About this title: There is a new broom at Scotland yard: Nimrod Frost. His first little job for Lestrade is to investigate the reported appearance of a lion in Cornwall, a supposed savager of sheep and frightener of men. Hardly a task for an Inspector of the Criminal Investigation Department...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gateway Editions
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780895263421ISBN:0895263424
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gateway Editions
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780895263421ISBN:0895263424
Description: Very Good. Book jacket covered with mylar. Usual Ex-Library markings. Overal very good condition with mild to general shelf wear. At McKenzie Michaels we strive to meet your needs and ship within 24 business hours by media mail. We are very competitive in pricing and confirm every order. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. 0895262908 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
Description: N/A. Near Fine. No Jacket. Galley/Proof. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A clean tight copy. Front wrap and the first end page have a 1/2" tear at the bottom near the spine. Unread. No creasing. No other defects. 217 pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: GATEWAY ED
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780895262905ISBN:0895262908
Description: There is a new boss at Scotland Yard: Nimrod Frost. His first little job for Lestrade is to investigate the reported appearance of a lion in Cornwall, supposed savager of sheep and frightener of men. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gateway Editions
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780895263421ISBN:0895263424
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New condition. IN STOCK-Packed Securely and Shipped with Tracking. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Gateway Books
Date Published: 2000-08-01
ISBN-13:9780895262905ISBN:0895262908
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780895262905. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Washington DC: Gateway/Regnery Publishing, 1998. Gateway/Regnery Publishing, Washington DC
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780895263421ISBN:0895263424
Description: As New in As New jacket. First US edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.