» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Song of the Stone Wall

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Song of the Stone Wall

by Helen Keller

About this title: With searching feet I walk beside the wall; I plunge and stumble over the fallen stones; I follow the windings of the wall Over the heaving hill, down by the meadow-brook.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Song of the Stone Wall new book

The Song of the Stone Wall

by Keller, Helen (Author)

price: £11.46

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781419182938 ISBN: 1419182935

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 7 inches. (48 pages) this book is printed on demand. lang=english (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Song of the Stone Wall new book

The Song of the Stone Wall

by Keller, Helen

price: £11.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781419182938 ISBN: 1419182935

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Song of the Stone Wall new book

The Song of the Stone Wall

by Helen Keller

price: £12.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781419182938 ISBN: 1419182935

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Song of the Stone Wall new book

The Song of the Stone Wall

by Helen Keller

price: £12.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781419182938 ISBN: 1419182935

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Song of the Stone Wall

by Keller, Helen

price: £45.69

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Publisher: The Century Co., New York Date Published: 1910

Description: Illus. with b&w photos. G+. Spine neatly rebacked. Staining to top edge. Solid. t.e.g. 6 x 8 3/4", 80, Lt. wear to corners. Attractive art nouveau design to this vol. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hyleana Fine Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Song of the Stone Wall

by Keller, Helen

price: £48.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Century Co., New York, NY Date Published: 1910

Description: B/W Photos Plates. Good+ No Dust Jacket 80pgs Outer layer tears at front & rear outside hinges, 3"(2) & 1"(1) owner bookplates on front free endpaper with a shadow from it on. Front cover & on following page, o.w. clean & tight. Text is bright & foxing free & is in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Song of the Stone Wall new book

The Song of the Stone Wall

by Keller, Helen

price: £12.76

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781419182938 ISBN: 1419182935

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Song of the Stone Wall

by Keller, Helen

price: £21.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Century Co, new York Date Published: 1910

Description: near very good, . No dust jacket. moderate shelfwear, mild fading to the cover, spine ends lightly chipped, spine slightly rolled, po bookplate. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ponce A Time Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Song of the Stone Wall

by Keller, Helen

price: £23.54

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paper Boards Publisher: Century, New York Date Published: 1910

Description: NVG. No Jacket. Book has bumped and worn corners and spine. Gilt lettering on the spine is nearly complete. Gilt lettering and design on the cover is complete. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Uncommon Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Song of the Stone Wall

by Keller, Helen

price: £28.39

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century, New York Date Published: 1910

Description: Illustrated by Whitman. VG. Ex-library; half of backstrip missing; hinges loose but book is overall sound, b/w photographs of the author; content clean; gilt lettering; Good+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hoffman's Bookshop, ABAA, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Song of the Stone Wall

by Keller, Helen

price: £40.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST EDITION Publisher: CENTURY CO., NY Date Published: 1910

Description: G+ BUMPED SPINE. SPINE CRACK. INK NAME FFEP. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Song of the Stone Wall

by Keller, Helen

price: £43.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: The Century Co. October 1910, NY Date Published: 1971

Description: Firstprinting. Name and bookplate on free endpaper. VG, no dj. Missingspine backstrap. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Song of the Stone Wall

by Keller, Helen

price: £74.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century, New York Date Published: 1910

Description: Fine. Octavo. original brown boards decoratively stamped in black and gilt. Expertly rebacked, preserving part of the original spine. Illustrated with photographs. Printed at the DeVinne Press. Laid in is a rotogravure newspaper photograph showing Keller reading a braille bible. [DAB. NAWM] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Randall House, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Song of the Stone Wall

by Keller, Helen

price: £14.51

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THE CENTURY CO, NY 1910

Description: SHELF WEAR, TEAR TO TOP & BOTTOM OF SPINE, TEAR TO HINGE, LIGHT YELLOWING TO PGS. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK BUDDY, MI, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

The Song of the Stone Wall

by Keller, Helen

price: £21.46

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Century Co., New York Date Published: 1910

Description: Good Plus. No Dustjacket. Front free endpaper is adhered to front endpaper. Moderate edgewear to boards. Illustrated with black and white photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Eddy, TN, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

The Song of the Stone Wall

by Keller, Helen

price: £30.46

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: The Century Co., 1910, New York Date Published: 1910

Description: First Edition. 8vo. 80pp. Illus. b&w photos. Gilt stamped brown paper covered boards. A touch of sunning to spine and bottom edge front cover, slight shelf wear to edges, ink number on front pastedown o/w Vg+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McBurnie & Cutler Booksellers, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Prodigal Summer

Prodigal Summer

by Barbara Kingsolver

see all from £1.38!

new only from £5.54!

Midstream, My Later Life

Midstream, My Later Life

by Helen Keller

see all from £19.73!

new only from £391.95!

The Door Opens and Our Mark Twain

The Door Opens and Our Mark Twain

by Helen Keller

see all from £11.05!

new only from £11.05!

Optimismus

by Helen Keller

see all from £8.61!

new only from £8.61!

Meine Welt

by Helen Keller

see all from £12.96!

new only from £12.96!

Sourde, Muette, Aveugle

by Helen Keller

see all from £29.91!

new only from £29.91!