» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Captivating: Unveiling the Mystery of a Woman's Soul

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Captivating: Unveiling the Mystery of a Woman's Soul

by John Eldredge (Read by), Stasi Eldredge (Read by)

About this title: In this Christian-based view of women's liberation, John and Stasi Eldredge urge women to connect to their inner selves, offering a pre-lapsarian image of a woman with desires, longing, and romance in her soul. This Christian image of the feminine can empower women with the strength and beauty to live fully, replacing the standard stereotype of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Captivating: Unveiling the Mystery of a Woman's Soul used book

Captivating: Unveiling the Mystery of a Woman's Soul

by Eldredge, John, and Eldredge, Stasi

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780785264699 ISBN: 0785264698

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 243 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Captivating (Keepsake Edition): Unveiling the Mystery of a Woman's Soul used book

Captivating (Keepsake Edition): Unveiling the Mystery of a Woman's Soul

by John Eldredge; Stasi Eldredge

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007-04-10 ISBN-13: 9780785289111 ISBN: 0785289119

Description: Like New. Light shelf wear/small scratch to the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: AriBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Captivating: Unveiling the Mystery of a Woman's Soul used book

Captivating: Unveiling the Mystery of a Woman's Soul

by Eldredge, John; Eldredge, Stasi

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785264699 ISBN: 0785264698

Description: Very Good. 0785264698 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Captivating: Unveiling the Mystery of a Woman's Soul

by John; Eldredge, Stasi Eldredge

price: £6.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Print on Demand (Paperback) Publisher: Nelson (Thomas) Publishers, U. S Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785276210 ISBN: 0785276211

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Captivating: Unveiling the Mystery of a Woman's Soul

by John; Eldredge, Stasi Eldredge

price: £6.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Print on Demand (Paperback) Publisher: Nelson (Thomas) Publishers, U. S Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785276210 ISBN: 0785276211

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Captivating: Unveiling the Mystery of a Woman's Soul

by John; Eldredge, Stasi Eldredge

price: £6.18

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Print on Demand (Paperback) Publisher: Nelson (Thomas) Publishers, U. S Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785276210 ISBN: 0785276211

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Captivating: Unveiling the Mystery of a Woman's Soul

by John; Eldredge, Stasi Eldredge

price: £6.19

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Nelson (Thomas) Publishers, U. S ISBN-13: 9780785276210 ISBN: 0785276211

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Captivating: Unveiling the Mystery of a Woman's Soul new book

Captivating: Unveiling the Mystery of a Woman's Soul

by Eldredge, John, and Eldredge, Stasi

price: £6.23

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785289111 ISBN: 0785289119

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 243 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: DniproBooks, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Captivating: Unveiling the Mystery of a Woman's Soul used book

Captivating: Unveiling the Mystery of a Woman's Soul

by John Eldredge, Stasi Eldredge

price: £6.38

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785289098 ISBN: 0785289097

Description: Good. Used-Good 1st Edition May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Captivating: Unveiling the Mystery of a Woman's Soul used book

Captivating: Unveiling the Mystery of a Woman's Soul

by Eldredge, John, and Eldredge, Stasi

price: £6.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Keepsake Edition; 1st printing on # line Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785289111 ISBN: 0785289119

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 243 p. Audience: General/trade. ***** 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 printed on # line ****** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Captivating: Unveiling the Mystery of a Woman's Soul used book

Captivating: Unveiling the Mystery of a Woman's Soul

by John Eldredge, Stasi Eldredge

price: £6.41

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785289098 ISBN: 0785289097

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: froogleforest, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Captivating: Unveiling the Mystery of a Woman's Soul used book

Captivating: Unveiling the Mystery of a Woman's Soul

by John Eldredge; Stasi Eldredge

price: £6.42

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2005-04-07 ISBN-13: 9780785264699 ISBN: 0785264698

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. VG/G. Very Good Hardcover book with a Good Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Captivating: Unveiling the Mystery of a Woman's Soul new book

Captivating: Unveiling the Mystery of a Woman's Soul

by John Eldredge, Stasi Eldredge

price: £6.42

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780785264699 ISBN: 0785264698

Description: New. Item is Brand New! Never read, no remainder marks, MINT Christian family owned business for over 15 years! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Good Steward Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Captivating: Unveiling the Mystery of a Woman's Soul used book

Captivating: Unveiling the Mystery of a Woman's Soul

by John Eldredge, Stasi Eldredge

price: £6.45

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785289098 ISBN: 0785289097

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Captivating: Unveiling the Mystery of a Woman's Soul new audio book

