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312910433 ISBN: 0312910436

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bruised Fruit

by Amy Ephron

price: £6.92

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385233460 ISBN: 0385233469

Description: Good. Ex-library; some wear and library markings. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bruised Fruit

by Ephron, Amy

price: £11.08

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: St. Martin's, New York, N. Y. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312910433 ISBN: 0312910436

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Special Edition. First printing. Illustrated by. 160 p. ; 17 cm. Special Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bruised Fruit

by Ephron, Amy

price: £11.08

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: St. Martin's, New York, N. Y. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312910433 ISBN: 0312910436

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. First printing. Illustrated by. 160 p. ; 17 cm. Special Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bruised Fruit

by Amy Ephron

price: £15.20

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385233460 ISBN: 0385233469

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book and dust jacket condition is good. Book tail spine is very lightly cupped. Jacket head and tail spine edges lightly chipped. Very minor shelfwear. Front and back flaps glued to endpapers. A lean and subtle pen, illuminated with steamy undertones of glamour and sexuality. A tour de droce of artful storytelling. 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Y & B Martin, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bruised Fruit

by Ephron, Amy

price: £19.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385233460 ISBN: 0385233469

Description: Fine in like jacket but for some spotting rear endpaper/pastedown. 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B. Pines, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bruised Fruit

by Ephron, Amy, and Ephron, Nora

price: £21.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385233460 ISBN: 0385233469

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NYBOOKSNTHINGS, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bruised Fruit

by Ephron, Amy

price: £21.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bruised Fruit

by Ephron, Amy

price: £21.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY Date Published: (1987)

Description: Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bruised Fruit

by Ephron, Amy

price: £5.54

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385233460 ISBN: 0385233469

Description: Good in Good jacket. Type: Ex-Library 160 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Bruised Fruit

by Amy Ephron

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1987-01-06 ISBN-13: 9780385233460 ISBN: 0385233469

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Bruised Fruit

by Amy Ephron

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385233460 ISBN: 0385233469

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Bruised Fruit

by Amy Ephron

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Mass Market Paper Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312910433 ISBN: 0312910436

Description: Good. Cover worn, page edges tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?