» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Boudicca: The Warrior Queen

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Boudicca: The Warrior Queen

by M J Trow

About this title: 'She was tall and terrible, with a great mass of red hair to her hips. She wore a twisted torc and a tunic of many colours ...She carried a spear to instil terror in all who saw her.' Dio Cassius In AD 61 Roman governor Suetonius Paullinus, a veteran of mountain warfare in Africa, led a crushing defeat by the 14th and 20th legions of Boudicca's ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Boudicca [Illustrated] By Trow, M.J. new book

Boudicca [Illustrated] By Trow, M.J.

price: £6.20

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780750933865 ISBN: 0750933860

Description: Sealed & New. In Stock-Sent Fast From british bookseller. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Boudícca: the Warrior Queen used book

Boudícca: the Warrior Queen

by Trow, M. J.

price: £7.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Black Boards Publisher: Sutton Publishing, Ltd., Stroud, Gloucestershire Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780750933865 ISBN: 0750933860

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Large 8vo. 250pp. Illustrated with grouped b/w plates. The head of the spine has been slightly bumped. Fresh & tight book. The dust wrapper has not been price clipped & has minimal shelf wear. Slightest of creasing to the head of the rear panel. Bright & clean. A lovely first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trumpington Fine Books Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Boudicca: the Warrior Queen used book

Boudicca: the Warrior Queen

by M. J. Trow

price: £10.49

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sutton Publishing ISBN-13: 9780750933865 ISBN: 0750933860

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Boudicca: The Warrior Queen used book

Boudicca: The Warrior Queen

by Trow, M J, and Trow, Taliesin

price: £10.58

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sutton Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780750933865 ISBN: 0750933860

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 250 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Boudicca: the Warrior Queen used book

Boudicca: the Warrior Queen

by M.J. Trow

price: £10.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780750933865 ISBN: 0750933860

Description: Like New. 2004. Hardcover. Fine. Dj is Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Boudicca: the Warrior Queen used book

Boudicca: the Warrior Queen

by M. J Trow

price: £11.67

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780750934008 ISBN: 075093400X

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2005 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Boudicca: the Warrior Queen used book

Boudicca: the Warrior Queen

by Trow, M. J

price: £11.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780750934008 ISBN: 075093400X

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW, NO REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Buchananbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Boudicca: the Warrior Queen used book

Boudicca: the Warrior Queen

by M. J Trow

price: £13.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The History Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780750934008 ISBN: 075093400X

Description: Very Good. Cover shows wear. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Boudicca, the Warrior Queen used book

Boudicca, the Warrior Queen

by Trow, M.J.

price: £16.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stroud, Sutton, 2003. ISBN-13: 9780750933865 ISBN: 0750933860

Description: 250 pp. 16 illustrations in b/w and line. A very good copy in boards and pictorial dust wrapper. ISBN 0750933860. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitchurch Books Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Boudicca: the Warrior Queen new book

Boudicca: the Warrior Queen

by Trow, M. J.

price: £17.43

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sutton Publishing ISBN-13: 9780750933865 ISBN: 0750933860

Description: New. 0750933860 9780750933865. Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: The David Brown Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Boudicca: the Warrior Queen used book

Boudicca: the Warrior Queen

by M. J Trow

price: £40.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The History Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780750934008 ISBN: 075093400X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Boudicca: the Warrior Queen used book

Boudicca: the Warrior Queen

by M. J. Trow

price: £43.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sutton Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780750933865 ISBN: 0750933860

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Boudicca: the Warrior Queen new book

Boudicca: the Warrior Queen

by M. J. Trow

price: £53.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sutton Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780750933865 ISBN: 0750933860

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Boudicca: the Warrior Queen new book

Boudicca: the Warrior Queen

by M. J Trow

price: £122.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The History Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780750934008 ISBN: 075093400X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.