Captivating: Unveiling the Mystery of a Woman's Soul

by Eldredge, John; Eldredge, Stasi

price: £6.47

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785209096 ISBN: 0785209093

Description: New. 0785209093 off the shelf new! We ship ASAP! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Triune Books, LLC, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Captivating: Unveiling the Mystery of a Woman's Soul used book

Captivating: Unveiling the Mystery of a Woman's Soul

by Eldredge, John, and Eldredge, Stasi

price: £6.49

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785289098 ISBN: 0785289097

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 238 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Captivating new book

Captivating

by John Eldredge

price: £6.50

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785289098 ISBN: 0785289097

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Captivating: Unveiling the Mystery of a Woman's Soul used book

Captivating: Unveiling the Mystery of a Woman's Soul

by John Eldredge, Stasi Eldredge

price: £6.55

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785264699 ISBN: 0785264698

Description: Very good. VG HdCvr w/DJ w/ NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-lt shelfwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK take longer unless Expedited is chosen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Captivating: Unveiling the Mystery of a Woman's Soul

by John Eldredge~Stasi Eldredge

price: £6.67

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2005-01-01

Description: Good. Hardcover _ Good reading copy with moderate wear _ This will be on its way to you TODAY! Email confirmation _ No hassle returns _ all emails answered promptly _ Outstanding Quality, Value, and Service with Always Great Products _ Check our feedback _ We appreciate your business! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: AlwaysGreatProducts, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Captivating: Unveiling the Mystery of a Woman's Soul new audio book

Captivating: Unveiling the Mystery of a Woman's Soul

by Eldredge, John; Eldredge, Stasi

price: £6.70

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785209096 ISBN: 0785209093

Description: New. 0785209093 New-Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Captivating: Unveiling the Mystery of a Woman's Soul used book

Captivating: Unveiling the Mystery of a Woman's Soul

by Eldredge, John And Stasi Eldredge

price: £6.83

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780785264699 ISBN: 0785264698

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket, corner hinge bent with a tiny tear, previous owners lengthy inscription on title page cover sheet, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar On Line, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

Captivating: Unveiling the Mystery of a Woman's Soul used book

Captivating: Unveiling the Mystery of a Woman's Soul

by John Eldredge; Stasi Eldredge

price: £6.85

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2005-04-07 ISBN-13: 9780785264699 ISBN: 0785264698

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w/dust jacket, no marks, a few pages are slightly bent but binding in excellent conditon. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Captivating: Unveiling the Mystery of a Woman's Soul used book

Captivating: Unveiling the Mystery of a Woman's Soul

by John Eldredge; Stasi Eldredge

price: £7.10

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007-07-10 ISBN-13: 9780785289098 ISBN: 0785289097

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Captivating: new book

Captivating:

by Eldredge, John

price: £7.15

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785289098 ISBN: 0785289097

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 252 pages. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Captivating Audio Cd S Brand New John Stasi Eldredge new audio book

Captivating Audio Cd S Brand New John Stasi Eldredge

by John Eldredge; Stasi Eldredge

price: £7.26

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Nelson Books Date Published: 2005-04-06 ISBN-13: 9780785209096 ISBN: 0785209093

Description: New. Brand New and Unused! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Must Read, Oct 23, 2009
By jaynalou78, WA

"Every woman needs to read this book! It is important."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Captivating, encouragement to all, Oct 22, 2009
By Beth491, Toccoa, Gerogia

"Captivating is one of the truly great books given to our generation as an encouragement to every woman no matter their past difficulties. I highly reccommend it to anyone desiring to be refreshed, strengthened, and delighted with who they were created to be. I have personally given numerous copies to young friends including my daughter. There is also a good book for men, written by the same couple, called Wild At Heart."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Amazing, Oct 15, 2009
By mnms, San Jose, CA

"I really enjoy this book. I had to read it 2x's and in less than a month. It really helps put a lot of things into perspective that I thought I was crazy for even thinking about it.

I have even purchased for my girlfriends."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Amazing Book, Jun 25, 2009
By Soliver, Houlton, Maine

"This book came quickly from seller, great condition. It completely related to me and my nature. It speaks of the little quirks that God added to our make up to make us who we are, and how no matter how hard you try, we are still that person. I grew up a tomboy...but I still love to feel beautiful and like a princess. I would recommend this book to any woman, or too a couple getting married along with the book, Wild at Heart. Have both sexes read both, and they will help you understand why your mate acts the way he/she does, and/or how they need to be treated."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 28    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
22 of 32 (69%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.