» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Whiteout

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Whiteout

by Ken Follett

About this title: A Scottish medical research firm specializing in vaccines and treatments for deadly viruses is robbed, kicking off the action in this Christmastime thriller written by internationally bestselling Ken Follett. Kit Oxenford, son of the firm's director, is desperate to pay off his illegal gambling debts and anxious to revenge himself on the father who fired him for embezzlement. So he helps thieves circumvent the company's elaborate security system, believing that they intend to steal an experimental drug and sell it to a rival pharmaceutical company. Unfortunately, their scheme is considerably ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Whiteout used book

Whiteout

by Ken Follett

price: £1.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780330490696 ISBN: 0330490699

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Whiteout used book

Whiteout

by Follett, Ken

price: £1.39

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pan, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780330490696 ISBN: 0330490699

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Creasing to spine and slightly to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Whiteout used book

Whiteout

by Follett Ken

price: £1.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PAN, UK Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780330490696 ISBN: 0330490699

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, creasing to spine otherwise good, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Whiteout used book

Whiteout

by Ken Follett

price: £1.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780330490696 ISBN: 0330490699

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Whiteout used book

Whiteout

by Ken Follett

price: £1.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780330490696 ISBN: 0330490699

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Whiteout used book

Whiteout

by Ken Follett

price: £1.39

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780330490696 ISBN: 0330490699

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Whiteout used book

Whiteout

by Follett, Ken

price: £1.39

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pan, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780330490696 ISBN: 0330490699

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Whiteout used book

Whiteout

by Follett, Ken

price: £1.39

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780330490696 ISBN: 0330490699

Description: Very good. Excellent copy to read. Very neat pages. Cover has light wear. Reading creases to spine. Paperback published by Pan. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Whiteout used book

Whiteout

by Ken Follett

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780333908419 ISBN: 0333908414

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Whiteout used book

Whiteout

by Ken Follett

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780330490696 ISBN: 0330490699

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Whiteout used book

Whiteout

by Ken Follett

price: £2.05

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780333908419 ISBN: 0333908414

Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Whiteout used book

Whiteout

by Ken Follett

price: £2.05

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780330490696 ISBN: 0330490699

Description: Fine. Excellent Condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Whiteout used book

Whiteout

by Ken Follett

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780330490696 ISBN: 0330490699

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Whiteout used book

Whiteout

by Ken Follett

price: £2.05

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780451215710 ISBN: 0451215710

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Whiteout used book

Whiteout

by Ken Follett

price: £2.05

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780333908419 ISBN: 0333908414

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Whiteout used book

Whiteout

by Ken Follett

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780333908419 ISBN: 0333908414

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Whiteout used book

Whiteout

by Ken Follett

price: £2.05

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780330490696 ISBN: 0330490699

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Whiteout used book

Whiteout

by Ken Follett

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780330490696 ISBN: 0330490699

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Whiteout used book

Whiteout

by Ken Follett

price: £2.05

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780330490696 ISBN: 0330490699

Description: Good. DISPATCHED IMMEDIATELY from UK stocks. This paperback is in GOOD overall condition. It has obviously been read a few times and shows the usual light signs of wear to the cover, spine and pages that you would expect to see. We are always available to help This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Whiteout used book

Whiteout

by Ken Follett

price: £2.05

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780330490696 ISBN: 0330490699

Description: Good. DISPATCHED IMMEDIATELY from UK stock. This paperback is in GOOD overall condition, obviousley been read a few times and shows the usual light signs of wear to the cover, spine and pages that you expect to see. We are always available to help via email an This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Whiteout used book

Whiteout

by Ken Follett

price: £2.05

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780330490696 ISBN: 0330490699

Description: Good. Good copy-Complete and readable but creasing and wear to spine and cover and some discolouration of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Whiteout used book

Whiteout

by Ken Follett

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780333908419 ISBN: 0333908414

Description: Good in good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Whiteout used book

Whiteout

by Ken Follett

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781405047050 ISBN: 1405047054

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Whiteout used book

Whiteout

by Follett, Ken

price: £2.06

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pan Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780330490696 ISBN: 0330490699

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: