» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Brigade: The Further Adventures of Lestrade

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Brigade: The Further Adventures of Lestrade

by M J Trow

About this title: There is a new broom at Scotland yard: Nimrod Frost. His first little job for Lestrade is to investigate the reported appearance of a lion in Cornwall, a supposed savager of sheep and frightener of men. Hardly a task for an Inspector of the Criminal Investigation Department... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Brigade: the Further Adventures of Lestrade (Sholto Lestrade Mystery Series/M.J. Trow, Vol 2) used book

Brigade: the Further Adventures of Lestrade (Sholto Lestrade Mystery Series/M.J. Trow, Vol 2)

by M Trow

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895263421 ISBN: 0895263424

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Brigade: the Further Adventures of Lestrade (Sholto Lestrade Mystery Series/M.J. Trow, Vol 2) used book

Brigade: the Further Adventures of Lestrade (Sholto Lestrade Mystery Series/M.J. Trow, Vol 2)

by M Trow

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gateway Editions Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780895263421 ISBN: 0895263424

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Brigade: the Further Adventures of Lestrade (Sholto Lestrade Mystery Series/M.J. Trow, Vol 2) used book

Brigade: the Further Adventures of Lestrade (Sholto Lestrade Mystery Series/M.J. Trow, Vol 2)

by M Trow

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gateway Editions ISBN-13: 9780895263421 ISBN: 0895263424

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Brigade: the Further Adventures of Lestrade (Sholto Lestrade Mystery Series/M.J. Trow, Vol 2) used book

Brigade: the Further Adventures of Lestrade (Sholto Lestrade Mystery Series/M.J. Trow, Vol 2)

by M Trow

price: £5.82

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895263421 ISBN: 0895263424

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Brigade: the Further Adventures of Lestrade (Gateway Mystery) used book

Brigade: the Further Adventures of Lestrade (Gateway Mystery)

price: £6.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780895262905 ISBN: 0895262908

Description: Fine. LIKE NEW! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Buchananbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Brigade: Further Adventures of Lestrade used book

Brigade: Further Adventures of Lestrade

by Trow, M. J.; Trow, M.

price: £6.19

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Pub, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780895263421 ISBN: 0895263424

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library With dust jacket, retired library book, might contain general library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Brigade: the Further Adventures of Lestrade (Sholto Lestrade Mystery Series/M.J. Trow, Vol 2) used book

Brigade: the Further Adventures of Lestrade (Sholto Lestrade Mystery Series/M.J. Trow, Vol 2)

by M Trow

price: £6.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gateway Editions Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780895263421 ISBN: 0895263424

Description: Very Good. Book jacket covered with mylar. Usual Ex-Library markings. Overal very good condition with mild to general shelf wear. At McKenzie Michaels we strive to meet your needs and ship within 24 business hours by media mail. We are very competitive in pricing and confirm every order. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McKenzie Michaels, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Brigade: the Further Adventures of Lestrade (Lestrade Mysteries Ser. ) used book

Brigade: the Further Adventures of Lestrade (Lestrade Mysteries Ser. )

by Trow, M. J.

price: £6.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Washington, DC, U.S.A. : Regnery Publishing, Incorporated, An Eagle... ISBN-13: 9780895263421 ISBN: 0895263424

Description: Very Good. Soft Cover. Uncorrected Proof. Trade Pbk. ISBN: 0-89526-342-4. Uncorrected Page Proof. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Brigade: the Further Adventures of Lestrade (Gateway Mystery) used book

Brigade: the Further Adventures of Lestrade (Gateway Mystery)

by M.J. Trow

price: £7.18

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gateway Editions ISBN-13: 9780895262905 ISBN: 0895262908

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Brigade new book

Brigade

by Trow, M.J.

price: £7.40

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Gateway Editions ISBN-13: 9780895262905 ISBN: 0895262908

Description: New. New store stock. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cover to Cover Books & More, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Brigade: the Further Adventures of Lestrade (Gateway Mystery) new book

Brigade: the Further Adventures of Lestrade (Gateway Mystery)

by M.J. Trow

price: £7.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gateway Editions Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780895262905 ISBN: 0895262908

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Brigade the Further Adventures of Lestrade Volume II in the Lestrade Mystery Series used book

Brigade the Further Adventures of Lestrade Volume II in the Lestrade Mystery Series

by Trow, M.J.

price: £7.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Washington, D.C. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780895262905 ISBN: 0895262908

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Brigade: the Further Adventures of Lestrade new book

Brigade: the Further Adventures of Lestrade

by Trow, M. J.

price: £8.27

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780895262905 ISBN: 0895262908

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Brigade: the Further Adventures of Lestrade (Gateway Mystery) used book

Brigade: the Further Adventures of Lestrade (Gateway Mystery)

by Trow, M.J.

price: £8.30

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Gateway Editions ISBN-13: 9780895262905 ISBN: 0895262908

Description: Very Good. 0895262908 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Brigade: the Further Adventures of Lestrade (Lestrade Mysteries Ser. ) used book

Brigade: the Further Adventures of Lestrade (Lestrade Mysteries Ser. )

by Trow, M. J.

price: £8.36

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Uncorrected Proof Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Incorporated, An Eagle Publishing Company, Washington, DC, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780895263421 ISBN: 0895263424

Description: VG+ Uncorrected Proof 219 pages, edges are bumped lightly, color is white w/ black lettering. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Brigade, Further Adventures of Inspector Lestrade used book

Brigade, Further Adventures of Inspector Lestrade

by Row, M.J.

price: £8.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Uncorrected Proofs Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gateway Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780895263421 ISBN: 0895263424

Description: N/A. Near Fine. No Jacket. Galley/Proof. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A clean tight copy. Front wrap and the first end page have a 1/2" tear at the bottom near the spine. Unread. No creasing. No other defects. 217 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp Fiction, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Brigade: the Further Adventures of Lestrade (Gateway Mystery) new book

Brigade: the Further Adventures of Lestrade (Gateway Mystery)

by M.J. Trow

price: £9.11

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gateway Editions Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780895262905 ISBN: 0895262908

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Brigade: the Further Adventures of Lestrade new book

Brigade: the Further Adventures of Lestrade

by Trow, M. J.

price: £9.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780895262905 ISBN: 0895262908

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Brigade: the Further Adventures of Lestrade used book

Brigade: the Further Adventures of Lestrade

by Trow, M. J.

price: £9.26

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Ex-Library Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regency, Washington Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780895263421 ISBN: 0895263424

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Usual library stickers and stamps. In mylar. Spine slant. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whodunit?, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Brigade: the Further Adventures of Lestrade new book

Brigade: the Further Adventures of Lestrade

by Trow, M. J.

price: £9.44

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GATEWAY ED Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780895262905 ISBN: 0895262908

Description: There is a new boss at Scotland Yard: Nimrod Frost. His first little job for Lestrade is to investigate the reported appearance of a lion in Cornwall, supposed savager of sheep and frightener of men. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Brigade: The Further Adventures of Lestrade used book

Brigade: The Further Adventures of Lestrade

by Trow, M J

price: £10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gateway Editions Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780895263421 ISBN: 0895263424

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New condition. IN STOCK-Packed Securely and Shipped with Tracking. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BayView Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Brigade: the Further Adventures of Lestrade (Gateway Mystery) new book

Brigade: the Further Adventures of Lestrade (Gateway Mystery)

by M.J. Trow

price: £10.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gateway Editions Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780895262905 ISBN: 0895262908

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Brigade: the Further Adventures of Lestrade new book

Brigade: the Further Adventures of Lestrade

by Trow, M. J.

price: £10.87

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gateway Books Date Published: 2000-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780895262905 ISBN: 0895262908

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780895262905. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Brigade: The Further Adventures of Lestrade new book

Brigade: The Further Adventures of Lestrade

by Trow, M J

price: £10.96

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Gateway Editions Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780895262905 ISBN: 0895262908

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 219 p. Gateway Mystery. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Brigade: the Further Adventures of Lestrade used book

Brigade: the Further Adventures of Lestrade

by Trow, M.J.

price: £11.01

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Washington DC: Gateway/Regnery Publishing, 1998. Gateway/Regnery Publishing, Washington DC Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780895263421 ISBN: 0895263424

Description: As New in As New jacket. First US edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.